Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
      SENIOR AGE DIVISION
                 
  GRAND PRIX   Seo Hee   16   Universal Ballet Academy, D.C  
                 
      WOMEN  
                 
  Gold Medal   Angelina Zuccarini   16   The Academy of Dance Arts, IL  
  Silver Medal   Jade Payette   15   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
  Bronze Medal (tie)   Meghan Van Winkle   16   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
  Bronze Medal (tie)   Ami Sakachi   18   Soda Ballet School, JAPAN  
                 
      TOP 12 – WOMEN  
                 
      Angelina Zuccarini          
      Jade Payette          
      Hee Seo          
      Rachel Mckeever          
      Meghan Van Winkle          
      Ami Sakachi          
      Lia Cirio          
      Jacquelyn Reyes          
      Courtney Muscroft          
      Melanie Hamrick          
      Maria Hibi          
      Emily Bicks          
                 
      MEN  
                 
  Gold Medal   Joseph Gatti   18   Orlando Ballet School, FL  
  Silver Medal   Mugen Kazama   16   Hoshi Katumi Ballet Arts, JAPAN  
  Bronze Medal (tie)   Christian Squires   16   SC Governor´s School for the Arts, SC  
  Bronze Medal (tie)   Ian Lindeman   15   Universal Ballet Academy, D.C.  
                 
      TOP 6 – MEN  
                 
      Joseph Gatti          
      Mugen Kazama          
      Christian Squires          
      Ian Lindeman          
      Daniel Deivison-Oliviera          
      Brooklyn Mack          
                 
      JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
                 
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX   Katherine Williams   14   Ballet Royale Institute of Maryland, MD  
  BEST MALE DANCER   Isaac Hernandez   12   Escuela Superior de Ballet de Guadalajara, MEXICO  
                 
      MEN & WOMEN  
                 
  Gold Medal   Isabella Gasparini   14   Ballet Toshie Kobayashi, BRAZIL  
  Silver Medal   Flavia Carlos   14   School of Dance Petite Danse, BRAZIL  
  Bronze Medal   Shiho Nakamura   13   Mie Hatanaka Ballet School, JAPAN  
                 
      TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN  
                 
      Katherine Williams       Ballet Royale Institute of Maryland  
      Isabella Gasparini       Ballet Toshie Kobayashi  
      Isaac Hernandez       Escuela Superior de Ballet de Guadalajara  
      Flavia Carlos       School of Dance Petite Danse  
      Shiho Nakamura Mie       Hatanaka Ballet School  
      Mara Thompson       Independent  
      Isha Cecere       Pacific, Coast Academy  
      Anna Marie       Gerberich, Central PA Youth Ballet  
      Christine Shevchenko       The Rock School for Dance Education  
      Shimon Ito       Asako Ito Ballet School  
      Faye Hideko Warren       Alwin School of The Dance  
      Jennifer Stahl       Classical Ballet Academy  
                 
      PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
                 
  HOPE AWARD   April Giangeruso   11   Universal Ballet Academy, D.C.  
  SPECIAL MENTION FROM THE JUDGES   Esteban Hernandez   8   Escuela Superior de Ballet de Guadalajara, MEXICO  
      Sakura Sakamoto   11   Tanaka Chikako Junior Ballet School, JAPAN  
                 
      MEN & WOMEN  
                 
  Gold Medal   Anna Ishii   11   Noriko Hora Ballet School, JAPAN  
  Silver Medal   Whitney Jensen   10   Jacqueline Colledge School of Ballet, UT  
  Bronze Medal (tie)   Chie Kato   10   Tanaka Chikato Ballet School, JAPAN  
  Bronze Medal (tie)   Marcella Montes   11   School of Dance Petite Danse, BRAZIL  
                 
      ENSEMBLES
                 
  Gold Medal   Academy of Dance Arts, IL       Sweet Heart Dolls  
  Silver Medal (tie)   Academy of Dance Arts, IL       Concerto Grosso, 4th Movement  
  Silver Medal (tie)   Nutmeg Conservatory for the Arts, CT       Scarf Dance  
  Bronze Medal (tie)   Southland Ballet Academy, CA       Odalisque, Le Corsaire  
  Bronze Medal (tie)   Academy of Dance Arts, IL       English String Suite, 4th & 9th movement  
  SPECIAL MENTION FROM THE JUDGES   Faubourg School of Ballet, IL       The Dolls  
                 
      SPECIAL AWARDS  
      OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD  
                 
      Chantelle Collier          
                 
      OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD  
                 
      Slava Mesropov          
                 
      OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD  
                 
      Universal Ballet Academy Formerly The Kirov Academy          
                 
      OUTSTANDING CONTEMPORARY DANCER AWARD  
                 
      Rachel McKeever   17   SC Governor´s School for the Arts, SC  
                 
      JUDGES  
                 
      Ms. Claire Beleiu       Paris Opera Ballet  
      Mr. Oleg Briansky       Briansky Saratoga Ballet  
      Mr. Guseppe Canale          
      Ms. Eleanor D´Antuono          
      Mr. Franco de Vita          
      Mr. Carlos dos Santos, Jr.          
      Ms. Ana Marie Forsythe          
      Ms. Gloria Govrin       San Francisco Ballet School  
      Ms. Deborah Hess       Canada´s Nat´l Ballet School  
      Mr. Raymond Lukens          
      Mr. Tadeusz Matacz       John Cranko School of Stuttgart Ballet  
      Mr. John Meehan       American Ballet Theatre  
      Ms. Tara Mitton Cateo       The Harid Conservatory  
      Mr. Gary Norman          
      Mr. Bo Spasoff       The The Rock School for Dance Education  
      Ms. Gailene Stock       Royal Ballet School of England  
      Ms. Diana White          
      Ms. Rebecca Wright       American Ballet Theater  
                 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

      SCHOLARSHIP AWARDS       UNITED STATES  
      THE ACADEMY OF COLORADO BALLET  
                 
      William Sean Duvall   17   USA  
                 
      THE AILEY SCHOOL  
                 
      Dajuan Booker   17   USA  
                 
      AMERICAN ACADEMY OF BALLET  
                 
      Cynthia Hofer-Becker   10   Switzerland  
                 
      AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE SUMMER INTENSIVE  
                 
      Scott Spivey   14   USA  
      Jennifer Stahl   14   USA  
      Sakura Sakamoto       Japan  
                 
      BOSTON BALLET SCHOOL  
                 
      Catherine Williams   14   USA  
      Joseph Gatti   18   USA  
                 
      BRIANSKY SARATOGA BALLET  
                 
      Whitney Jensen   10   USA  
                 
      BURKLYN BALLET THEATER  
                 
      Viktoria Usova   15   Russia  
                 
      THE HARID CONSERVATORY  
                 
      Flavia Carlos   14   Brazil  
                 
      THE ROCK SCHOOL FOR DANCE EDUCATION  
                 
      Isaac Hernandez   12   Mexico  
                 
      SAN FRANCISCO BALLET SCHOOL  
                 
      Daniel Deivison-Oliviera   17   Brazil  
                 
      UNIVERSAL BALLET ACADEMY FORMERLY THE KIROV ACADEMY  
                 
      Mara Thompson   12   Mexico  
      Alexander Dutko   16   USA  
                 
      WALNUT HILL SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS  
                 
      Brittany Ziegelmeyer   14   USA  
                 
      WASHINGTON SCHOOL OF BALLET  
                 
      Catherine Hamer   14   USA  
      Megan Gagnon   15   USA  
      Brieanna Olson   15   USA  
                 
      SCHOLARSHIP AWARDS       INTERNATIONAL  
      CANADA’S NATIONAL BALLET SCHOOL  
                 
      Isabella Gasparini   14   Brazil  
                 
      JOHN CRANKO SCHOOL OF STUTTGART BALLET, GERMANY  
                 
      Angelina Zuccarini   16   USA  
      Isha Cecere   13   USA  
      Mugen Kazama   16   Japan  
      Anais Bueno   14   Mexico  
                 
      PARIS OPERA BALLET SCHOOL FRANCE  
                 
      Paulo Arrais Neto   15   Brazil  
                 
      ROYAL BALLET SCHOOL ENGLAND  
                 
      Ian Lindeman   15   USA  
      Courtney Muscroft   15   USA  
                 
      ROYAL WINNIPEG BALLET SCHOOL CANADA  
                 
      Patricia Velasquez   12   Mexico  
      Tuesday Perry   14   USA