Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
    SENIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  GRAND PRIX Jennifer Bummer, 16 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Megan Wilcox, 16 Long Beach Ballet Academy, CA
  2nd Place Gillian George, 16 Southlad Ballet Academy, CA
  3rd Place (tie) Jessica Fry, 16 Bay Area Dance School, CA
  3rd Place (tie) Vera Rodriguez, 16 V & T Dance, CA
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Arianna Babraj, 16 Marat Daukayev School of Classical Ballet, CA
    Jennifer Bummer, 16 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Katelyn Conrad, 16 Long Beach Ballet, CA
    Jessica Fry, 16 Bay Area Dance School, CA
    Gillian George, 16 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Savannah Louis, 15 Long Beach Ballet, CA
    Audrey Mathias, 16 California Dance Theatre, CA
    Anna Malia Miller, 15 Ballet Academy Ventura, CA
    Vera Rodriguez, 16 V & T Dance, CA
    Emma Sherman, 15 Long Beach Ballet, CA
    Shelby Whalon, 16 Inland Pacific Ballet Academy, CA
    Megan Wilcox, 16 Long Beach Ballet, CA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Vaclav Lamparter, 17 Dance Conservagory Brno, Czech Republic
  2nd Place Luis Delcid, 18 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
  3rd Place Adam Bernstein, 15 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Katelyn Conrad, 16 Long Beach Ballet, CA
  2nd Place (tie) Adam Bernstein, 15 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
  2nd Place (tie) Luis Delcid, 18 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
  3rd Place Sydney Danci, 15 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Madeline Barry, 18 School of International Ballet, CA
    Adam Bernstein, 15 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
    Jennifer Bummer, 16 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Emma Chase, 17 Imagine Ballet Theatre, CA
    Katelyn Conrad, 16 Long Beach Theatre, CA
    Sydney Danci 15 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Luis Delcid, 18 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
    Jordan DePina, 15 Long Beach Theatre, CA
    Gillian George, 16 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Kira Kosarin, 15 Burbank School of the Ballet, CA
    Anna Malia Miller, 15 Ballet Academy Ventura, CA
    Vera Rodriguez, 16 V & T Dance, CA
         
    JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX Madeline Woo, 14 V & T Dance, CA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Michelle Lemburg, 14 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
  2nd Place Austin Eder, 14 Anaheim Ballet, School, CA
  3rd Place Isabella Franco, 12 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Elizabeth Del Rosario, 14 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
    Austin Eder, 14 Anaheim Ballet School, CA
    Isabella Franco, 12 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
    Anabelle Gunderson, 13 Anaheim Ballet School, CA
    Anatalia Hordov, 13 Santa Clarita Ballet, CA
    Michelle Lemburg, 14 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Alexandra Ling, 14 Elite Ballet Theatre, CA
    Clara Mason, 13 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Jolie Alexis Moray, 14 Alla Khaniashvili, CA
    Callahan Porter, 12 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
    Amber Ray, 13 Yuri Grigoriev School of Ballet, CA
    Madeline Woo, 14 V & T Dance, CA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Lex Ishimoto, 14 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
  2nd Place Eli Gruska, 13 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
  3rd Place Bret Coppa, 13 Peninsula School of Performing Arts, CA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Emily Ireland-Buczek, 13 Burbank School of the Ballet, CA
  2nd Place Lex Ishimota, 14 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
  3rd Place Austin Eder, 14 Anaheim Ballet School, CA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Sine Chan-Golston, 14 California Arts Academy Severance Conservatory, CA
    Isabella Franco, 12 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
    Emily Ireland-Buczek, 13 Burbank School of the Ballet, CA
    Nicole Ishimaru, 13 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Lex Ishimoto, 14 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Tate Lee, 13 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Michelle Lemburg, 14 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Clara Mason, 13 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Jolie Alexis Moray, 14 Alla Khaniashvili, CA
    Leili Rackow, 13 California Dance Theatre, CA
    Amber Ray, 13 Yuri Grigoriev School of Ballet, CA
    Madeline Woo, 14 V & T Dance, CA
         
    PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
         
  HOPE AWARD Anya Lydon, 11 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Noelle Lee, 11 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
  2nd Place Jasmine Jimison, 10 Bay Area Dance School, CA
  3rd Place Alexa Woo, 10 V & T Dance, CA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Olivia Brothers, 11 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
    Eliza Cohen, 11 Independent, CA
    Megan Goldstein, 11 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Emilie Jeffrey, 11 Burbank School of the Ballet, CA
    Jasmine Jimison, 10 Bay Area Dance School, CA
    Noelle Lee, 11 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Anya Lydon, 11 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Claire Mertens, 11 Georgia’s School of Dance, CA
    Lesley Tan, 8 Lovett Dance Center, CA
    Abigail Ullendorff, 11 Independent, CA
    Alexa Woo, 10 V & T Dance, CA
    Anna Yeh, 11 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Martin Pierro, 11 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
  2nd Place David Thompson, 11 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
  3rd Place (tie) Mark Scheidker, 11 Long Beach Ballet, CA
  3rd Place (tie) Thomas Wyman, 9 Anaheim Ballet School, CA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Megan Goldstein, 11 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
  2nd Place Emilie Jeffrey, 11 Burbank School of the Ballet, CA
  3rd Place Claire Mertens, 11 Georgia’s School of Dance, CA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Annalyn Bakland, 11 School of International Ballet, CA
    Eliza Cohen, 11 Independent, CA
    Megan Goldstein, 11 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Emilie Jeffrey, 11 Burbank School of the Ballet, CA
    Jasmine Jimison, 10 Bay Area Dance School, CA
    Anya Lydon, 11 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Claire Mertens, 11 Georgia’s School of Dance, CA
    Martin Pierro, 11 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Jillia Romano, 11 MV Dance, CA
    Devyn Shanley, 11 Pacific Coast Academy of Ballet, CA
    Lesley Tan, 8 Lovett Dance Center, CA
    Anna Yeh, 11 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
         
    ENSEMBLES
    PAS DE DEUX
         
  1st Place Pas De Deux from Le Corsaire –   Madeline Woo (14), Lawerence Chen (15)
  2nd Place Pas De Deux from Grand Pas Classique   Matisse Love (13), Eli Gruska (13)
  3rd Place Pas de Deux from Harlequinade –   Anna Yeh (11), Mikhael Kinley-Safronoff (14)
         
    SMALL ENSEMBLES
         
  1st Place Sirens –   Clara Mason, Andrea Guite,
  2nd Place Pangaea –   Aubrey Mason (13), Bryce Lee (16)
  3rd Place People Help the People –   Jessalyn Ward (11), Chloe East (11)
         
    TOP 12 – SMALL ENSEMBLES
         
    Peninsula School of Performing Arts   A Diga Doo
    V and T Dance   Antics of Agnes
    Long Beach Ballet Academy   Diamond Dreamz
    Marart Daukayev School of Ballet   Don Quixote Dance of the Flower Sellers
    Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy   Duality
    Redonda School of Dance and Music   Eyes on Fire
    Marat Daukayev School of Ballet   High Tide
    Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy   Pangaea
    Pacific Coast Academy of Dance   People Help the People
    Southland Ballet Academy   Sirens
    Burbank School of the Ballet   Sur Le Fil
    Southland Ballet Academy   Wall Ratt
         
    LARGE ENSEMBLES
         
  1st Place Apocalysis   V & T Dance, CA
  2nd Place Ballada Para Mi Muerte   Nuevo School of Contemporary Ballet, CA
  3rd Place The Lion King   CF Dance Acdemy, CA
         
    TOP 12 – LARGE ENSEMBLES
         
    V & T Dance   Apocalypsis
    Huntington Beach Academy for the Performing Arts   Ascended Glitch
    Nuevo School of Contemporary Ballet   Ballada Para Mi Muerte
    Burbank School of the Ballet   Be Still
    California Arts Academy Severance Conservatory   Beyond Adagio
    Nuevo School of Contemporary Ballet   Configured Echoes
    Nuevo School of Contemporary Ballet   Crossroads
    MV Dance   Grand Guignol
    Dance Studio No. 1   The Dream
    CF Dance Academy   The Lion King
    Marat Daukayev School of Ballet   Variation from La Bayadere
    Degas Dance Studio   Yin and Yang
         
    SPECIAL AWARDS
    OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD
         
    Andi Schermoly    
         
    OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD
         
    Dmitri Kulev    
    Jennifer Kulev    
    Marat Daukayev    
         
    OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD
         
    Long Beach Ballet    
    Southland Ballet Acadmy    
    V & T Dance