Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
    SENIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  GRAND PRIX Katia Almayeva, 15 Marina Almayeva School of Classical Ballet, TX
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Dominque Alessi, 17 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
  2nd Place Lauren Carfolite, 16 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
  3rd Place Samantha Clauter, 18 International Ballet Academy, SC
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Dominque Alessi, 17 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
    Katia Almayeva, 15 Marina Almayeva School of Classical Ballet, TX
    Celine Baumgartner, 15 Pavlovick Dance School, SC
    Patricia Bianco, 17 Alabama Dance Academy, AL
    Nancy Broadwell 16 Pavlovich Dance School, SC
    Lauren Carfolite 15 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Samantha Clauter, 18 International Ballet Academy, SC
    VictoriaHask, 16 Royal Dance Academy, GA
    Katherine Heaton, 16 South Carolina Governor’s Shool for the Arts and Humanitites, SC
    Regan Kucera, 16 International Ballet Academy, NC
    Amanda Petit, 16 Independent, GA
    Emma Stratton, 17 Pavlovich Dance School, SC
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Chandler Proctor, 16 International Ballet Academy, NC
  2nd Place Preston Chamblee, 16 International Ballet Academy, NC
  3rd Place (tie) Hayden Stark, 17 University Of North Carolina School of the Arts, NC
  3rd Place (tie) Stephen Nakagawa, 17 South Carolina Governor’s School for the Arts and Humanities, SC
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Kamilah Coleman, 18 Richland Northeast High School, SC
  2nd Place Samantha Clauter, 18 International Ballet Academy, SC
  3rd Place Natalie Rossi, 17 International City School, GA
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Katia Almayeva, 15 Marina Almayeva School of Classical Ballet, TX
    Rachel Aron, 16 Atlanta Dance Theatre, GA
    McKeely Borger, 19 Class Act Performing Arts Studio, SK,CANADA
    Hayley Brasher, 18 The Florida Ballet at Jacksonville, FL
    Samantha Clauter, 18 International Ballet Academy, SC
    Kamilah Coleman, 18 Richland Northeast High School, SC
    Abigrace DiPrima, 16 Gwinnett Ballet Theatre, GA
    Victoria Hasek, 16 Royal Dance Academy, GA
    Natalie Rossi, 17 International City School, GA
    Tia Sandman, 15 South Carolina Governor’s School of Arts and Humanities, SC
    Samanthan Sole, 18 World Ballet, Inc, FL
    Carmel Youth, 17 School of Carolina Ballet, SC
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Preston Chamblee, 16 International Ballet Academy, NC
  2nd Place LoganHillman, 18 Akhmedova Ballet Academy, MD
  3rd Place Chandler Proctor, 16 International Ballet Academy, NC
         
    JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX Not awarded    
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Mackenzie Richter, 13 International City School, GA
  2nd Place Briana Berrios, 13 Orlando Ballet School, FL
  3rd Place Leilani Tian, 12 Morning Star Dance Academy, GA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Annissa Bailis, 14 International Ballet Academy, NC
    Briana Berrios, 13 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Rebekah Dalton, 13 Columbus City Ballet School, OH
    Dylan DeJames, 14 Pavlovich School of Dance, GA
    Nicole Fannéy, 12 International Ballet Academy, NC
    Andre Gallon, 13 The Florida Ballet at Jacksonville, FL
    Miranda Giles, 14 Columbus City Ballet School, OH
    Sadie Gladden, 13 Columbus City Ballet School, OH
    Mackenzie Richter, 13 International Ballet Academy, NC
    Leilani Tan, 12 Morning Star Dance Academy of Atlanta, GA
    Bryn Warren, 14 Alabama Dance Academy, AL
    Victoria Wong, 14 International Ballet Academy, NC
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Danielle Raffoul, 13 Ballet Montreal, QE, CANADA
  2nd Place Mackenzie Richter, 13 International City School, GA
  3rd Place Briana Berrios, 13 Orlando Ballet School, FL
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Ryland Acree III 13 International Ballet Academy, NC
    Briana Berrios, 13 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Mark Cuddihee, 12 Carolina Ballet Theater, SC
    Hannah Cyr 13 Royal Dance Academy, GA
    Miranda Giles, 14 Columbus City Ballet School, OH
    Roman Pompeii, 12 Litchfield Dance Arts Academy, SC
    Danielle Raffoul, 13 Ballet Montreal, QE, CANADA
    Mackenzie Richter, 13 International Ballet Academy, NC
    Samantha Skinner, 14 Royal Dance Academy, GA
    Marissa Stark, 12 The Art of Technique, DC
    Victoria Wong, 14 International Ballet Academy, NC
    Olivia Green, 13 The Dance Center, AL
         
    PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
         
  HOPE AWARD Kellen Hornbuckle 11 Ballet Virginia International, VA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Ashley Jones, 11 Litchfield Dance Arts Academy, SC
  2nd Place Chloe Ellis, 11 Piedmont School of Music and Dance, NC
  3rd Place Abigail Pan 11 Morning Star Dance Academy of Atlanta, GA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Abigail Anthony, 11 Independent, NC
    Neal Burks, 11 The Florida Ballet at Jacksonville, FL
    Chloe Ellis, 11 Piedmont Schhol fo Music and Dance, NC
    Jacy Fletcher, 11 Charleston Ballet Theatre, SC
    Kellen Hornbuckle, 11 Ballet Virginia International, VA
    Isabella Janssen, 10 International Ballet Academy, SC
    Ashley Jones, 11 Litchfield Dance Arts Academy, SC
    Isabel MacGill 11 Independent, GA
    Abigail Pan 11 Morning Star Dance Academy, GA
    Ashlianne Shigley, 11 The Art of Technique, DC
    Kaeli Ware, 11 The Art of Technique, DC
    Ellie Wong, 10 Morning Star Dance Academy, GA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Kyra Coco, 9 Ballet Virginia International, VA
  2nd Place Kye Cooley, 8 The Art of Technique, DC
  3rd Place Anjelica Jones, 11 Scott Jones School of Dance, FL
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Kyra Coco, 9 Ballet Virginia International, VA
    Gianna Coco, 11 Ballet Virginia International, VA
    Kye Cooley, 8 The Art of Technique, DC
    Chloe Ellis, 11 Piedmont School of Music and Dance, NC
    Jacy Fletcher, 11 Charleston Ballet Theatre, SC
    Kellen Hornbuckle, 11 Ballet Virginia International, VA
    Anjelica Jones, 11 Scott Jones School of Dance, FL
    Isabel MacGill 11 Independent, GA
    Ashlianne Shigley, 11 The Art of Technique, DC
    Hannah Summers, 11 International Ballet Academy, SC
    Kaeli Ware, 11 The Art of Technique, DC
    Ellie Wong, 10 Morning Star Dance Academy, GA
         
    ENSEMBLES
    DUETS & PAS DE DEUX
         
  1st Place Pas de Deux from Harlequinade   Orlando Ballet School, FL
  2nd Place Split   International City School of Ballet, GA
  3rd Place Appassionata   Akhmedova Ballet Academy, MD
         
    ENSEMBLES
         
  1st Place Reflections   International Ballet Academy, NC
  2nd Place Festival March   Morning Star Dance Academy of Atlanta, GA
  3rd Place How It Ends,   Impact Dance of Atlanta, GA
         
    SPECIAL AWARDS
    OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD
         
    Edgar Zendejas    
    Laurie Pinich-Byrd    
         
    OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD
         
    Miguel Campaneria