SENIOR AGE DIVISION
                 
  GRAND PRIX   Francisco Gomes   18   Conservatório Internacional de Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Rei Fukuyama   15   Conservatório Internacional de Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
  2ND PLACE   Satsuki Ueda   18   Elmhurst Ballet School, UK  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Natalie Vikner   15   Conservatoire National Supérieur de Musique et de Danse de Paris, France  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Louise Camillo   17   Ecole Du Ballet De Paris Stanlowa, France  
                 
      TOP 12   WOMEN  
                 
      Mya Kennel   15   Association Promodanse, France  
      Natalie Vikner   15   Conservatoire National Supérieur de Musique et de Danse de Paris, France  
      Rei Fukuyama   15   Conservatório Internacional de Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
      Blanche Charlot   15   Tivoli Ballet School, Denmark  
      Chloé Meier   16   Atelier.le.loft, Florence Faure, Switzerland  
      Suzie Pevel   16   Synopsis Danse, France  
      Satsuki Ueda   18   Elmhurst Ballet School, UK  
      Maria João Maldonado   17   Conservatório Internacional De Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
      Louise Camillo   17   Ecole Du Ballet De Paris Stanlowa, France  
      Avril Wieland   18   Conservatório Internacional De Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
      Margarida Gonçalves   17   Conservatório Internacional De Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
      Maryana Pobuta   17   Conservatório Internacional De Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   MEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   João Xavier   16   Conservatório Internacional De Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
  2ND PLACE   Pedro Marques   16   Conservatório Internacional De Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Darius-Oriol Tamosi   15   Conservatório Internacional De Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Afonso Nunes   15   Dna- Dance N´Arts School, Portugal  
                 
      TOP 12   MEN  
                 
      Samuel Pereira   15   Conservatório Internacional De Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
      Tomás Ferreira   15   Conservatório Internacional De Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
      Darius-Oriol Tamosi   15   Conservatório Internacional De Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
      João Xavier   16   Conservatório Internacional De Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
      Paolo Palumbo   16   Conservatório Internacional de Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
      Pablo Doria Aguirre   16   Academia Quijote En Danza, Spain  
      Pedro Marques   16   Conservatório Internacional De Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
      Kosuke Kimura   17   Conservatório Internacional De Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
      Cezary Szlachta   18   Independent, Poland  
      Afonso Nunes   15   Dna- Dance N´Arts School, Portugal  
      Francisco Gomes   18   Conservatório Internacional de Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
      Afonso Nunes   15   Dna- Dance N´Arts School, Portugal  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY   WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Chloé Meier   16   Atelier.le.loft, Florence Faure, Switzerland  
  2ND PLACE   Louise Camillo   17   Ecole Du Ballet De Paris Stanlowa, France  
  3RD PLACE   Satsuki Ueda   18   Elmhurst Ballet School, UK  
                 
      TOP 12   WOMEN  
                 
      Maja Skowron   15   Conservatoire De Danse Du Nouvel Opéra De Cracovie, Poland  
      Beatriz Pinto   15   Attitude Academia De Artes, Portugal  
      Mariia Balan   15   Independent, Ukraine  
      Matilde Neves   16   Conservatório Internacional De Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
      Chloé Meier   16   Atelier.le.loft, Florence Faure, Switzerland  
      Maria João Maldonado   17   Conservatório Internacional De Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
      Diana Santos   17   An-Dança, Conservatório De Dança De Vila Nova De Famalicão, Portugal  
      Louise Camillo   17   Ecole Du Ballet De Paris Stanlowa, France  
      Avril Wieland   18   Conservatório Internacional De Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
      Poppy Jardine   18   Independent, UK  
      Satsuki Ueda   18   Elmhurst Ballet School, UK  
      Savea Kagan   19   Degas International Dance Academy, Netherlands  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY   MEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Samuel Pereira   15   Conservatório Internacional De Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
  2ND PLACE   Afonso Nunes   15   Dna- Dance N´Arts School, Portugal  
  3RD PLACE   Cezary Szlachta   18   Independent, Poland  
                 
      TOP 6   MEN  
                 
      Samuel Pereira   15   Conservatório Internacional De Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
      Tomás Ferreira   15   Conservatório Internacional De Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
      Afonso Nunes   15   Dna- Dance N´Arts School, Portugal  
      Pedro Marques   16   Conservatório Internacional De Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
      Cezary Szlachta   18   Independent, Poland  
      Francisco Gomes   18   Conservatório Internacional de Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
                 
      JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
                 
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX   NOT AWARDED          
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Sofia Barzac   12   La Sylphide Academic Ballet School, Romania  
  2ND PLACE   Chloé Rigal   12   Ecole Du Ballet De Paris Stanlowa, France  
  3RD PLACE   Rhyan Foerster   14   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, USA  
                 
      TOP 12   WOMEN  
                 
      Sofia Barzac   12   La Sylphide Academic Ballet School, Romania  
      Lara Nascimento   12   Conservatório Internacional De Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
      Leonor Neves   12   Conservatório Internacional De Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
      Ana Carolina Cruz   12   Dna- Dance N´Arts School, Portugal  
      Chloé Rigal   12   Ecole Du Ballet De Paris Stanlowa, France  
      Lily Janot   13   Ecole Du Ballet De Paris Stanlowa, France  
      Chloé Hoffmann   13   Ecole Du Ballet De Paris Stanlowa, France  
      Bárbara Almeida   14   Dna- Dance N´Arts School, Portugal  
      Rita Salazar   14   Companhia De Dança Do Algarve, Portugal  
      Rhyan Foerster   14   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, USA  
      Núria Fernandes   14   Conservatório Internacional De Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
      Sara Giselle Gordon   14   Temps De Flèche, France  
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   MEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Matthis Laevens   13   Balletschool Raymonda, Belgium  
  2ND PLACE   Clovis Couillard   14   Ecole Du Ballet De Paris Stanlowa, France  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Valentim Matias   12   Conservatório Internacional De Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Luis Ramiro García-Minguillán   14   Academia Quijote En Danza, Spain  
                 
      TOP 6   MEN  
                 
      Valentim Matias   12   Conservatório Internacional De Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
      Luca Pio Magrì   13   Accademia Anime Scalze, Italy  
      Matthis Laevens   13   Balletschool Raymonda, Belgium  
      Loïc Décaillet   14   Atelier.le.loft, Florence Faure, Switzerland  
      Luis Ramiro García-Minguillán   14   Academia Quijote En Danza, Spain  
      Clovis Couillard   14   Ecole Du Ballet De Paris Stanlowa, France  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY   WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Rita Salazar   14   Companhia De Dança Do Algarve, Portugal  
  2ND PLACE   Lily Janot   13   Ecole Du Ballet De Paris Stanlowa, France  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Chloé Hoffmann   13   Ecole Du Ballet De Paris Stanlowa, France  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Lora Ilova   13   National School Of Dance Art, Bulgaria  
                 
      TOP 12   WOMEN  
                 
      Leonor Neves   12   Conservatório Internacional De Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
      Chloé Rigal   12   Ecole Du Ballet De Paris Stanlowa, France  
      Lily Janot   13   Ecole Du Ballet De Paris Stanlowa, France  
      Valentina Llorens   13   Conservatório Internacional De Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
      Faye Griffiths   13   Seed Dance Studios, Malta  
      Chloé Hoffmann   13   Ecole Du Ballet De Paris Stanlowa, France  
      Romane Larsson   13   Ecole Du Ballet De Paris Stanlowa, France  
      Victoria Dailly   13   Ballerino Dansstudio’s, Belgium  
      Lora Ilova   13   National School Of Dance Art, Bulgaria  
      Rita Salazar   14   Companhia De Dança Do Algarve, Portugal  
      Rhyan Foerster   14   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, USA  
      Núria Fernandes   14   Conservatório Internacional De Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY   MEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Clovis Couillard   14   Ecole Du Ballet De Paris Stanlowa, France  
  2ND PLACE   Matthis Laevens   13   Balletschool Raymonda, Belgium  
  3RD PLACE   Michael Constantinides   13   Eborall Melville DeWitt Ballet School, South Africa  
                 
      TOP 6   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
      Valentim Matias   12   Conservatório Internacional De Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
      Michael Constantinides   13   Eborall Melville DeWitt Ballet School, South Africa  
      Rui Batista   13   Dna- Dance N´Arts School, Portugal  
      Matthis Laevens   13   Balletschool Raymonda, Belgium  
      Loïc Décaillet   14   Atelier.le.loft, Florence Faure, Switzerland  
      Clovis Couillard   14   Ecole Du Ballet De Paris Stanlowa, France  
                 
      PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
                 
  HOPE AWARD   Carina Giorgiu   11   La Sylphide Academic Ballet School, Romania  
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Sacha Meunier   11   Synopsis Danse, France  
  2ND PLACE   Laura Paquim   11   Dna- Dance N´Arts School, Portugal  
  3RD PLACE   Margot Le Blay   10   La Sylphide Academic Ballet School, Romania  
                 
      TOP 12   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
      Maude Marchant   9   Ballerino Dansstudio’s, Belgium  
      Madalena Pereira   9   Conservatório Internacional De Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
      Ornella Baccarini   10   Le Petit Conservatoire De Bron, France  
      Margot Le Blay   10   La Sylphide Academic Ballet School, Romania  
      Aline Dumortier   11   Pirouette Pascale Langedock, Belgium  
      Jetro Thijs   11   Alignment Dance Education, Belgium  
      Laura Paquim   11   Dna- Dance N´Arts School, Portugal  
      Carina Giorgiu   11   La Sylphide Academic Ballet School, Romania  
      Hudson Warren   11   ADN Danse: Académie De Danse Noblet, France/Croatia  
      Sarah Afonina   11   Independent, Ukraine  
      Sacha Meunier   11   Synopsis Danse, France  
      Ambre Martin   11   Atelier.le.loft, Florence Faure, Switzerland  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Ella Pace   11   Seed Dance Studios, Malta  
  2ND PLACE   Jetro Thijs   11   Alignment Dance Education, Belgium  
  3RD PLACE   Madalena Pereira   9   Conservatório Internacional De Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
                 
      TOP 12   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
      Maude Marchant   9   Ballerino Dansstudio’s, Belgium  
      Madalena Pereira   9   Conservatório Internacional De Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
      Giorgio Brasile   10   Accademia Anime Scalze, Italy  
      Amelia Carlson   11   Degas International Dance Academy, Netherlands  
      Breigh Camertijn   11   Balletschool Raymonda, Belgium  
      Maria Miguel Santos   11   Dna- Dance N´Arts School, Portugal  
      Ella Pace   11   Seed Dance Studios, Malta  
      Jetro Thijs   11   Alignment Dance Education, Belgium  
      Laura Paquim   11   Dna- Dance N´Arts School, Portugal  
      Carina Giorgiu   11   La Sylphide Academic Ballet School, Romania  
      Diletta Desiderio   11   Accademia Anime Scalze, Italy  
      Lise Dejonghe   11   Balletschool Raymonda, Belgium  
                 
      ENSEMBLES
      PAS DE DEUX      
                 
  1ST PLACE   Rei Fukuyama &   15   La Esmeralda  
      Francisco Gomes   18   Conservatório Internacional de Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
                 
  2ND PLACE   Margarida Gonçalves &   17   Le Corsaire, Pas d’Esclave  
      Justin Popa   19   Conservatório Internacional de Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
                 
  3RD PLACE   Rei Fukuyama &   15   Le Corsaire Act III  
      Paolo Palumbo   16   Conservatório Internacional de Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
                 
      TOP 6      
                 
      Alexia Munn &   14   C’est La Vie  
      Michael Constantinides   13   Eborall Melville DeWitt Ballet School, South Africa  
                 
      Ella Pace &   11   In the Garden  
      Alexander Bartolo   14   Seed Dance Studios, Malta  
                 
      Lise Dejonghe &   11   The Flames Of Paris  
      Matthis Laevens   13   Balletschool Raymonda, Belgium  
                 
      Rei Fukuyama &   15   La Esmeralda  
      Francisco Gomes   18   Conservatório Internacional de Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
                 
      Rei Fukuyama &   15   Le Corsaire Act III  
      Paolo Palumbo   16   Conservatório Internacional de Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
                 
      Margarida Gonçalves &   17   Le Corsaire, Pas d’Esclave  
      Justin Popa   19   Conservatório Internacional de Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
                 
      ENSEMBLES      
                 
  1ST PLACE   For All Ensembles       Conservatório Internacional de Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
                 
  2ND PLACE   For All Ensembles       Balletschool Raymonda, Belgium  
                 
  3RD PLACE   For All Ensembles       Seed Dance Studios, Malta  
                 
      TOP 12      
                 
      Yellow Polka Dot Bikini       Giants Dansschool Belgium, Belgium  
                 
      Pizzicato       Seed Dance Studios, Malta  
                 
      Palladio       Giants Dansschool Belgium, Belgium  
                 
      Clean Up Polka       Ballerino Dansstudio’s, Belgium  
                 
      Bipolarity       First Dancing Company, Ukraine  
                 
      Caucasian Dance       Conservatório Internacional de Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal  
                 
      Bad       Giants Dansschool Belgium, Belgium  
                 
      Silent Adagio       Eborall Melville DeWitt Ballet School, South Africa  
                 
      Danse Des Mirlitons       Temps de Flèche, France  
                 
      Santa Maria       Temps de Flèche, France  
                 
      Together a Year Later       Association Promodanse, France  
                 
      Facéties       Balletschool Raymonda, Belgium  
                 
      SPECIAL AWARDS
      OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD  
                 
      Isabelle Stanlowa       Ecole du Ballet de Paris Stanlowa, France  
                 
      OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD  
                 
      Lorelei Bari       La Sylphide Academic Ballet School, Romania  
                 
      OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD  
         
      Conservatório Internacional de Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal