JURY PANEL
                 
      Maria Konrad       International Choreographer & Teacher  
                 
      Anna Liceica       Former Soloist, American Ballet Theatre  
                 
      Maeghan McHale       Teacher, South Carolina Governor’s School for the Arts and Humanities  
                 
      Sean Stewart       Freelance Dancer and Ballet Teacher; Former American Ballet Theatre Company Member  
                 
      Michael Vernon       Professor of Ballet, Indiana University Jacobs School of Music  
                 
      Diana White       George Balanchine Trust; Former Soloist, New York City Ballet  
                 
      Alexei Moskalenko       Youth America Grand Prix, Associate Artistic Director; Former Dancer, Bolshoi Ballet  
                 
      SENIOR AGE DIVISION
                 
  GRAND PRIX   NOT AWARDED          
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Anjuli Paul   16   The Academyof Dance Arts, IL  
  2ND PLACE (TIE)   Jessica Glaws   17   Illinois Classical Ballet, IL  
  2ND PLACE (TIE)   Reaganne Beamer   17   Illinois Classical Ballet, IL  
  3RD PLACE   Jaylynn Smith   16   Odasz Dance Theatre, NY  
                 
      TOP 12   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
      Abigail Warn   15   Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN  
      Anjuli Paul   16   The Academyof Dance Arts, IL  
      Cate Tenney   15   Odasz Dance Theatre, NY  
      Jaylynn Smith   16   Odasz Dance Theatre, NY  
      Jessica Glaws   17   Illinois Classical Ballet, IL  
      Keona Miles   15   WestMet Classical Training, MN  
      Leena Vicario   17   Odasz Dance Theatre, NY  
      Lucy Shultz   16   Hinsdale Dance Academy, IL  
      Reaganne Beamer   17   Illinois Classical Ballet, IL  
      Remi Blakesley   17   WestMet Classical Training, MN  
      Tatiana Chen   15   A&A Ballet/Tatiana Chen, IL  
      Victoria Bagby   16   Urbana Fine Arts Center, IL  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Ana Velazquez   17   Monona Academy of Dance, WI  
  2ND PLACE   Lincoln Kosyla   17   Chicago City Classical Ballet, IL  
  3RD PLACE   Jaylynn Smith   16   Odasz Dance Theatre, NY  
                 
      TOP 12   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
      Ana Velazquez   17   Monona Academy of Dance, WI  
      Lincoln Kosyla   17   Chicago City Classical Ballet, IL  
      Jaylynn Smith   16   Odasz Dance Theatre, NY  
      Bianca Noonan   17   Chicago City Classical Ballet, IL  
      Keona Miles   15   WestMet Classical Training, MN  
      Anjuli Paul   16   The Academyof Dance Arts, IL  
      Fiona Doyle   16   Chicago City Classical Ballet, IL  
      Tatiana Chen   15   A&A Ballet/Tatiana Chen, IL  
      Remi Blakesley   17   WestMet Classical Training, MN  
      Leena Vicario   17   Odasz Dance Theatre, NY  
      Magdalyn Malloy   17   Dance Academy of Libertyville, IL  
      Victoria Bagby   16   Urbana Fine Arts Center, IL  
                 
      JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
                 
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX   NOT AWARDED          
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Jonah Hess   14   WestMet Classical Training, MN  
  2ND PLACE (TIE)   Payton Beckmann   14   WestMet Classical Training, MN  
  2ND PLACE (TIE)   Clara Crane   14   Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Ashley Moyzis   12   WestMet Classical Training, MN  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Savannah Manzel   12   Larkin Dance Studio, MN  
                 
      TOP 12   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
      Aria Geye   14   Chicago Repertory Ballet Youth Ensemble, IL  
      Ashley Moyzis   12   WestMet Classical Training, MN  
      Clara Crane   14   Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN  
      Emma Power   14   WestMet Classical Training, MN  
      Jonah Hess   14   WestMet Classical Training, MN  
      Layla Miller   14   The Academyof Dance Arts, IL  
      Mollie Berk   14   Cincinnati Ballet Otto M. Budig Academy, OH  
      Payton Beckmann   14   WestMet Classical Training, MN  
      Rebecca Taylor   14   Plainfield Dance Academy, IL  
      Rio Saito   12   A&A Ballet, IL  
      Savannah Manzel   12   Larkin Dance Studio, MN  
      Skylar Raphael   13   A&A Ballet, IL  
                 
      TOP 24   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
      Alexandra Whelan   13   Lake Forest Dance Academy, IL  
      Aria Geye   14   Chicago Repertory Ballet Youth Ensemble, IL  
      Ashley Moyzis   12   WestMet Classical Training, MN  
      Clara Crane   14   Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN  
      Eleni Giannakopoulos   12   Hinsdale Dance Academy, IL  
      Emma Power   14   WestMet Classical Training, MN  
      Evangeline Kragt   14   A&A Ballet, IL  
      Gianna Junge   13   Engage Dance Academy, IL  
      Jade Crane   12   Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN  
      Janet Saavedra   14   Urbana Fine Arts Center, IL  
      Jillian Cameron   14   WestMet Classical Training, MN  
      Jonah Hess   14   WestMet Classical Training, MN  
      Laci Bloss   14   Larkin Dance Studio, MN  
      Layla Miller   14   The Academyof Dance Arts, IL  
      Lena Koehler   13   The Academyof Dance Arts, IL  
      Macey Herbison   14   Odasz Dance Theatre, NY  
      Mia Worthington   13   Odasz Dance Theatre, NY  
      Mollie Berk   14   Cincinnati Ballet Otto M. Budig Academy, OH  
      Olivia Shelton   14   Larkin Dance Studio, MN  
      Payton Beckmann   14   WestMet Classical Training, MN  
      Rebecca Taylor   14   Plainfield Dance Academy, IL  
      Rio Saito   12   A&A Ballet, IL  
      Savannah Manzel   12   Larkin Dance Studio, MN  
      Skylar Raphael   13   A&A Ballet, IL  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Charlotte Mccormick   13   Odasz Dance Theatre, NY  
  2ND PLACE   Laci Bloss   14   Larkin Dance Studio, MN  
  3RD PLACE   Savannah Manzel   12   Larkin Dance Studio, MN  
                 
      TOP 12   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
      Aoife Nugent   12   Steps Dance Center, IL  
      Aria Geye   14   Chicago Repertory Ballet Youth Ensemble, IL  
      Ashley Moyzis   12   WestMet Classical Training, MN  
      Charlotte Mccormick   13   Odasz Dance Theatre, NY  
      Clara Crane   14   Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN  
      Daphnie Braun   12   Larkin Dance Studio, MN  
      Emma Power   14   WestMet Classical Training, MN  
      Jonah Hess   14   WestMet Classical Training, MN  
      Laci Bloss   14   Larkin Dance Studio, MN  
      Macey Herbison   14   Odasz Dance Theatre, NY  
      Payton Beckmann   14   WestMet Classical Training, MN  
      Savannah Manzel   12   Larkin Dance Studio, MN  
                 
      PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
                 
  HOPE AWARD   NOT AWARDED          
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Harper Anderson   10   Larkin Dance Studio, MN  
  2ND PLACE   Annie Gustafson   11   Hinsdale Dance Academy, IL  
  3RD PLACE   Malia Scott   10   Larkin Dance Studio, MN  
                 
      TOP 12   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
      Annabelle Hayden   10   WestMet Classical Training, MN  
      Annie Gustafson   11   Hinsdale Dance Academy, IL  
      Arabella Murphy   11   Odasz Dance Theatre, NY  
      Bridget O’Rourke   11   Hinsdale Dance Academy, IL  
      Emmie Plitt   11   Steps Dance Center, IL  
      Emmie Whyte   10   Odasz Dance Theatre, NY  
      Harper Anderson   10   Larkin Dance Studio, MN  
      Isabella Charnstrom   10   Larkin Dance Studio, MN  
      Joia Andresen   11   WestMet Classical Training, MN  
      Malia Scott   10   Larkin Dance Studio, MN  
      Riley Coffey   10   Illinois Classical Ballet, IL  
      Savannah Jackson   9   Larkin Dance Studio, MN  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Malia Scott   10   Larkin Dance Studio, MN  
  2ND PLACE   Emmie Plitt   11   Steps Dance Center, IL  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Emmie Whyte   10   Odasz Dance Theatre, NY  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Harper Anderson   10   Larkin Dance Studio, MN  
                 
      TOP 12   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
      Ashley Fiske   11   New Town Dance Academy, MO  
      Ava Dunaway   11   Chicago City Classical Ballet, IL  
      Emmie Plitt   11   Steps Dance Center, IL  
      Emmie Whyte   10   Odasz Dance Theatre, NY  
      Hannah Lambie   11   Odasz Dance Theatre, NY  
      Harper Anderson   10   Larkin Dance Studio, MN  
      Isabella Charnstrom   10   Larkin Dance Studio, MN  
      Joia Andresen   11   WestMet Classical Training, MN  
      Malia Scott   10   Larkin Dance Studio, MN  
      Neala Murphy   9   Larkin Dance Studio, MN  
      Reagan Johnson   10   WestMet Classical Training, MN  
      Savannah Jackson   9   Larkin Dance Studio, MN  
                 
      ENSEMBLES
      SMALL ENSEMBLES      
                 
  1ST PLACE   For All Their Work       WestMet Classical Training, MN  
                 
  2ND PLACE   Ride       Dance Academy of Libertyville, IL  
                 
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Oh No She Didn’t       New Town Dance Academy, MO  
                 
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Katerino Mome       Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN  
                 
      TOP 6      
                 
      Katerino Mome       Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN  
                 
      Oh No She Didn’t       New Town Dance Academy, MO  
                 
      Peasant Pas De Deux Act I From Giselle       Ashley Moyzis and Jonah Hess from
WestMet Classical Training, MN
 
                 
      Ride       Dance Academy of Libertyville, IL  
                 
      Shielding Innocence       WestMet Classical Training, MN  
                 
      Symphonic Breeze       WestMet Classical Training, MN  
                 
      LARGE ENSEMBLES      
                 
  1ST PLACE   For All Their Work       Odasz Dance Theatre, NY  
                 
  2ND PLACE   A Beautiful Thought       Chicago City Classical Ballet, IL  
                 
  3RD PLACE   The Reckoning       Urbana Fine Arts Center, IL  
                 
      TOP 6      
                 
      A Beautiful Thought       Chicago City Classical Ballet, IL  
                 
      August Rain       Odasz Dance Theatre, NY  
                 
      Beneath The Surface       Odasz Dance Theatre, NY  
                 
      Ghosts Always Stay       Odasz Dance Theatre, NY  
                 
      Million Reasons       Momentum Performing Arts, IL  
                 
      The Reckoning       Urbana Fine Arts Center, IL  
                 
      SPECIAL AWARDS
      OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD  
                 
      Lizzie MacKenzie       For all her work  
                 
      OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD  
                 
      Faculty       Academy of Dance Arts, IL  
      Faculty       Larkin Dance Studio, MN  
                 
      OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD  
         
      WestMet Classical Training, MN  
      Odasz Dance Theatre, NY