SENIOR AGE DIVISION
                 
  GRAND PRIX   Styles Dykes   20   Odasz Dance Theatre  
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY      
                 
  1ST PLACE   Amber Skaggs   16   Master Ballet Academy  
  2ND PLACE   Mia Schlosser   15   California Dance Theatre  
  3RD PLACE   Mariah Porter   17   Youth American Ballet Company  
                 
      TOP 12      
                 
      Mia Schlosser   15   California Dance Theatre  
      Amara Duke   15   Golden State Ballet  
      Natalie Yu   15   The Premier Ballet School of Orange County  
      Luisa Garcia   15   Marycarmen Codanza  
      Fernanda Rodriguez   15   North County Academy of Dance  
      Amber Skaggs   16   Master Ballet Academy  
      Annabella Rhow   16   Marat Daukayev School of Ballet  
      Mariah Porter   17   Youth American Ballet Company  
      Joshua Howell   18   The Ballet Studio  
      Megan Giffin   18   Inland Dance Academy  
      Colleen Fearn   18   California Professional Ballet Program  
      Styles Dykes   20   Odasz Dance Theatre  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY      
                 
  1ST PLACE   Luc Simpson   17   Golden State Ballet  
  2ND PLACE   Amara Duke   15   Golden State Ballet  
  3RD PLACE   Amber Skaggs   16   Master Ballet Academy  
                 
      TOP 12      
                 
      Amara Duke   15   Golden State Ballet  
      Amber Skaggs   16   Master Ballet Academy  
      Bianca Capanna   18   Studio 702 Dance  
      Christine Marabella   17   Ballet Arte  
      Ella Brady   15   North County Academy of Dance  
      Graceanna Mackaron   15   Elite Classical Coaching  
      Luc Simpson   17   Golden State Ballet  
      Luisa Garcia   15   Marycarmen Codanza  
      Mariah Porter   17   Youth American Ballet Company  
      Megan Giffin   18   Inland Dance Academy  
      Natalie Yu   15   The Premier Ballet School of Orange County  
      Styles Dykes   20   Odasz Dance Theatre  
                 
      JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
                 
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX   NOT AWARDED          
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY      
                 
  1ST PLACE   Aimee Cho   14   Southland Ballet Academy  
  2ND PLACE   Samantha Striplin   12   Peninsula School of Performing Arts  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Keliah Peterson   14   North County Academy of Dance  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Dasha Derkach   13   Youth American Ballet Company  
                 
      TOP 12      
                 
      Aimee Cho   14   Southland Ballet Academy  
      Alyssa Park   12   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy  
      Aurora Kellogg   12   Southland Ballet Academy  
      Dasha Derkach   13   Youth American Ballet Company  
      Frida Garcia   14   North County Academy of Dance  
      Jasmine Van Zoest   14   Southern California Ballet  
      Keliah Peterson   14   North County Academy of Dance  
      Madeleine Smith   13   Independent  
      Mia Frederick   12   The Premier Ballet School of Orange County  
      Olivia Hebner   14   Amirian Ballet Academy  
      Samantha Striplin   12   Peninsula School of Performing Arts  
      Sofia Angelov   12   Independent  
                 
      TOP 24      
                 
      Aimee Cho   14   Southland Ballet Academy  
      Alexandra Douglas   14   Danceology Academy of Classical Ballet  
      Alyssa Park   12   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy  
      Aurora Kellogg   12   Southland Ballet Academy  
      Dasha Derkach   13   Youth American Ballet Company  
      Emma Poirier   14   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy  
      Frida Garcia   14   North County Academy of Dance  
      Jasmine Van Zoest   14   Southern California Ballet  
      Josephine Chung   14   California Professional Ballet Program  
      Katelyn Gardner   14   Inspired Movement Ballet Conservatory  
      Keliah Peterson   14   North County Academy of Dance  
      Kotone Matsuzaki   12   Southland Ballet Academy  
      Lana Zylstra   14   Southland Ballet Academy  
      Madeleine Smith   13   Independent  
      Meredith Bethzãša Barajas Ibarra   14   Ballet Clasico Aguascalientes  
      Mia Frederick   12   The Premier Ballet School of Orange County  
      Naomi-Victoriah Howard   14   The Industry Dance Academy  
      Olivia Hebner   14   Amirian Ballet Academy  
      Pearl Van Zoest   13   Southern California Ballet  
      Samantha Striplin   12   Peninsula School of Performing Arts  
      Scarlett Arenbart   14   Independent  
      Sofia Angelov   12   Independent  
      Valentina Raphael   14   Golden State Ballet  
      Ximena Vazquez Medina   14   Ballet Clasico Aguascalientes  
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   MEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Isaiah Villegas   14   Youth American Ballet Company  
  2ND PLACE   Campbell Bas   12   Studio 702 Dance  
  3RD PLACE   Jaiden Jimerson   14   Master Ballet Academy  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Mia Ibach   14   The Rock Center for Dance  
  2ND PLACE   Keliah Peterson   14   North County Academy of Dance  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Naomi-Victoriah Howard   14   The Industry Dance Academy  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Aimee Cho   14   Southland Ballet Academy  
                 
      TOP 12      
                 
      Mia Ibach   14   The Rock Center for Dance  
      Keliah Peterson   14   North County Academy of Dance  
      Naomi-Victoriah Howard   14   The Industry Dance Academy  
      Aimee Cho   14   Southland Ballet Academy  
      Alyssa Park   12   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy  
      Samantha Striplin   12   Peninsula School of Performing Arts  
      Emma Donnelly   14   Danceology Academy of Classical Ballet  
      Jasmine Van Zoest   14   Southern California Ballet  
      Ximena Vazquez Medina   14   Ballet Clasico Aguascalientes  
      Avalon Rivera   12   The Industry Dance Academy  
      Noor Elkereamy   14   Bakersfield City Ballet  
      Campbell Bas   12   Studio 702 Dance  
                 
      PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
                 
  HOPE AWARD   NOT AWARDED          
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY      
                 
  1ST PLACE   Dylan Gaddis   11   Ballet West Academy  
  2ND PLACE   Amelie Bott-Suzuki   11   Ballet Institute of San Diego  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Danna RodrãGuez MartãNez   11   Ballet Clasico Aguascalientes  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Mylee Rhow   11   Marat Daukayev School of Ballet  
                 
      TOP 12      
                 
      Alana Lyew   11   The Rock Center for Dance  
      Amelie Bott-Suzuki   11   Ballet Institute of San Diego  
      Anna Brady   11   North County Academy of Dance  
      Charlie Toscano   9   North County Academy of Dance  
      Danna RodrãGuez MartãNez   11   Ballet Clasico Aguascalientes  
      Dylan Gaddis   11   Ballet West Academy  
      Emma Michalosky   11   The Rock Center for Dance  
      Hikari Oda   9   Ballet Institute of San Diego  
      Isabella Laybourn   11   West Hawaii Dance Theatre & Academy  
      Mya Chmel   11   Ballet Institute of San Diego  
      Mylee Rhow   11   Marat Daukayev School of Ballet  
      Scarlett Avila   11   Ballet Institute of San Diego  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY      
                 
  1ST PLACE   Campbell Castner   11   Independent  
  2ND PLACE   Sunnie Pelant   11   North County Academy of Dance  
  3RD PLACE   Amelie Bott-Suzuki   11   Ballet Institute of San Diego  
                 
      TOP 12      
                 
      Campbell Castner   11   Independent  
      Sunnie Pelant   11   North County Academy of Dance  
      Amelie Bott-Suzuki   11   Ballet Institute of San Diego  
      Alana Lyew   11   The Rock Center for Dance  
      Roxie Onellion   9   The Base Dance Center  
      Emma Michalosky   11   The Rock Center for Dance  
      Clare Loftus   11   The Rock Center for Dance  
      Bianca Vezzali   9   Ballet Institute of San Diego  
      Daniela. Jovanovic-Hacon   11   Ballet West Academy  
      Ayelin Vazquez   11   Studio 702 Dance  
      Isabella Laybourn   11   West Hawaii Dance Theatre & Academy  
      Tatum Brady   10   West Coast School of the Arts  
                 
      ENSEMBLES
      PAS DE DEUX      
                 
  1ST PLACE   Evermore       Golden State Ballet  
                 
  2ND PLACE   Evening Of Roses       North County Academy of Dance  
                 
  3RD PLACE   Le Corsaire Pas De Deux       North County Academy of Dance  
                 
      ENSEMBLES      
                 
  1ST PLACE   Become       North County Academy of Dance  
                 
  2ND PLACE   To The Pointe       The Industry Dance Academy  
                 
  3RD PLACE   A Little Trio       Ballet West Academy  
                 
      TOP 6      
                 
      A Little Trio       Ballet West Academy  
                 
      Become       North County Academy of Dance  
                 
      Russian Dance       Ballet Institute of San Diego  
                 
      Soundwaves       The Industry Dance Academy  
                 
      The Wind Will Carry Us       Danceology Academy of Classical Ballet  
                 
      To The Pointe       The Industry Dance Academy  
                 
      SPECIAL AWARDS
      OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD  
                 
      Ashley Schoemer          
      Norbert De La Cruz III          
                 
      OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD  
                 
      Pablo Infante       North County Academy of Dance  
      Cassandra       North County Academy of Dance