Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
    SENIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  GRAND PRIX Cesar Corrales, 17 American Ballet Theatre Studio Company, USA/CUBA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  Gold Medal Juliet Doherty, 16 San Francisco Ballet School, CA, USA
  Silver Medal Mackenzie Richter, 15 International City School of Ballet, GA, USA
  Bronze Medal Madeline Woo, 15 V & T Dance, CA, USA
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Mizuki Amemiya, 15 Ayako Hattori Ballet Class, JAPAN
    Juliet Doherty, 16 San Francisco Ballet School, CA, USA
    Austin Eder, 15 Anaheim Ballet School, CA, USA
    Laura Fernandez, 16 Tanz Akademie Zurich, SWITZERLAND
    Michelle Lemburg, 15 Southland Ballet Academy, CA, USA
    Julianne Franzoi Linhares, 16 Especial Academia de Ballet, BRAZIL
    Mackenzie Richter, 15 International City School of Ballet, GA, USA
    Li Shuai, 16 Beijing Dance Academy, P.R. of CHINA
    Ao Wang, 16 Liaoning Ballet Academy, P.R. of CHINA
    Madeline Woo, 15 V & T Dance, CA, USA
    Matsuki Yamada, 18 Hakucho Ballet Academy, JAPAN
    Jin Zhang, 19 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA, USA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  Gold Medal Haruo Niyama, 17 Hakucho Ballet Academy, JAPAN
  Silver Medal Feng Hao Liang, 16 Beijing Dance Academy, P. R. of CHINA
  Bronze Medal (tie) David Fernando Navarro Yudes, 17 Academie Princess Grace Monte Carlo, MONACO
  Bronze Medal (tie) Blake Kessler, 16 Orlando Ballet School, FL, USA
         
    TOP 6 – MEN
         
    Cesar Corrales, 17 American Ballet Theate Studio Company, CUBA/USA
    Blake Kessler, 16 Orlando Ballet School, FL, USA
    Feng Hao Liang, 16 Beijing Dance Academy, P. R. of CHINA
    David Fernando Navarro Yudes, 17 Academie Princess Grace Monte Carlo, MONACO
    Haruo Niyama, 17 Hakucho Ballet Academy, JAPAN
    Francisco Serrano, 17 Sarasota Cuban Ballet School, FL, USA
         
    JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX Harrison Lee, 14 The McDonald College, AUSTRALIA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  Gold Medal Aviva Gelfer-Mundl, 12 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA, USA
  Silver Medal Yuki Sugiura, 14 Seiko Kuramoto Ballet School, JAPAN
  Bronze Medal Bianca Scudamore, 14 Classical Coaching Australia, Janine McGrath, AUSTRALIA
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Aviva Gelfer-Mundl, 12 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA, USA
    Florrie Geller, 14 Next Generation Ballet at the Patel Conservatory, FL, USA
    Chandler Hammond, 14 Next Generation Ballet at the Patel Conservatory, FL, USA
    Yuria Isaka, 13 Tojo Yuko Ballet Theater, JAPAN
    Suzanna Lathrum, 12 Lovett Dance Center, CA, USA
    Matilde Novello, 12 Domus Danza, ITALY
    Hortense Pajtler, 12 Synopsis Danse, FRANCE
    Martina Prefontaine, 12 Vancouer Junior Professional Division, CANADA
    Bianca Scudamore, 14 Classical Coaching Australia, Janine McGrath, AUSTRALIA
    Gabriella Stilo, 14 Sarasota Cuban Ballet School, FL, USA
    Yuki Sugiura, 14 Seiko Kuramoto Ballet School, JAPAN
    Yuki Wakabayashi, 13 Rei Mika Dance Studio, JAPAN
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  Gold Medal Jun Masuda, 13 Variation Ballet School, JAPAN
  Silver Medal Austen Acevedo, 13 Orlando Ballet School, FL, USA
  Bronze Medal (tie) Leroy Makgatle, 14 Art of Motion, SOUTH AFRICA
  Bronze Medal (tie) Adrian Zeisel, 12 Independent, AUSTRIA
         
    TOP 6 – MEN
         
    Austen Acevedo, 13 Orlando Ballet School, FL, USA
    Harrison Lee, 14 The McDonald College, AUSTRALIA
    Jun Masuda, 13 Variation Ballet School, JAPAN
    Leroy Makgatle, 14 Art of Motion, SOUTH AFRICA
    Theophilus Pilette, 14 Ellison Ballet- Professional Training Program, NY, USA
    Adrian Zeisel, 12 Independent, AUSTRIA
         
    PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
         
  HOPE AWARD Eunsoo Lee, 11 Korean National University of Arts, REPUBILC of KOREA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  Gold Medal Lindy Mesmer, 11 RUBY – Radford University Ballet Youth, VA, USA
  Silver Medal Mikaela Milic, 10 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, CANADA
  Bronze Medal Hana Yasue, 10 Emi Aiba Ballet Studio, JAPAN
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Anna Beatriz Diniz, 10 Studio de Danca Fernada Barreto, BRAZIL
    Maria Gabriela Gutierrez Aza, 11 Danzaira Escuela De Ballet, PERU
    Connor Hamilton, 11 Salt Crekke Ballet, IL, USA
    Jasmine, Jimison, 11 Independent, CA, USA
    Kayla Mak, 10 Westchester Dance Academy, NY, USA
    Lindy Mesmer, 11 RUBY – Radford University Ballet Youth, VA, USA
    Mikaela Milic, 10 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, CANADA
    Ion Ohta, 11 Takako Mori Ballet School, JAPAN
    Victoria Papa, 11 Estudio Ana Rosenthal, ARGENTINA
    Giovanna Pessoa, 11 Marcia Lago’s Ballet, BRAZIL
    Jaycee Wilkins, 11 Master Ballet Academy, AZ, USA
    Hana Yasue, 10 Emi Aiba Ballet Studio, JAPAN
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  Gold Medal Antonio Gameiro Casalinho, 10 Annarella’s Academia Cubana de Ballet e Canca, PORTUGAL
  Silver Medal Summit Geiselman, 10 Just for Kicks School of Ballet, WA, USA
  Bronze Medal Pierce Johnson, 9 Pacific Dance, CA, USA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN
         
    Antonio Gameiro Casalinho, 10 Annarella’s Academia Cubana de Ballet e Canca, PORTUGAL
    Kyler Durrence, 11 Montgomery Ballet, AL, USA
    Salvador David Perez Enciso, 10 Fomento Artistico Cordobes and En Pro Del Talento Veracruzano, MEXICO
    Summit Geiselman, 10 Just for Kicks School of Ballet, WA, USA
    Ethan Holder, 11 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN, USA
    Pierce Johnson, 9 Pacific Dance, CA, USA
    Eunsoo Lee, 11 Korean National University of Arts, REPUBILC of KOREA
    Isuki Masuda, 10 K.classic-ballet studio, JAPAN
    Julio Mewquita, 10 Fundacao Cultural de Danca Helly Batista, BRAZIL
    Kousuke Morimoto, 11 Tanaka Ballet Art, JAPAN
    Francisco Tiago Gomes, 10 Annarella’s Academia Cubana de Ballet e Canca, PORTUGAL
    Ryo Yatogo, 11 Aika Ballet School, JAPAN
         
    ENSEMBLES
    PAS DE DEUX
         
  Gold Medal Gabriella Stilo (14), Francisco Serrano (14),   Sarasota Cuban Ballet School, FL, USA
  Silver Medal Claire Rathrun (18), Rammaru Shindo (21),   The Rock School for Dance Education, PA, USA
  Bronze Medal Seung Yeong Yang (15), Sunwoo Lee (17),   Korean National University of Arts, REPUBLIC of KOREA
         
    TOP 12 – PAS DE DEUX
         
    Virginia Perez Encio (14), Juan Miguel Fernandez Vera (14),   Pas de Deux from Harlequinade, (Fomento Artistico Cordobes and En Pro Del Talento Veracruzano, MEXICO)
    Seung Yeon Yang (15), Sunwoo Lee (17),   Pas de Deux from Harlequinade, (Korean National University of Arts, REPUBILC of KOREA)
    Anna Yeh (12), Mikhael Kinley-Safronoff (15),   Pas De Deux from Satanella, (Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA, USA)
    Lauren Harding (18), Conor Ladly-Fredeen (18),   Pas d’Esclave Pas de Deux from Le Corsaire, (Orlando Ballet School, FL, USA)
    Gabriella Stilo (14), Francisco Serrano (17),   Pas de Deux from Le Corsaire, (Sarasota Cuban Ballet School, FL, USA)
    Claire Rathbun (18), Rammaru Shindo (21),   Black Swan Pas de Deux from Swan Lake, (The Rock School for Dance Education, PA, USA)
    Jin Zhang (19), James Floyd (19),   Pas de Deux from La Bayadere, (The Rock School for Dance Education, PA, USA)
    Madeline Gardella (15), Rei Maezawa (18),   Pas de Deux from Don Quixote, (The Rock School for Dance Education, PA, USA)
    Taylor Ciampi (15), John Rowan (19),   Pas de Deux from Le Corsaire, (The Rock School for Dance Education, PA, USA)
    Olivia Ratner (12), Eddie Duffy (12),   Pas De Deux from Satanella, (The Sarasota Ballet’s Margaret Barbieri Conservatory, FL, USA)
    Madeline Woo (15), Lawerence Chen (16),   Pas de Deux from Don Quixote, (V & T Dance, CA, USA)
    Eunsil Kim (17), Jungho Park (18),   Pas de Deux from Swan Lake, (Yoo’s Ballet Conserbatory, REPUBILC of KOREA)
         
    ENSEMBLES
         
  Gold Medal Origem   Balletarrj Escola de Danca, BRAZIL
  Silver Medal Legion   Escuela Superior de Music y Danza de Monterrey, MEXICO
  Bronze Medal Noir et Blanc   The Rock School for Dance Education, PA, USA
         
    TOP 12 – ENSEMBLES
         
    Yapanish   AIS BALLET JAPAN, JAPAN
    Pas de Trois from Fairy Doll   Annarella’s Academia Cubana de Ballet e Danca, PORTUGAL
    Rossini Duo   Ateneo Danza Italy, ITALY
    Jasmine Flower   Atlanta Professiona Dance Academy, GA, USA
    Origem   Balletarrj Escola de Danca, BRAZIL
    Renascer Da Fenix   Balletarrj Escola de Danca, BRAZIL
    Legion   Escuela Superior de Music Y Danza de Monterrey, MEXICO
    Children’s Mazurka from Paquita   Metropolitan Ballet Academy,PA, USA
    Jasmine   MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta, GA, USA
    Monochrome   Orlando Ballet School, FL, USA
    Unison Cantabile   Tazuru Ichiyanagi Ballet School, JAPAN
    Noir et Blanc   The Rock School for Dance Education, PA, USA
         
    SPECIAL AWARDS
    MARY DAY AWARD
         
    Juliane Franzoi Linhares, 16 Especial Academia de Dance, BRAZIL
    Zachary Downer, 16 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA, USA
         
    GRISHKO MODEL SEARCH WINNER
         
    Juliane Franzoi Linhares, 14 Gabriella Stilo (Sarasota Cuban Ballet School, USA)
         
    OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD
         
    Peter Stark   Next Generation Ballet at the Patel Conservatory, FL, USA
         
    OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD
         
    Zak Schlegel    
         
    OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD
         
    Orlando Ballet School, FL, USA    
         
    OUTSTANDING ARTISTRY AWARD PRESENTED BY DANCE EUROPE MAGAZINE
         
    Cesar Corrales 17 American Ballet Theatre Studio Company, CUBA/USA