Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
    SENIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  GRAND PRIX Preston Chamblee, 17 International Ballet Academy, NC
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Serena Sovdsnes, 15 The Art of Classical Ballet, FL
  2nd Place Jessia Assef, 19 Orlando Ballet School, FL
  3rd Place (tie) Sasha Alvarez, 17 Next Generation Ballet at the Patel Conservatory, FL
  3rd Place (tie) Sarah Wicorek, 15 Orlando Ballet School, FL
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Sasha Alvarez, 17 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Jessica Assef, 19 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Shakila Ismarie Aviles, 18 Independent, PR
    Marissa Berk, 16 Abella’s School of Dance, FL
    Helen Foe, 18 Howard W. Blake High School Magnet, FL
    Allison Forsyth, 16 Sarasota Ballet School, FL
    Regan Kucera, 17 International Ballet Academy, NC
    Isabella Mendez, 18 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Serena Sovdsnes, 15 The Art of Classical Ballet, FL
    Emma Town, 16 Next Generation Youth Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Sarah Wickorek, 15 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Victoria Wong, 15 International Ballet Academy, NC
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Collin Fuller, 18 Julliard Conseratory, NY/Next Generation Youth Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
  2nd Place Kemper Cassada, 15 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
  3rd Place (tie) William Dugan, 16 Next Generation Youth Ballet at the Patel Conservatory, FL
  3rd Place (tie) Chandler Proctor, 17 International Ballet Academy, NC
         
    TOP 6 – MEN
         
    Kemper Cassada, 15 Next Generation Youth Ballet at the Patel Conservatory, FL
    Preston Chamblee, 17 International Ballet Academy, NC
    William Dugan, 16 Next Generation Youth Ballet at the Patel Conservatory, FL
    Colin Fuller, 18 Julliard Conseratory, NY/Next Generation Youth Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Landon Harris, 15 Next Generation Youth Ballet at the Patel Conservatory, FL
    Chandler Proctor, 17 International Ballet Academy, NC
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Jacqueline Messina, 17 Orlando Ballet School, FL
  2nd Place Serena Sovdsnes, 15 The Art of Classical Ballet, FL
  3rd Place Gina Menichino, 16 Howard W. Blake High School Magnet
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Sasha Alvarez, 17 Next Generation Youth Ballet at the Patel Conservatory, FL
    Jessica Assef, 19 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Jenniver Essick 16 Studio 1014, FL
    Symone Ferguson, 16 Pinellas County Center for the Arts at Gibbs High School
    Helen Foe, 18 Howard W. Blake High School Magnet, FL
    Regan Kucera, 17 International Ballet Academy, FL
    Gina Menichino, 16 Howard W. Blake High School Magnet, FL
    Jacqueline Messina, 19 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Christine Schmidt, 16 Howard W. Blake High School Magnet, FL
    Serena Sovdsnes, 15 The Art of Classical Ballet, FL
    Anna White, 17 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Sarah Wicorek, 15 Orlando Ballet School, FL
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Brandon Carpio, 15 America’s Ballet School, FL
  2nd Place Kemper Cassada, 15 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
  3rd Place Landon Harris, 15 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
         
    TOP 6 – MEN
         
    Tommy Batchelor, 17 Paris Ballet and Dance, FL
    Brandon Carpio, 15 America’s Ballet School, FL
    Kemper Cassada, 15 Next Generation Youth Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Preston Chamnlee, 17 International Ballet Academy, NC
    William Dugan, 16 Next Generation Youth Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
         
    JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX Ethan Fuller, 14 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Briana Berrios, 14 Orlando Ballet School, FL
  2nd Place Gabriella Stilo, 13 America’s Ballet School, FL
  3rd Place (tie) Gabrielle Beach, 14 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
  3rd Place (tie) Victoria Sorhegui, 14 Naples Dance Conservatory, FL
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Gabrielle Beach, 14 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Briana Berrios, 14 Orlando Ballet School, Fl
    Nicole Fanney, 13 International Ballet Academy, NC
    Caitlin Gish, 14 Sarasota Ballet School, FL
    Courtney Gunsteens, 13 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Olivia Gusti, 14 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Chandler Hammond, 13 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Nikki Jennings, 14 Sarasota Ballet School, FL
    Victoria Sorhegui, 14 Naples Dance Conservatory, FL
    Hannah Stanford, 14 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Gabriella Stilo, 13 America’s Ballet School, FL
    Allenda Witzel, 14 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Austen Acevedo, 13 Orlando Ballet School, FL
  2nd Place John Hewitt, 14 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
  3rd Place Tanner Bleck, 14 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, F
         
    TOP 6 – MEN
         
    Austen Acevedo, 13 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Ryand Acree III 14 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Tanner Bleck, 14 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Ethan Fuller, 14 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    John Hewitt, 14 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Roman Alexander Pompeii, 13 Orlando Ballet School, FL
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Laura Zeng, 13 Independent, IL
  2nd Place Anna Gonzalez, 13 Southern Dance Theatre, FL
  3rd Place Gabriella Stilo, 13 America’s Ballet School, FL
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Nicole Fanney, 13 International Ballet Academy, NC
    Anna Gonzalez, 13 Southern Dance Theatre, FL
    Olivia Gusti, 14 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Paige Lewis, 13 Susan Lyle Studios, FL
    Tracey Payne, 13 All American Classical Ballet School, FL
    Madison Russo, 13 Susan Lyle Studios, FL
    Victoria Sorhegui, 14 Naples Dance Conservatory, FL
    Hannah Stanford, 14 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Gabriella Stilo, 13 America’s Ballet School, FL
    Victoria Volpe, 12 School of Ballet Arts, FL
    Laura Zeng, 13 Independent, IL
    Lily Zerivitz, 12 Orlando Ballet School, FL
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Austen Acevedo, 13 Orlando Ballet School, FL
  2nd Place Tanner Bleck, 14 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
  3rd Place Roman Alexander Pompeii, 13 Orlando Ballet School, FL
         
    TOP 6 – MEN
         
    Austen Acevedo, 13 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Ryand Acree III 14 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Tanner Bleck, 14 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Ethan Fuller, 14 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    John Hewitt, 14 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Roman Alexander Pompeii, 13 Orlando Ballet School, FL
         
    PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
         
  HOPE AWARD Not awarded    
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Victoria Elena Semprun, 11 Pembroke Ballet, FL
  2nd Place Bella Kirby, 11 Orlando Ballet School, FL
  3rd Place (tie) Amanda Hall, 11 Pembroke Ballet, FL
  3rd Place (tie) Lily Maulsby, 10 Naples Academy of Ballet, FL
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Nicole Alfaro, 11 Southern Dance Theatre, FL
    Abigail, Boivin, 10 Mainstream Dance, GA
    Maggie Chadbourne 11 The Dance Center at Brandon Ballet, FL
    Amanda Hall, 11 Pembroke Ballet, FL
    Bella Kirby, 11 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Joseph Markey, 11 Debbie’s Dance Company, FL
    Lily Maulsby, 10 Naples Academy of Ballet, FL
    Olivia Ratner, 11 Sarasota Ballet School, FL
    Valentina Rodriguez, 11 Conchita Espinoza Conservatory of the Arts, FL
    Julia Rudlaff, 11 West Michigan Dance Center, MI
    Victoria Elena Semprun, 11 Pembroke Ballet, FL
    Melanie Wells, 11 Naples Academy of Ballet, FL
         
    ENSEMBLES
    PAS DE DEUX
         
  1st Place Pas De Deux from Grand Pas Classique   Victoria Wong(15), Chandler Proctor (17)
  2nd Place Pas De Deux from Diana and Acteon   Gabriella Stilo (13), Brandon Carpio (15)
  3rd Place Blue Bird Pas De Deux from Sleeping Beauty   Bella Kirby (11), Austen Acevedo (13)
         
    TOP 6 – PAS DE DEUX
         
    International Ballet Academy, NC   Victoria Wong (15), Chandler Proctor (17)
    America’s Ballet School, FL   Gabriella Stilo (13), Brandon Carpio (15)
    Orlando Ballet School, FL   Bella Kirby (11), Austen Acevedo (13)
    International Ballet Academy, NC   Nicole Fanney (13), Preston Chamblee (17)
    The Art of Classical Ballet, FL   Serena Sovdsnes (15), Julio Mederos (24)
    Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL   Courtney Gunsteen (13), Tanner Bleck (14)
         
    ENSEMBLES
         
  1st Place Slide to Dance   Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
  2nd Place Time Piece   Florida Dance Theatre, FL
  3rd Place A Vague Sense of Persistence,   Howard W. Blake High School Magnet, FL
         
    TOP 12 – ENSEMBLES
         
    Slide to Dance   Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Time Piece   Florida Dance Theatre, FL,
    A Vague Sense of Persistence   Howard W. Blake High School Magnet, FL
    Pearls Variation   Florida Dance Theatre, FL,
    StarLily   Bay Area – Brandon School of Dance Arts, FL
    Perserverance   Howard W. Blake High School Magnet, FL
    Predator   Orange Grove Magnet Middle School, FL
    Petit Paris   Bay Area – Brandon School of Dance Arts, FL
    La Soiree   Bay Area – Brandon School of Dance Arts, FL
    Awake My Soul   Orange Grove Magnet Middle School, FL
    Yavari   Bay Area – Brandon School of Dance Arts, FL
    Passage   Howard W. Blake High School Magnet, FL
         
    SPECIAL AWARDS
    OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD
         
    Dylan G-Bowley    
         
    OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD
         
    Miguel Campaneria    
    Rossana Gahagan