Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
    SENIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  GRAND PRIX Kimin Kim, 19 (Korean National University of the Arts, REPUBLIC OF KOREA)
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  Gold Medal Hannah Bettes, 16 (Next Generation Ballet at the Patel Conservatory, FL, USA
  Silver Medal Tyler Donatelli, 15 (Southland Ballet Academy, CA, USA)
  Bronze Medal Gayeon Jung, 19 (Korean Mational University of the Arts, REPUBLIC OF KOREA)
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Hannah Bettes, 16 (Next Generation Ballet at the Patel Conservatory, FL, USA
    Jennifer Bummer, 15 (Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA, USA)
    Valentina dos Santos Codinha, 15 Escola de Danca do Conservatorio Nacional, PORTUGAL)
    Tyler Donatelli, 15 (Southland Ballet Academy, CA, USA)
    Nagisa Hatano, 17 (Kamiya Kumiko Ballet School, JAPAN)
    Gayeon Jung, 19 (Korean Mational University of the Arts, REPUBLIC OF KOREA)
    Liu Xue Chen, 16 (Beijing Dance Academy, P. R. of CHINA)
    Tiana Lovett, 15 (Lovett Dance Center, CA, USA)
    Soyun Park, 15 (Sunhwa Arts High School, REP. of KOREA)
    Deanna Pearson, 17 (Akhmedova School of Ballet, MD, USA)
    Qiu Yun Ting, 16 (Beijing Dance Academy, P. R. of CHINA)
    Sofia Martinez Rios, 15 En Pro Del Talento Veracruzano, MEXICO)
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  Gold Medal Derek Dunn, 16 (The Rock School for Dance Education, PA, USA)
  Silver Medal Cameron McCune, 16 (The Raleigh School of Ballet, Raleigh, NC)
  Bronze Medal Shun Izawa, 19 (Ballet Studio Duo, JAPAN)
         
    TOP 12 – MEN
         
    Edson Ferreiria Barbosa, 17 (Grupo Cultural de Danca- Iha, BRAZIL)
    David Donnelly, 16 (Cincinnati Ballet, Otto M. Budig Academy, OH, USA)
    Derek Dunn, 16 (The Rock School for Dance Education, PA, USA)
    Gustavo Echevarria, 17 (John Cranko Schule at the Stuttgart Ballet, GERMANY)
    Hadriel Diniz Getulio, 16 (Vortice Escola de Danceas, BRAZIL)
    Angelo Greco, 16 (Il Balletto, ITALY)
    Shogo Hayami, 15 (Mitsuko Inao Ballet School, JAPAN)
    Shun Izawa, 19 (Ballet Studio Duo, JAPAN)
    Kimin Kim, 19 (Korean National University of the Arts, REPUBLIC OF KOREA)
    Devyn Lovett, 17 (Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA, USA)
    Cameron McCune, 16 (The Raleigh School of Ballet, Raleigh, NC)
    Li Wen Tao, 16 (Beijing Dance Academy, P. R. of CHINA)
         
    JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX Blake Kessler, 14 (Orlando Ballet School, FL, USA)
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  Gold Medal Juliet Doherty, 14 (Fishback School of the Dance, NM, USA)
  Silver Medal Grecia Marian Meza Posada, 12 (Escuela Superior de Musica Y Danza de Monterrey, MEXICO)
  Bronze Medal Maria Clara Coelho, 13 (Balletarrj Escola de Danca, BRAZIL)
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Gisele Bethea, 12 (Master Ballet Academy, AZ, USA)
    Maria Clara Coelho, 13 (Balletarrj Escola de Danca, BRAZIL)
    Grace Davidson, 12 (Faubourg School of Ballet, IL, USA)
    Juliet Doherty, 14 (Fishback School of the Dance, NM, USA)
    Austin Eder, 13 (Anaheim Ballet School, CA, USA)
    Miko Fogarty, 14 (Westlake School of the Arts, CA, USA)
    Kurumi Kosaka, 13 (Tazuru Ichiyanagi Ballet School, JAPAN)
    Alysha Martignago, 14 (Classical Coaching with Jannine McGrath, AUSTRALIA)
    Remi Nakano, 13 (Kishibe Ballet Studio, JAPAN)
    Grecia Marian Meza Posada, 12 (Escuela Superior de Musica Y Danza de Monterrey, MEXICO)
    Marin Soki, 12 (Soki Ballet School, JAPAN)
    Seo Hoo Yun, 12 (Yewon Middle School, REPUBLIC OF KOREA)
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  Gold Medal Adhonay Soares da Silva, 14 (Bale Jovem do Centro Cultural Gustav Ritter, BRAZIL)
  Silver Medal Giuseppe Basillio, 14 (AS Ballett, SWITZERLAND)
  Bronze Medal David Preciado, 13 (Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA, USA)
         
    TOP 6 – MEN
         
    Giuseppe Basillio, 14 (AS Ballett, SWITZERLAND)
    Blake Kessler, 14 (Orlando Ballet School, FL, USA)
    Breno Lucena, 14 (Grupo Classico da Escola de Danca do Teatro Alberto Maranhao, BRAZIL)
    Sunu Lim, 12 (Sunwha Arts School, REP. of KOREA)
    David Preciado, 13 (Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA, USA)
    Adhonay Soares da Silva, 14 (Bale Jovem do Centro Cultural Gustav Ritter, BRAZIL)
         
    PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
         
  HOPE AWARD Drew Minard, 11 (School of Classical Dance, IA, USA)
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Yeojin Shim, 11 (Academy of Korean Young Ballet Stars, REP. OF KOREA)
  2nd Place Isabella Franco, 11 (Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA, USA)
  3rd Place (tie) Lada Sarakova, 9 (Vladislav Kuramshin’s Russian Ballet School, RUSSIA)
  3rd Place (tie) Natalie Thornley-Hall, 11 (Vancouver Junior Professional Division, CANADA)
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Maria Gabriela Gutierrrez Aza, 9 (Danzaira Escuela de Ballet, PERU)
    Jasmine Cruz, 9 (Westlake School of the Performing Arts, CA, USA)
    Isabella Franco, 11 (Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA, USA)
    Daichi Ikarashi, 9 (Niigata Ballet School, JAPAN)
    Elena Iseki, 10 (Russian Ballet School, JAPAN)
    Mya Kresnyak, 10 (Vancouver Junior Professional Division, CANADA)
    Jun Massuda, 11 (Variation Ballet School, JAPAN)
    Drew Minard, 11 (School of Classical Dance, IA, USA)
    Lada Sarakova, 9 (Vladislav Kuramshin’s Russian Ballet School, RUSSIA)
    Yeojin Shim, 11 (Academy of Korean Young Ballet Stars, REP. OF KOREA)
    Natalie Thornley-Hall, 11 (Vancouver Junior Professional Division, CANADA)
    Kohki Toda, 11 (Rinna Classical Ballet, JAPAN)
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  Gold Medal Luke Westerman, 11 (Northern California Dance Conservatory, CA, USA)
  Silver Medal Daichi Ikarashi, 9 (Niigata Ballet School, JAPAN)
  Bronze Medal Kohki Toda, 11 (Rinna Classical Ballet Company, JAPAN)
         
    ENSEMBLES
    PAS DE DEUX
         
  Gold Medal Gayeon Jung, (19), Kimin Kim (19)   (Korean National University of the Arts, REPUBLIC OF KOREA)
  Silver Medal Brianna Berrios (13), Blake Kessler (14)   (Orlando Ballet School, FL, USA)
  Bronze Medal Maria Clara Coelho (13), Davi Chagas (16)   (Balletarrj Escola de Danca, BRAZIL)
         
    ENSEMBLES
         
  Gold Medal Tempestuous   (The Rock School for Dance Education, PA, USA)
  Silver Medal WA BU   (AIS Ballet JAPAN, JAPAN)
  Bronze Medal Voces Del Cuerop   (Escuela Superior De Musica Y Danza Monterrey, MEXICO)
         
    TOP 12 – ENSEMBLES
         
    WA BU   (AIS Ballet JAPAN, JAPAN)
    Dualidade   (CEP EM Artes Basileu Franca, BRAZIL)
    Esho Ras   (Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA, USA)
    Voces Del Cuerop   (Escuela Superior De Musica Y Danza Monterrey, MEXICO)
    Come Home   (Howard W. Blake High School, FL, USA)
    Valzer Dei Fiori   (Il Balletto, ITALY)
    Amelie   (Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN< USA)
    Trio   (Jove Ballet, SPAIN)
    Welcome to the Black Parade   (Mid Atlantic Center for the Performing Arts, MD, USA)
    Children’s Trio from Vampire Ball   (Orlando Ballet School, FL, USA)
    We Insist   (Northern Cincinnati Youth Ballet, OH, USA)
    Tempestuous   (The Rock School for Dance Education, PA, USA)
         
    SPECIAL AWARDS
    GRISHKO MODEL SEARCH WINNER
         
    Grace Davidson, 12 (Faubourg School of Ballet, IL, USA)
         
    MAKROVA PRIZE
         
    Gisele Bethea, 12 (Master Ballet Academy, AZ, USA)
         
    MARY DAY AWARD
         
    Li Wen Tao, 16 (Beijing Dance Academy, P. R. of CHINA)
    Dominque Alessi, 17 (Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA, USA)
         
    BEST EUROPEAN DANCER – AWARDED BY DANCE EUROPE
         
    Gustavo Echevarria, 17 (John Cranko Schule at the Stuttgart Ballet, GERMANY)
         
    OUTSTANDING CONTEMPORARY DANCER AWARD
         
    David Donnelly, 16 (Cincinnati Ballet, Otto M. Budig Academy, OH, USA)