SENIOR AGE DIVISION
                 
  GRAND PRIX   NOT AWARDED          
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Jacqueline Lane   16   Peninsula School of Performing Arts, CA  
  2ND PLACE   Emma Chen   16   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
  3RD PLACE   Vera Fratovich   15   Long Beach Ballet, CA  
                 
      TOP 12   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
      Addison Leitch   15   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
      Ava Lynn   15   Bobbie’s School of Performing Arts, CA  
      Campbelle Malicse   15   Independent, CA  
      Eilene Vo   16   Elite Ballet Theatre, CA  
      Emma Chen   16   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
      Haven Ward   16   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
      Jacqueline Lane   16   Peninsula School of Performing Arts, CA  
      Joney Leson   15   Anaheim Ballet School, CA  
      Olivia Hebner   15   Amirian Ballet Academy, CA  
      Sophia Goretsky   15   Amirian Ballet Academy, CA  
      Sydney Madolora   15   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
      Vera Fratovich   15   Long Beach Ballet, CA  
                 
      TOP 24   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
      Addison Leitch   15   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
      Ava Lynn   15   Bobbie’s School of Performing Arts, CA  
      Campbelle Malicse   15   Independent, CA  
      Chloe Park   15   Amirian Ballet Academy, CA  
      Christina Simons   16   Inland Pacific Ballet Academy, CA  
      Eilene Vo   16   Elite Ballet Theatre, CA  
      Emily Madden   16   Mather Dance Company, CA  
      Emily Van Citters   18   Pasadena Civic Ballet, CA  
      Emma Chen   16   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
      Fernanda Rodr√≠guez   16   North County Academy of Dance, CA  
      Haven Ward   16   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
      Jacqueline Lane   16   Peninsula School of Performing Arts, CA  
      Joney Leson   15   Anaheim Ballet School, CA  
      Lucia Johansen   17   Long Beach Ballet, CA  
      Luke Alcaraz   17   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
      Noah Sanchez   15   The Ballet Company, CA  
      Noor Elkereamy   15   Bakersfield City Ballet, CA  
      Olivia Hebner   15   Amirian Ballet Academy, CA  
      Sophia Beran   15   Inland Pacific Ballet Academy, CA  
      Sophia Goretsky   15   Amirian Ballet Academy, CA  
      Sydney Madolora   15   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
      Tate Safon   15   Legacy Dance Academy, CA  
      Vera Fratovich   15   Long Beach Ballet, CA  
      Yuki Cun   17   Li’s Ballet Studio, CA  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Ava Lynn   15   Bobbie’s School of Performing Arts, CA  
  2ND PLACE   Addison Leitch   15   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
  3RD PLACE   Emma Donnelly   15   Danceology Academy of Classical Ballet, CA  
                 
      TOP 12   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
      Addison Leitch   15   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
      Ava Lynn   15   Bobbie’s School of Performing Arts, CA  
      Campbelle Malicse   15   Independent, CA  
      Emily Madden   16   Mather Dance Company, CA  
      Emma Chen   16   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
      Emma Donnelly   15   Danceology Academy of Classical Ballet, CA  
      Grace Li Krup   16   North County Academy of Dance, CA  
      Haven Ward   16   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
      Jacqueline Lane   16   Peninsula School of Performing Arts, CA  
      Kailee Kaocharoen   16   Amirian Ballet Academy, CA  
      Lucia Johansen   17   Long Beach Ballet, CA  
      Natalie Bowen   15   Bobbie’s School of Performing Arts, CA  
                 
      JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
                 
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX   NOT AWARDED          
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Mai Ishiyama   13   Amirian Ballet Academy, CA  
  2ND PLACE   Betty Pan   13   Li’s Ballet Studio, CA  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Isabelle Lin   14   Li’s Ballet Studio, CA  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Michelle Lu   14   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
                 
      TOP 12   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
      Aimee Ernt   13   The Premier Ballet School of Orange County, CA  
      Bella Lucia Pableo   14   Inland Pacific Ballet Academy, CA  
      Betty Pan   13   Li’s Ballet Studio, CA  
      Christine Ng   14   Palos Verdes Ballet, CA  
      Hudson Silva-Costa   14   In The Spotlight Dance Conservatory, CA  
      Isabelle Lin   14   Li’s Ballet Studio, CA  
      Kelly Fong   14   Li’s Ballet Studio, CA  
      Mai Ishiyama   13   Amirian Ballet Academy, CA  
      Malaya Paterson   13   Peninsula School of Performing Arts, CA  
      Michelle Lu   14   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
      Riley Ernt   13   The Premier Ballet School of Orange County, CA  
      Skylar Churobin   14   Amirian Ballet Academy, CA  
                 
      TOP 24   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
      Aimee Ernt   13   The Premier Ballet School of Orange County, CA  
      Amelia Hafen   13   In The Spotlight Dance Conservatory, CA  
      Bella Lucia Pableo   14   Inland Pacific Ballet Academy, CA  
      Betty Pan   13   Li’s Ballet Studio, CA  
      Charlotte Bengfort   13   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
      Christine Ng   14   Palos Verdes Ballet, CA  
      Clara Attlesey   12   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
      Eileen Mall   14   Elite Ballet Theatre, CA  
      Ella Chang   14   Inland Pacific Ballet Academy, CA  
      Grace Yu   14   The Premier Ballet School of Orange County, CA  
      Hudson Silva-Costa   14   In The Spotlight Dance Conservatory, CA  
      Isabelle Lin   14   Li’s Ballet Studio, CA  
      Jade Nicolle Fedenkoff   12   Dance Channel TV Ballet Academy  
      Katelyn Macmillan   12   Inland Pacific Ballet Academy, CA  
      Kelly Fong   14   Li’s Ballet Studio, CA  
      Luna Rodriguez   14   Anaheim Ballet School, CA  
      Mackenzie Churobin   14   Amirian Ballet Academy, CA  
      Mai Ishiyama   13   Amirian Ballet Academy, CA  
      Malaya Paterson   13   Peninsula School of Performing Arts, CA  
      Michelle Lu   14   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
      Paige Minton   13   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
      Riley Ernt   13   The Premier Ballet School of Orange County, CA  
      Skylar Churobin   14   Amirian Ballet Academy, CA  
      Sophia Sands   14   Danceology Academy of Classical Ballet, CA  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Hudson Silva-Costa   14   In The Spotlight Dance Conservatory, CA  
  2ND PLACE   Addyson Smith   14   Elite Dance and Performing Arts Center, CA  
  3RD PLACE   Mai Ishiyama   13   Amirian Ballet Academy, CA  
                 
      TOP 12   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
      Addyson Smith   14   Elite Dance and Performing Arts Center, CA  
      Aimee Ernt   13   The Premier Ballet School of Orange County, CA  
      Amelia Hafen   13   In The Spotlight Dance Conservatory, CA  
      Betty Pan   13   Li’s Ballet Studio, CA  
      Christine Ng   14   Palos Verdes Ballet, CA  
      Ella Silberling   14   Legacy Dance Academy, CA  
      Hudson Silva-Costa   14   In The Spotlight Dance Conservatory, CA  
      Isabelle Lin   14   Li’s Ballet Studio, CA  
      Kiersten Almacen   12   Legacy Dance Academy, CA  
      Mai Ishiyama   13   Amirian Ballet Academy, CA  
      Michelle Lu   14   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
      Sofia Angelov   13   Independent, CA  
                 
      PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
                 
  HOPE AWARD   Leon Yusei Sai   10   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Alisa Xu   11   Classical Dance Academy, CA  
  2ND PLACE   Elodie Paterson   11   Peninsula School of Performing Arts, CA  
  3RD PLACE   Caitlyn Dioneda   11   North County Academy of Dance, CA  
                 
      TOP 12   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
      Alisa Xu   11   Classical Dance Academy, CA  
      Caitlyn Dioneda   11   North County Academy of Dance, CA  
      Ella Fan   10   Li’s Ballet Studio, CA  
      Elodie Paterson   11   Peninsula School of Performing Arts, CA  
      Jaelyn Oh   11   Peninsula School of Performing Arts, CA  
      Leon Yusei Sai   10   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
      Lilah Barnavon   10   The Artist Collective, CA  
      Maggie Zhou   10   DanceLova Dance Academy, CA  
      Maya Trevino   10   Pryntsev Ballet Academy, CA  
      Nola Jimenez   10   North County Academy of Dance, CA  
      Sarah Shi   11   Li’s Ballet Studio, CA  
      Silvia Snow   11   Ballet Academy & Movement, CA, CA  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Sarah Shi   11   Li’s Ballet Studio, CA  
  2ND PLACE   Makeila Bartlett   11   DanceLova Dance Academy, CA  
  3RD PLACE   Margaret Wang   10   Baltovick Ballet, CA  
                 
      TOP 12   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
      Adler Gorden   11   In The Spotlight Dance Conservatory, CA  
      Aidan James Shields   10   Ballet Academy & Movement, CA, CA  
      Arabelle Lee   9   Peninsula School of Performing Arts, CA  
      Helena Olaerts   10   Mather Dance Company, CA  
      Leon Yusei Sai   10   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
      Lilah Barnavon   10   The Artist Collective, CA  
      Lilly Van Der Ham   11   McCoy Rigby Arts, CA  
      Maggie Zhou   10   DanceLova Dance Academy, CA  
      Makeila Bartlett   11   DanceLova Dance Academy, CA  
      Margaret Wang   10   Baltovick Ballet, CA  
      Mckinzie Namauleg   10   Classical Dance Academy, CA  
      Sarah Shi   11   Li’s Ballet Studio, CA  
                 
      ENSEMBLES
      SMALL ENSEMBLES      
                 
  1ST PLACE   The Shatter Of My Tear       Danceology Academy of Classical Ballet, CA  
                 
  2ND PLACE   Brief Encounter       Amirian Ballet Academy, CA  
                 
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Me Myself And I       The Premier Ballet School of Orange County, CA  
                 
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Fandango From Don Quixote       Amirian Ballet Academy, CA  
                 
      TOP 6      
                 
      Brief Encounter       Bret Coppa And Elise Ancu – Amirian Ballet Academy, CA  
                 
      Coppelia, Pas De Deux       Carlee Skimming And Noah Sanchez – The Ballet Company, CA  
                 
      The Shatter Of My Tear       Emma Donnelly And Kellen Leathers – Danceology Academy of Classical Ballet, CA  
                 
      Fandango From Don Quixote       Amirian Ballet Academy, CA  
                 
      Me Myself And I       The Premier Ballet School of Orange County, CA  
                 
      Flower Festival In Genzano, Pas De Deux       Noor Elkereamy And Avery Wood – Bakersfield City Ballet, CA  
                 
      LARGE ENSEMBLES      
                 
  1ST PLACE   Bournonville Divertissement       Amirian Ballet Academy, CA  
                 
  2ND PLACE   Sonnet 112       Li’s Ballet Studio, CA  
                 
  3RD PLACE   Consumed       North County Academy of Dance, CA  
                 
      TOP 6      
                 
      Bournonville Divertissement       Amirian Ballet Academy, CA  
                 
      An East Wind       In The Spotlight Dance Conservatory, CA  
                 
      Subtle Intention       Inland Pacific Ballet Academy  
                 
      Sonnet 112       Li’s Ballet Studio, CA  
                 
      Consumed       North County Academy of Dance, CA  
                 
      Exercise In Color       North County Academy of Dance, CA  
                 
      SPECIAL AWARDS
      OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD  
                 
      Addison Leitch       Somber Resolution  
                 
      OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD  
                 
      Faculty       Peninsula School of Performing Arts, CA  
                 
      OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD  
         
      Amirian Ballet Academy, CA  
      Li’s Ballet Studio, CA