Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
    SENIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  GRAND PRIX Shania Rasmussen, 16 Classical Ballet of Colorado, CO
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Megan Foley, 15 international Ballet School, CO
  2nd Place (tie) Heather Capan, 15 Zamuel Ballet School, CO
  2nd Place (tie) Landon Harris, 15 Next Generation Ballet, FL
  3rd Place Isabella Gervasini, 15 international Ballet School, CO
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Bridger Bardsdale, 16 Provo Civic Ballet, UT
    Heather Capan, 15 Zamuel Ballet School, CO
    Brianna Crockett, 15 International Ballet School, CO
    Megan Foley, 15 International Ballet School, CO
    Isabella Bevasini, 15 International Ballet School, CO
    Katherine Grace-Shamburek, 16 Classical Ballet of Colorado, CO
    Landon Harris, 15 Next Generation Ballet, FL
    Ryan Lee, 17 International Ballet School, CO
    Athena Nikolakopulos, 15 Penninsula School of Performing Arts, CA
    Shania Rasmussen, 16 Classical Ballet of Colorado, CO
    Kristin Smith, 16 Kansas City Ballet, KS
    McKenzie Sparrer, 15 Ballet West Academy, UT
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Victoria Allen, 15 North Central Ballet, TX
  2nd Place Leah Stephens, 18 Twin City Ballet Company, LA
  3rd Place Tanner Blee, 15 Absolute Dance, CO
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Victoria Allen, 15 North Central Ballet, TX
    Taylor Arel, 17 American Dance Center, KS
    Bridger Barksdale, 16 Provo Civic Ballet, UT
    Tanner Blee, 15 Absolute Dance, CO
    Isabella Gervasini, 15 International Ballet School, CO
    Katherine Grace-Shamburek, 16 Classical Ballet of Colorado, CO
    Landon Harris, 15 Next Generation Ballet, FL
    Ryan Lee, 17 International Ballet School, CO
    Jack Lennon, 17 Grand Rapids Ballet, MI
    Shania Rasmussen, 16 Classical Ballet of Colorado, CO
    Lean Stephens, 18 Twin City Ballet Company, LA
    Emma Zepper, 17 Fishback Studio of the Dance, NM
         
    JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX Zimmi Marie Coker, 13 Classic Dance Academy, CO
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Alexandra Wilson, 14 Classical Ballet of Colorado, CO
  2nd Place Olivia Hamilton, 14 Denver Ballet Theatre, CO
  3rd Place Haley Wilson, 13 International Ballet School, CO
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Isabelle Browne, 14 Zamuel Ballet School, CO
    Zimmi Marie Cocker, 13 Classic Dance Academy, CO
    Olivia Hamilton, 14 Denver Ballet Theatre, CO
    Nicole Jones, 12 Fischback Studio of the Dance, NM
    Ellina Jiwon Kim, 13 Denver Academy of Ballet, CO
    Hannah Liu, 12 Motion 41 Dance,NE
    Savannah Lyle, 12 Provo Civic Ballet, UT
    Abby McCreedy, 14 International Ballet School, CO
    Paulina Teran, 13 International Ballet School, CO
    Alexandra Wilson, 14 Classical Ballet of Colorado, CO
    Haley Wilson, 13 International Ballet School, CO
    Grace Woody, 12 Denver Academy of Ballet, CO
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Alexa Knutzen, 14 Provo Civic Ballet UT
  2nd Place Nicole Jones, 12 Fishback Studio of the Dance, NM
  3rd Place Olivia Hamilton, 14 Denver Ballet Theatre, CO
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Ari Bates-Vinueza, 12 Boulder Ballet CO
    Zimme Marie Cocker, 13 Classic Dance Academy, CO
    Olivia Hamilton, 14 Denver Ballet Theatre, CO
    Nicole Jones, 12 Fishback Studio of the Dance, NM
    Rachel Jones, 12 Alwin School of the Dance, NM
    Alexa Knutzen, 14 Provo Civic Ballet, UT
    Hanna Liu, 12 Motion 41 Dance, NE
    Savannah Lyle, 12 Provo Civic Ballet, UT
    Abby McCreedy, 14 International Ballet School, CO
    Elise Monson, 12 Creative Arts Academy, UT
    Tatiana Poth, 14 Alwin School of the Dance, NM
    Grace Woody, 12 Denver Academy of Ballet, CO
         
    PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
         
  HOPE AWARD Not awarded    
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Tanner McMurrough, 11 Fishback Studio of the Dance, NM
  2nd Place Danielle Esposito, 11 Ballet Arte, CA
  3rd Place Garbiele Lukasik, 10 Classic Dance Academy, CO
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Kylie Corrigan, 11 Idaho Ballet Theatre, ID
    Julia Lauren Edwards, 11 Classical Ballet of Colorado, CO
    Danielle Esposito, 11 Ballet Arte, CA
    Kotryna Gausas, 11 Classical Ballet of Colorado, CO
    Alexandra N. Gray, 11 Denver Ballet Theatre, CO
    Garbiele Lukasik, 10 Classic Dance Academy, CO
    Tanner McMurrough, 11 Fishback Studio of the Dance, NM
    Ellie Renner, 10 International Ballet School, CO
    Ashlyn Staker, 11 Idaho Ballet Theatre, ID
    Bella Saya, 11 Denver Academy of Ballet, CO
    Avery Underwood, 8 International Ballet School, CO
    Sarah Van Breemen, 7 Zamuel Ballet School, CO
         
    ENSEMBLES
    ENSEMBLES
         
  1st Place Zamuel Ballet School, CO   Lezginka (Warrior Dance)
  2nd Place Fishback Studio of the Dance, NM   Riot
  3rd Place Zamuel Ballet School, CO   Ukranian Dance (Gopak)
         
    SPECIAL AWARDS
    OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD
         
    Henry Graham    
    Lindsay Folkman    
         
    OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD
         
    Mark Carlson & Sandra Carlson    
         
    OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD
         
    Classical Ballet of Colorado, CO