JURY PANEL
                 
      Adji Cissoko       Principal Dancer, Lines Ballet  
                 
      Aram Manukyan       Director Trainee Program, Alberta Ballet School  
                 
      Erica Fischbach       Director, Colorado Ballet Academy  
                 
      Barry Kerollis       International Master Teacher  
                 
      Carla K├Ârbes       Associate Professor, Indiana University Jacobs School of Music  
                 
      Adam Sklute       Artistic Director, Ballet West  
                 
      Alexei Moskalenko       Youth America Grand Prix, Assistant Artistic Director; Former Dancer, Bolshoi Ballet  
                 
      SENIOR AGE DIVISION
                 
  GRAND PRIX   NOT AWARDED          
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Avery Denney   17   Company Ballet School, WA  
  2ND PLACE (TIE)   Shoshana Scott   16   Olympic Ballet School, WA  
  2ND PLACE (TIE)   James Hindocha-Daniels   16   Emerald Ballet Academy, WA  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Aurora Ausserer   17   Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Melanie Mcintire   16   Master Ballet Academy, AZ  
                 
      TOP 12   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
      Aisha Callahan   17   The Rock School for Dance, PA  
      Anna Foy   17   Olympic Ballet School, WA  
      Aurora Ausserer   17   Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN  
      Avery Denney   17   Company Ballet School, WA  
      Charlotte Chapin   15   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
      Chloe Comer   17   Sultanov Russian Ballet Academy, OR  
      Jadon Mychael Branner   16   Northwest School of Dance, WA  
      James Hindocha-Daniels   16   Emerald Ballet Academy, WA  
      Kaeli Pierce   16   Olympic Ballet School, WA  
      Melanie Mcintire   16   Master Ballet Academy, AZ  
      Sarah Van Breemen   17   Rocky Mountain Ballet Academy, CO  
      Shoshana Scott   16   Olympic Ballet School, WA  
                 
      TOP 24   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
      Addison Barnard   15   International Ballet Academy, WA  
      Aisha Callahan   17   The Rock School for Dance, PA  
      Anastasia Audy   17   West K Dance, CANADA  
      Anita Peng   16   International Ballet Academy, WA  
      Anna Foy   17   Olympic Ballet School, WA  
      Aurora Ausserer   17   Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN  
      Avery Denney   17   Company Ballet School, WA  
      Charlotte Chapin   15   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
      Chloe Comer   17   Sultanov Russian Ballet Academy, OR  
      Delaney Parker   18   Master Ballet Academy, AZ  
      Emerson Rogers   16   Artistry In Motion, WA  
      Emma Marcellana   16   Bay Area Dance School, CA  
      Jadon Mychael Branner   16   Northwest School of Dance, WA  
      James Hindocha-Daniels   16   Emerald Ballet Academy, WA  
      Kaeli Pierce   16   Olympic Ballet School, WA  
      Kate Cocorocchia   15   Emerald Ballet Academy, WA  
      Maria Yakushev   15   Academy of Russian Classical Ballet, WA  
      Melanie Mcintire   16   Master Ballet Academy, AZ  
      Miranda Elder   16   Emerald Ballet Academy, WA  
      Olga Loktev   18   Company Ballet School, WA  
      Reina Jones   17   Emerald Ballet Academy, WA  
      Sarah Van Breemen   17   Rocky Mountain Ballet Academy, CO  
      Shoshana Scott   16   Olympic Ballet School, WA  
      Sofiya Monastyrska   15   International Ballet Academy, WA  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Raina Wu   15   Yoko’s Dance & Performing Arts Academy, CA  
  2ND PLACE   Chloe Ohira   16   Elevate Dance Academy, OR  
  3RD PLACE   Emma Rose Crawford   15   Amirian Ballet Academy, CA  
                 
      TOP 12   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
      Aurora Ausserer   17   Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN  
      Avery Andersen   15   Inspire Dance Centre, OR  
      Chloe Ohira   16   Elevate Dance Academy, OR  
      Emily Stewart   15   Independent, CANADA  
      Emma Rose Crawford   15   Amirian Ballet Academy, CA  
      Jadon Mychael Branner   16   Northwest School of Dance, WA  
      Kaylie Mccarthy   16   Tri-City Dance Centre, CANADA  
      Melanie Mcintire   16   Master Ballet Academy, AZ  
      Olga Loktev   18   Company Ballet School, WA  
      Raina Wu   15   Yoko’s Dance & Performing Arts Academy, CA  
      Sarah Jolly   16   North Calgary Dance Centre, CANADA  
      Sarah Van Breemen   17   Rocky Mountain Ballet Academy, CO  
                 
      JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
                 
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX   Clara Riggs   14   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Aislynn Loptson   14   Dance Collective, CANADA  
  2ND PLACE (TIE)   Lilika Kovacs   13   Kirkwood Academy of Performing Arts, CANADA  
  2ND PLACE (TIE)   Fiona Wu   12   Yoko’s Dance & Performing Arts Academy, CA  
  3RD PLACE   Isabella Carbajal   13   Olympic Ballet School, WA  
                 
      TOP 12   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
      Aislynn Loptson   14   Dance Collective, CANADA  
      Anna Surapaneni   12   Emerald Ballet Academy, WA  
      Clara Riggs   14   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
      Ella Meleshenko   14   Academy of Russian Classical Ballet, WA  
      Emili Kobayashi   14   Sultanov Ballet Academy, OR  
      Fiona Wu   12   Yoko’s Dance & Performing Arts Academy, CA  
      Isabella Carbajal   13   Olympic Ballet School, WA  
      Lilika Kovacs   13   Kirkwood Academy of Performing Arts, CANADA  
      Matilda Hartung   13   Olympic Ballet School, WA  
      Sophia Xiao   13   Yoko’s Dance & Performing Arts Academy, CA  
      Vivien Claire Palmer   12   Olympic Ballet School, WA  
      Yuna Park   14   Olympic Ballet School, WA  
                 
      TOP 24   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
      Aislynn Loptson   14   Dance Collective, CANADA  
      Alyssa Borthwick   14   Deas Island Dance, CANADA  
      Anna Surapaneni   12   Emerald Ballet Academy, WA  
      Armathea Huxley   13   Ballet Victoria Conservatory, CANADA  
      Bomie Park   12   Grand Ballet Vancouver, CANADA  
      Celine Mcgrew   12   Company Ballet School, WA  
      Claire Decoteau   14   Vanleena Dance Academy, CANADA  
      Clara Riggs   14   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
      Colette Lomnes   12   Ballet Victoria Conservatory, CANADA  
      Ella Meleshenko   14   Academy of Russian Classical Ballet, WA  
      Emili Kobayashi   14   Sultanov Ballet Academy, OR  
      Emma Ehrlander   12   Independent, WA  
      Emma Spicer   14   Olympic Ballet School, WA  
      Fiona Wu   12   Yoko’s Dance & Performing Arts Academy, CA  
      Grace Di Spirito   12   Tri-City Dance Centre, CANADA  
      Isabella Carbajal   13   Olympic Ballet School, WA  
      Isabella Tjoe   12   Yoko’s Dance & Performing Arts Academy, CA  
      Keala Quisano   13   Company Ballet School, WA  
      Lilika Kovacs   13   Kirkwood Academy of Performing Arts, CANADA  
      Matilda Hartung   13   Olympic Ballet School, WA  
      Rylee Denney   12   Company Ballet School, WA  
      Sophia Xiao   13   Yoko’s Dance & Performing Arts Academy, CA  
      Vivien Claire Palmer   12   Olympic Ballet School, WA  
      Yuna Park   14   Olympic Ballet School, WA  
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   MEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Yevgeni Gorboulev   14   Olympic Ballet School, WA  
  2ND PLACE   Colton Thomas   14   Artistry In Motion, WA, WA  
  3RD PLACE   Rex Owen   13   Ballet Victoria Conservatory, CANADA  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Fiona Wu   12   Yoko’s Dance & Performing Arts Academy, CA  
  2ND PLACE   Aislynn Loptson   14   Dance Collective, CANADA  
  3RD PLACE   Sophia Xiao   13   Yoko’s Dance & Performing Arts Academy, CA  
                 
      TOP 12   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
      Aislinn Welburn   13   Kirkwood Academy of Performing Arts, CANADA  
      Aislynn Loptson   14   Dance Collective, CANADA  
      Clara Riggs   14   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
      Colton Thomas   14   Artistry In Motion, WA, WA  
      Fiona Wu   12   Yoko’s Dance & Performing Arts Academy, CA  
      Inari Watkins   14   Oregon International Ballet Academy, WA, OR  
      Isabella Tjoe   12   Yoko’s Dance & Performing Arts Academy, CA  
      Megan Cairns   13   Ballet Victoria Conservatory, CANADA  
      Rex Owen   13   Ballet Victoria Conservatory, CANADA  
      Sophia Xiao   13   Yoko’s Dance & Performing Arts Academy, CA  
      Vivien Claire Palmer   12   Olympic Ballet School, WA  
      Yevgeni Gorboulev   14   Olympic Ballet School, WA  
                 
      PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
                 
  HOPE AWARD   Zoey Reese   11   The Dallas Conservatory, TX  
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Ellary Day Szyndlar   10   Master Ballet Academy, AZ  
  2ND PLACE   Hikari Ulyana Gorbouleva   10   Olympic Ballet School, WA  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Gabrielle Wang   9   Haiyan International Dance Academy, OR  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Qianqian Qiana Dai   11   Hengda Dance Academy, WA  
                 
      TOP 12   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
      Agniya Malaya   11   Academy of Russian Classical Ballet, WA  
      Ellary Day Szyndlar   10   Master Ballet Academy, AZ  
      Elliana Tipton   11   Sultanov Russian Ballet Academy, OR  
      Gabrielle Wang   9   Haiyan International Dance Academy, OR  
      Harper Schwalb   9   The Ballet Club, AZ  
      Hikari Ulyana Gorbouleva   10   Olympic Ballet School, WA  
      Isabelle Therese Asahan   10   Ballet Victoria Conservatory, CANADA  
      Malcolm Cunnison   11   Independent, WA  
      Olivia Butler   10   Independent, CANADA  
      Qianqian Qiana Dai   11   Hengda Dance Academy, WA  
      Romy Kashyap   11   Ballet Victoria Conservatory, CANADA  
      Zoey Reese   11   The Dallas Conservatory, TX  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Ellary Day Szyndlar   10   Master Ballet Academy, AZ  
  2ND PLACE   Hikari Ulyana Gorbouleva   10   Olympic Ballet School, WA  
  3RD PLACE   Iris Chan   11   Yoko’s Dance & Performing Arts Academy, CA  
                 
      TOP 6   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
      Autumn Pratt   10   Inspired to Move Dance Academy, WA  
      Ellary Day Szyndlar   10   Master Ballet Academy, AZ  
      Hikari Ulyana Gorbouleva   10   Olympic Ballet School, WA  
      Iris Chan   11   Yoko’s Dance & Performing Arts Academy, CA  
      Romy Kashyap   11   Ballet Victoria Conservatory, CANADA  
      Zoey Reese   11   The Dallas Conservatory, TX  
                 
      ENSEMBLES
      LARGE ENSEMBLES      
                 
  1ST PLACE   FOR ALL       Olympic Ballet School, WA  
                 
  2ND PLACE   In The End       Inspire Dance Centre, OR  
                 
  3RD PLACE   Hopak       Sultanov Russian Ballet Academy, OR  
                 
      TOP 6      
                 
      Brides       Olympic Ballet School, WA  
                 
      Change Is Everything       Inspire Dance Centre, OR  
                 
      Garland Waltz       Olympic Ballet School, WA  
                 
      Hopak       Sultanov Russian Ballet Academy, OR  
                 
      In The End       Inspire Dance Centre, OR  
                 
      Nyman       Olympic Ballet School, WA  
                 
      SMALL ENSEMBLES      
                 
  1ST PLACE   Palemote       Yoko’s Dance & Performing Arts Academy, CA  
                 
  2ND PLACE   Kaeli Pierce &       Grand Pas Classique Pas De Deux  
      Yevgeni Gorboulev       Olympic Ballet School, WA  
                 
  3RD PLACE   Chloe Tang &       Coppelia Pas De Deux  
      James Hindocha-Daniels       Emerald Ballet Academy, WA  
                 
      SPECIAL AWARDS
      OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD  
                 
      Kirsten Russell       The Office Of My Soul  
                 
      OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD  
                 
      Faculty       Yoko’s Dance & Performing Arts Academy, CA  
                 
      OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD  
         
      Olympic Ballet School, WA