SENIOR AGE DIVISION
                 
  GRAND PRIX   NOT AWARDED          
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY      
                 
  1ST PLACE   John Murch   16   The Rock School for Dance  
  2ND PLACE (TIE)   Briana Djurasevic   17   Independent  
  2ND PLACE (TIE)   Isabella Roman   15   International Ballet Theater Academy  
  3RD PLACE   Marina Profy   18   Independent  
                 
      TOP 12      
                 
      Benjamin Jacobs   16   Delaware Arts Conservatory  
      Briana Djurasevic   17   Independent  
      Ellie Folga   16   Berks Ballet Theatre Conservatory of Dance  
      Isabella Mudrick   17   Skye Ballet Center  
      Isabella Roman   15   International Ballet Theater Academy  
      Isabelle Wu   17   Akhmedova Ballet Academy  
      John Murch   16   The Rock School for Dance  
      Kyleigh Johnson   15   Independent  
      Madison Carrian   15   Princeton Dance and Theater Studio  
      Madison Sharer   17   CityDance School and Conservatory  
      Marina Profy   18   Independent  
      Sofia Volkov   15   The Dance Academy  
                 
      TOP 24      
                 
      Alexandra Gutman   19   Akhmedova Ballet Academy  
      Amelia Zawacki   15   Independent  
      Anna Claire Edhegard   16   Metropolitan Ballet Theatre and Academy  
      Ashleigh Watkinson   15   Independent  
      Benjamin Jacobs   16   Delaware Arts Conservatory  
      Briana Djurasevic   17   Independent  
      Elise Lam   16   Dance Conservatory of Maryland – Ballet Chesapeake  
      Ellie Folga   16   Berks Ballet Theatre Conservatory of Dance  
      Isabella Mudrick   17   Skye Ballet Center  
      Isabella Roman   15   International Ballet Theater Academy  
      Isabelle Wu   17   Akhmedova Ballet Academy  
      John Murch   16   The Rock School for Dance  
      Julia Potapova   17   Olga Kresin Ballet School  
      Kyleigh Johnson   15   Independent  
      Mackenzie Connor   16   Princeton Dance and Theater Studio  
      Madeline Colesano   17   Festival Ballet Providence  
      Madison CarriĆ£n   15   Princeton Dance and Theater Studio  
      Madison Sharer   17   CityDance School and Conservatory  
      Margaret Cusick   15   Akhmedova Ballet Academy  
      Marina Profy   18   Independent  
      Michelle Yu   16   International Ballet Theater Academy  
      Natalya Baccam   15   Virginia Dance Conservatory  
      Sofia Volkov   15   The Dance Academy  
      Stephanie Drenckhahn Alvarado   17   The Kirov Academy of Ballet of Washington DC  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY      
                 
  1ST PLACE   Isabelle Wu   17   Akhmedova Ballet Academy  
  2ND PLACE   Ashleigh Watkinson   15   Independent  
  3RD PLACE   Madison Sharer   17   CityDance School and Conservatory  
                 
      TOP 12      
                 
      Annika Davis   15   Touch of Class Dance  
      Ashleigh Watkinson   15   Independent  
      Hannah Morrison   16   Touch of Class Dance  
      Isabella Roman   15   International Ballet Theater Academy  
      Isabelle Wu   17   Akhmedova Ballet Academy  
      Jillian Kramarck   17   Delaware Arts Conservatory  
      Julia Potapova   17   Olga Kresin Ballet School  
      Juliana Fukui   15   Nunnbetter Dance Theatre  
      Madison Sharer   17   CityDance School and Conservatory  
      Marina Profy   18   Independent  
      Mia Collier   16   Level Dance Project  
      Romina Marasco   15   Skye Ballet Center  
                 
      JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
                 
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX   NOT AWARDED          
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY      
                 
  1ST PLACE   Lorelei Obst   14   Berks Ballet Theatre Conservatory of Dance  
  2ND PLACE   Kaitlin Natili   12   Pennsylvania Ballet Conservatory  
  3RD PLACE   Chloe Fisher   12   The Dance Academy  
                 
      TOP 12      
                 
      Adien Carmichael   13   Pennsylvania Ballet Conservatory  
      Brianna Vezzuto   12   Dance Stop Dance Education Center  
      Chloe Fisher   12   The Dance Academy  
      Ella Berton   13   CityDance School and Conservatory  
      Esther Zhou   14   The School of First State Ballet Theatre  
      Halle Williams   12   Metropolitan Ballet Theatre and Academy  
      Jonas Hinsdale   13   Princeton Dance and Theater Studio  
      Kaitlin Natili   12   Pennsylvania Ballet Conservatory  
      Lorelei Obst   14   Berks Ballet Theatre Conservatory of Dance  
      Mischa Charov   13   PPAC STS  
      Seine Chin   13   The School of First State Ballet Theatre  
      Yui Hayashi   12   Kirov Academy of Ballet of Washington DC  
                 
      TOP 24      
                 
      Adien Carmichael   13   Pennsylvania Ballet Conservatory  
      Alexis Minnich   14   Carroll County Dance Center  
      Anna Petrucci   14   Independent / Anna Petrucci  
      Anne Zhu   12   The School of First State Ballet Theatre  
      Ava Wease   13   Valley Dance Theatre  
      Brianna Vezzuto   12   Dance Stop Dance Education Center  
      Chloe Fisher   12   The Dance Academy  
      Claire Gotzman   13   Metropolitan Ballet Theatre and Academy  
      Ella Berton   13   CityDance School and Conservatory  
      Ella Kurtz   13   New England Academy of Dance  
      Esther Zhou   14   The School of First State Ballet Theatre  
      Halle Williams   12   Metropolitan Ballet Theatre and Academy  
      Isabel Homer   12   Virginia Dance Conservatory  
      Jonas Hinsdale   13   Princeton Dance and Theater Studio  
      Kaelynne Moore   13   The School of First State Ballet Theatre  
      Kaitlin Natili   12   Pennsylvania Ballet Conservatory  
      Lilah Mason   13   West Jersey Youth Ballet at HealthQuest  
      Lorelei Obst   14   Berks Ballet Theatre Conservatory of Dance  
      Mischa Charov   13   PPAC STS  
      Naomi Gasser   12   Olga Kresin Ballet School  
      Nina Hohlt   13   Akhmedova Ballet Academy  
      Seine Chin   13   The School of First State Ballet Theatre  
      Sophia Belusko   14   Pennsylvania Ballet Conservatory  
      Yui Hayashi   12   Kirov Academy of Ballet of Washington DC  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY      
                 
  1ST PLACE   Nadia Wilde   12   Level Dance Project  
  2ND PLACE   Ava Wease   13   Valley Dance Theatre  
  3RD PLACE   Halle Williams   12   Metropolitan Ballet Theatre and Academy  
                 
      TOP 12      
                 
      Ava Wease   13   Valley Dance Theatre  
      Brianna Vezzuto   12   Dance Stop Dance Education Center  
      Chloe Fisher   12   The Dance Academy  
      Dani O’Brien   12   Level Dance Project  
      Esther Zhou   14   The School of First State Ballet Theatre  
      Halle Williams   12   Metropolitan Ballet Theatre and Academy  
      Kaitlin Natili   12   Pennsylvania Ballet Conservatory  
      Lorelei Obst   14   Berks Ballet Theatre Conservatory of Dance  
      Mallory Willis   12   Level Dance Project  
      Nadia Wilde   12   Level Dance Project  
      Nina Hohlt   13   Akhmedova Ballet Academy  
      Schuyler Crozier   14   Independent  
                 
      PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
                 
  HOPE AWARD   NOT AWARDED          
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY      
                 
  1ST PLACE   Ruth Kwon   11   Skye Ballet Center  
  2ND PLACE   Lexi Pawelchak   11   Level Dance Project  
  3RD PLACE   Savannah Beall   11   The Dance Academy  
                 
      TOP 12      
                 
      Audrey Portner   11   Virginia Dance Conservatory  
      Evie Wharwood   11   Virginia Dance Conservatory  
      Gisselle Gutierrez   11   Independent  
      Jennifer Ku   11   Akhmedova Ballet Academy  
      Kailee O’Meara   11   Virginia Dance Conservatory  
      Kaitlin Brandely   11   Virginia Dance Conservatory  
      Lauren Kim   10   West Jersey Youth Ballet at HealthQuest  
      Lexi Pawelchak   11   Level Dance Project  
      Lily Sawickij   9   Acbt The Performing Arts Academy  
      Ruth Kwon   11   Skye Ballet Center  
      Savannah Beall   11   The Dance Academy  
      Tessa Anderson   10   West Jersey Youth Ballet at HealthQuest  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY      
                 
  1ST PLACE   Lexi Pawelchak   11   Level Dance Project  
  2ND PLACE   Ruth Kwon   11   Skye Ballet Center  
  3RD PLACE   Leah Rotman   10   Complexity Dance Center  
                 
      TOP 6      
                 
      Lexi Pawelchak   11   Level Dance Project  
      Ruth Kwon   11   Skye Ballet Center  
      Leah Rotman   10   Complexity Dance Center  
      Jennifer Ku   11   Akhmedova Ballet Academy  
      Lauren Frodge   11   Otto M Budig Cincinnati Ballet Academy  
      Ella Gasser   10   Olga Kresin Ballet School  
                 
      ENSEMBLES
                 
  1ST PLACE   For All       Akhmedova Ballet Academy  
                 
  2ND PLACE   Hovercraft       Princeton Dance and Theater Studio  
                 
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Nocturne       Ballet Forte NJ  
                 
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Flutter       Level Dance Project  
                 
      TOP 12      
                 
      Danse Macabre       Nunnbetter Dance Theatre  
                 
      Dreaming Awake       Level Dance Project  
                 
      Flutter       Level Dance Project  
                 
      For All       Akhmedova Ballet Academy  
                 
      Hovercraft       Princeton Dance and Theater Studio  
                 
      In The Deep       Dance Conservatory of Maryland – Ballet Chesapeake  
                 
      La Fille Mal Gardee – Friends Dance       Dance Conservatory of Maryland – Ballet Chesapeake  
                 
      Midnight Serenade       Virginia Dance Conservatory  
                 
      Nocturne       Ballet Forte NJ  
                 
      Skin Deep       Nunnbetter Dance Theatre  
                 
      Black Swan Pas De Deux       Delaware Arts Conservatory  
                 
      Withstand       Metropolitan Ballet Theatre and Academy  
                 
      SPECIAL AWARDS
      OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD  
                 
      Ashley Canterna-Hardy          
      Rasta Thomas          
                 
      OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD  
         
      Akhmedova Ballet Academy