JURY PANEL
                 
      Claudio Munoz       Ballet Master, Houston Ballet II  
                 
      James Payne       Trainee Director, Ballet West  
                 
      Nilas Martins       Repetiteur, The George Balanchine Trust; Former Principal Dancer, New York City Ballet  
                 
      Roderick George       Dancer, Choreographer, and Teacher; Former Dancer with Cedar Lake Contemporary Ballet and Ballett Basel  
                 
      Alexei Moskalenko       Associate Artistic Director, Youth America Grand Prix; Former Dancer, Bolshoi Ballet  
                 
      Erica Fischbach       Director, Colorado Ballet Academy  
                 
      SENIOR AGE DIVISION
                 
  GRAND PRIX   Lucas Matzkin   16   ABT William J. Gillespie, CA  
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Aimee Cho   16   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
  2ND PLACE   Tegan Chou   16   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Campbelle Malicse   16   Independent, CA  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Noe Lynds   16   The Rock School for Dance, PA  
                 
      TOP 12   WOMEN  
                 
      Aimee Cho   16   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
      Bergundi Loyd   18   Bergundi Loyd, CA  
      Caitlyn Menes   18   California Arts Academy, CA  
      Campbelle Malicse   16   Independent, CA  
      Daisy Bayard   15   Studio R Ballet, AZ  
      Fernanda Rodriguez   17   North County Academy of Dance, CA  
      Ivy Lanhardt   16   Academy of Ballet Arts, CA  
      Natalie Bowen   16   Bobbie’s School of Performing Arts, CA  
      Natalie Shirota   18   Anaheim Ballet School, CA  
      Noe Lynds   16   The Rock School for Dance, PA  
      Sawako Machida   17   Goh Ballet Academy, BC  
      Tegan Chou   16   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
                 
      TOP 24   WOMEN  
                 
      Aimee Cho   16   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
      Ava Greenwaldt   16   Golden State Ballet Academy, CA  
      Bergundi Loyd   18   Independent, CA  
      Caitlyn Menes   18   California Arts Academy, CA  
      Campbelle Malicse   16   Independent, CA  
      Catherine Gibson   16   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
      Daisy Bayard   15   Studio R Ballet, AZ  
      Elizabeth Bortz   15   Master Ballet Academy/School Main, AZ  
      Fernanda Rodriguez   17   North County Academy of Dance, CA  
      Grace Bianchin   17   Goh Ballet Academy, BC  
      Hannah Garcia   16   Academy of Ballet Arts, CA  
      Ivy Lanhardt   16   Academy of Ballet Arts, CA  
      Joney Leson   16   Anaheim Ballet School, CA  
      Jordyn Mulvena   15   Youth American Ballet Company, AZ  
      Keira Finnerty   15   Inspired Movement, CA  
      Laila Takiyama   15   Amirian Ballet Academy / Laila Takiyama, CA  
      Mikayla Small   17   Studio R Ballet, AZ  
      Natalie Bowen   16   Bobbie’s School of Performing Arts, CA  
      Natalie Dixon   20   Goh Ballet Academy, BC  
      Natalie Shirota   18   Anaheim Ballet School, CA  
      Noe Lynds   16   The Rock School for Dance, PA  
      Rachel Lee   17   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
      Sawako Machida   17   Goh Ballet Academy, BC  
      Tegan Chou   16   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   MEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Pavel Kulev   17   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
  2ND PLACE   Preston Walker   15   Dance Academy of Southern California, CA  
  3RD PLACE   Matthew Stephenson   17   San Diego Academy of Ballet, CA  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY   WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Ava Greenwaldt   16   Golden State Ballet Academy, CA  
  2ND PLACE (TIE)   Aimee Cho   16   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
  2ND PLACE (TIE)   Noe Lynds   16   The Rock School for Dance, PA  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Ivy Lanhardt   16   Academy of Ballet Arts, CA  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Hannah Garcia   16   Academy of Ballet Arts, CA  
                 
      TOP 12   WOMEN  
                 
      Aimee Cho   16   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
      Akeelah Duffy   15   North County Academy of Dance, CA  
      Ava Greenwaldt   16   Golden State Ballet Academy, CA  
      Bergundi Loyd   18   Independent, CA  
      Caitlyn Menes   18   California Arts Academy, CA  
      Carlee Skimming   17   Inspired Movement, CA  
      Ellen Wang   15   Xingjian Dance Studio, CA  
      Hannah Garcia   16   Academy of Ballet Arts, CA  
      Ivy Lanhardt   16   Academy of Ballet Arts, CA  
      Natalie Dixon   20   Goh Ballet Academy, BC  
      Natasha Jessen   15   Utah Dance Institute, UT  
      Noe Lynds   16   The Rock School for Dance, PA  
                 
      TOP 24   WOMEN  
                 
      Ailie Fleming   16   North County Academy of Dance, CA  
      Aimee Cho   16   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
      Akeelah Duffy   15   North County Academy of Dance, CA  
      Ava Greenwaldt   16   Golden State Ballet Academy, CA  
      Bergundi Loyd   18   Independent, CA  
      Caitlyn Menes   18   California Arts Academy, CA  
      Campbelle Malicse   16   Independent, CA  
      Carlee Skimming   17   Inspired Movement, CA  
      Coral Tortolo Santa Maria   17   Idyllwild Arts Academy, CA  
      Elizabeth Bortz   15   Master Ballet Academy/School Main, AZ  
      Ellen Wang   15   Xingjian Dance Studio, CA  
      Eva Krishnamurti   15   PULSE Dance Centre, BC  
      Hannah Garcia   16   Academy of Ballet Arts, CA  
      Ivy Lanhardt   16   Academy of Ballet Arts, CA  
      Kaitlyn Brooks   16   PULSE Dance Centre, BC  
      Kaylee Yen   15   Golden State Ballet Academy, CA  
      Keira Finnerty   15   Inspired Movement, CA  
      Maria Fernanda Montes De Oca Chapa   18   Idyllwild Arts Academy, CA  
      Mikayla Small   17   Studio R Ballet, AZ  
      Natalie Dixon   20   Goh Ballet Academy, BC  
      Natasha Jessen   15   Utah Dance Institute, UT  
      Noe Lynds   16   The Rock School for Dance, PA  
      Noor Elkereamy   16   Bakersfield City Ballet, CA  
      Yvonne Jin   15   PULSE Dance Centre, BC  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY   MEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Matias Canelas Collazos   19   Idyllwild Arts Academy, CA  
  2ND PLACE   Grayson Gallella   16   Bakersfield City Ballet, CA  
  3RD PLACE   Pavel Kulev   17   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
                 
      JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
                 
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX   NOT AWARDED          
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Bella Dinglasan   14   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
  2ND PLACE (TIE)   Caitlyn Dioneda   12   North County Academy of Dance, CA  
  2ND PLACE (TIE)   Elodie Paterson   12   Peninsula School of Performing Arts-Main, CA  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Allison Macmillan   14   Inland Pacific Ballet Academy, CA  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Aubrey Banaag   14   Dance Academy of Southern California, CA  
                 
      TOP 12   WOMEN  
                 
      Allison Macmillan   14   Inland Pacific Ballet Academy, CA  
      Aspen Taylor   13   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
      Aubrey Banaag   14   Dance Academy of Southern California, CA  
      Bella Dinglasan   14   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
      Caitlyn Dioneda   12   North County Academy of Dance, CA  
      Elodie Paterson   12   Peninsula School of Performing Arts-Main, CA  
      Hannah Gu   14   V&T, CA  
      Iris Tong   13   Li’s Ballet Studio, CA  
      Lily Qin   12   Golden State Ballet Academy, CA  
      Liv Humphrey   13   Studio R Ballet, AZ  
      Soleil Elkins   12   North County Academy of Dance, CA  
      Sophie Barquist   14   Independent, CA  
                 
      TOP 24   WOMEN  
                 
      Allison Macmillan   14   Inland Pacific Ballet Academy, CA  
      Amelia Anderson   14   Peninsula School of Performing Arts-Main, CA  
      Ana Paulina Cisneros   12   North County Academy of Dance, CA  
      Aspen Taylor   13   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
      Aubrey Banaag   14   Dance Academy of Southern California, CA  
      Bella Dinglasan   14   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
      Caitlyn Dioneda   12   North County Academy of Dance, CA  
      Coye Miao   12   Xingjian Dance Studio, CA  
      Daria Leontev   13   Golden State Ballet Academy, CA  
      Elodie Paterson   12   Peninsula School of Performing Arts-Main, CA  
      Georgia Osborn   13   Academy of Ballet Arts, CA  
      Hannah Gu   14   V&T, CA  
      Iris Tong   13   Li’s Ballet Studio, CA  
      Lily Qin   12   Golden State Ballet Academy, CA  
      Liv Humphrey   13   Studio R Ballet, AZ  
      Luciana Bonslaver   13   Inspired Movement, CA  
      Mya-Sylvia Chmel   13   Dimitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
      Mylee Rhow   13   Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA  
      Olivia Tamayo   14   Academy of Ballet Arts, CA  
      Sasha Ellis   12   Master Ballet Academy/School Main, AZ  
      Soleil Elkins   12   North County Academy of Dance, CA  
      Sophie Barquist   14   Independent, CA  
      Taylor Lorenzo   12   North County Academy of Dance, CA  
      Tori Chun   13   PULSE Dance Centre, BC  
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   MEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Liam Geoffroy   13   Dance Academy of Southern California, CA  
  2ND PLACE   Michael Shishkin   13   Ballet Arte, CA  
  3RD PLACE   Lane Whitehurst   14   Academy of Ballet Arts, CA  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY   WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Tori Chun   13   PULSE Dance Centre, BC  
  2ND PLACE   Amy Guo   13   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Alyssa Park   14   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Gloria Zhai   14   Xingjian Dance Studio, CA  
                 
      TOP 12   WOMEN  
                 
      Alyssa Park   14   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
      Amy Guo   13   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
      Ava Whalen   14   Studio R Ballet, AZ  
      Coye Miao   12   Xingjian Dance Studio, CA  
      Ella Huang   13   Inspired Movement, CA  
      Gloria Zhai   14   Xingjian Dance Studio, CA  
      Iris Yuan   13   North County Academy of Dance, CA  
      Jennifer He   14   PULSE Dance Centre, BC  
      Kate Harris   13   Dance Connection Performing Arts Centre, CA  
      Lilly Van Der Ham   12   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
      Olivia Morandin   14   PULSE Dance Centre, BC  
      Tori Chun   13   PULSE Dance Centre, BC  
                 
      TOP 24   WOMEN  
                 
      Abigail Sasaki   12   Impact Dance Center, CA  
      Allison Macmillan   14   Inland Pacific Ballet Academy, CA  
      Alyssa Park   14   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
      Amy Guo   13   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
      Ana Paulina Cisneros   12   North County Academy of Dance, CA  
      Ava Whalen   14   Studio R Ballet, AZ  
      Bella Dinglasan   14   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
      Ciel Paul   14   Utah Dance Institute, UT  
      Coye Miao   12   Xingjian Dance Studio, CA  
      Ella Huang   13   Inspired Movement, CA  
      Gloria Zhai   14   Xingjian Dance Studio, CA  
      Iris Tong   13   Li’s Ballet Studio, CA  
      Iris Yuan   13   North County Academy of Dance, CA  
      Jennifer He   14   PULSE Dance Centre, BC  
      Kate Harris   13   Dance Connection Performing Arts Centre, CA  
      Kaylee Randeniya   12   Lux 5.0, CA  
      Lilly Van Der Ham   12   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
      Lily Qin   12   Golden State Ballet Academy, CA  
      Luciana Bonslaver   13   Inspired Movement, CA  
      Michelle Shi   14   Inspired Movement, CA  
      Olivia Morandin   14   PULSE Dance Centre, BC  
      Phoenix Jonat   14   PULSE Dance Centre, BC  
      Reagan Steele   13   North County Academy of Dance, CA  
      Tori Chun   13   PULSE Dance Centre, BC  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY   MEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Cayman Lee   13   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
  2ND PLACE   Liam Geoffroy   13   Dance Academy of Southern California, CA  
  3RD PLACE   Michael Shishkin   13   Ballet Arte, CA  
                 
      PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
                 
  HOPE AWARD   Ava Whitehurst   10   Academy of Ballet Arts, CA  
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Corinne Strabo   9   Amirian Ballet Academy CA  
  2ND PLACE   Summer Wellman   10   The Premier Ballet School of Orange County, CA  
  3RD PLACE   Ujin Erdenehkuu   11   The Premier Ballet School of Orange County, CA  
                 
      TOP 12   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
      Alexandra Guiles   11   Academy of Ballet Arts, CA  
      Ava Whitehurst   10   Academy of Ballet Arts, CA  
      Corinne Strabo   9   Amirian Ballet Academy CA  
      Greysen Fowler-Allen   10   The Premier Ballet School of Orange County, CA  
      Lila Chaudhary-Kim   10   Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA  
      Noah Nazarian   10   Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA  
      Samantha Beals   11   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
      Stella Pelaez   11   PULSE Dance Centre, BC  
      Stephanie Xu   11   Jun Lu Performing Arts, CA  
      Summer Wellman   10   The Premier Ballet School of Orange County, CA  
      Tenley Anthony   10   Danceplex, AZ  
      Ujin Erdenehkuu   11   The Premier Ballet School of Orange County, CA  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Kendyl Miller   10   The Ballet Club, AZ  
  2ND PLACE   Athena Hu   10   Jun Lu Performing Arts, CA  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Jillian Chaplar   10   Studio 702 Dance, NV  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Tenley Anthony   10   Danceplex, AZ  
                 
      TOP 12   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
      Adalyn-Jo Rus   11   PULSE Dance Centre, BC  
      Athena Hu   10   Jun Lu Performing Arts, CA  
      Ava Whitehurst   10   Academy of Ballet Arts, CA  
      Elisa Mena   10   Saut de Chat, Mexico  
      Erin Gu   11   PULSE Dance Centre, BC  
      Greysen Fowler-Allen   10   The Premier Ballet School of Orange County, CA  
      Hadlie Scott   10   The Ballet Club, AZ  
      Jillian Chaplar   10   Studio 702 Dance, NV  
      Julieta Raygoza   11   Saut de Chat, Mexico  
      Kendyl Miller   10   The Ballet Club, AZ  
      Nicole Ni   11   Inspired Movement, CA  
      Tenley Anthony   10   Danceplex, AZ  
                 
      ENSEMBLES
      PAS DE DEUX      
                 
  1ST PLACE   Isabella Howard &   15   Le Corsaire Pas De Deux  
      Pavel Kulev   17   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
                 
  2ND PLACE   Mai Ishiyama &   14   N√łkk  
      Kierin Loyd   14   Amirian Ballet Academy CA  
                 
  3RD PLACE   Ava Whitehurst &   10   Satanella Pas De Deux  
      Lane Whitehurst   14   Academy of Ballet Arts, CA  
                 
      SMALL ENSEMBLES      
                 
  1ST PLACE   No One Walks Away From Me       PULSE Dance Centre, BC  
                 
  2ND PLACE   Journey       The Premier Ballet School of Orange County, CA  
                 
  3RD PLACE   Hidden Horrors       Peninsula School of Performing Arts-Main, CA  
                 
      LARGE ENSEMBLES      
                 
  1ST PLACE   I Will Hold You       Inspired Movement, CA  
                 
  2ND PLACE   Nothing Really Matters       Studio R Ballet, AZ  
                 
  3RD PLACE   Glitch       North County Academy of Dance, CA  
                 
      TOP 6      
                 
      The Negotiation       California Dance Academy, CA  
                 
      Oblivion       Bakersfield City Ballet, CA  
                 
      Nothing Really Matters       Studio R Ballet, AZ  
                 
      Kingdom Of The Shades       Golden State Ballet Academy, CA  
                 
      I Will Hold You       Inspired Movement, CA  
                 
      Glitch       North County Academy of Dance, CA  
                 
      SPECIAL AWARDS
      OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD  
                 
      Dasha Tertova       For all her work