Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
    SENIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  GRAND PRIX Not awarded    
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Claire Rathbun, 18 The Rock School, PA
  2nd Place Maine Kawashima, 18 Pittsburgh Ballet Theatre School, PA
  3rd Place Younji-Grace Choi, 17 Pittsburgh Ballet House, PA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Sasha Alvarez, 18 Point Park University, PA
    Younji-Grace Choi, 17 Pittsburgh Ballet House, PA
    Amara Forsley, 16 BalletNova Center for Dance, VA
    Anna Grunewald, 16 Ballet Academy of Pittsburgh, PA
    Colin Jacob, 19 Point Park University, PA
    Maine Kawashima, 18 Pittsburgh Ballet Theatre School, PA
    Isabella Mascio, 15 Pittsburgh Youth Ballet, PA
    Claire Rathbun, 18 The Rock School, PA
    Taylor Sambola, 19 The Rock School, PA
    Natalie Schott, 17 Akhmedova Ballet Academy, MD
    Victoria Wong, 16 Independent, NC
    Faith Woodyard, 16 Carroll County Dance Center and Ballet Conservatory, MD
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Sasha Alvarez, 18 Point Park University, PA
    Samantha Butts, 16 North Pointe Dance Academy, OH
    Younji-Grace Choi, 17 Pittsburgh Ballet House, PA
    Kelly Craft, 15 North Pointe Dance Academy, OH
    Amara Forsley, 16 BalletNova Center for Dance, VA
    Cecilia Hoffmann, 16 Princeton Dance & Theater Studio, NJ
    Maine Kawashima, 18 Pittsbrugh Ballet Theatre, PA
    Isabella Pete, 15 The Ohio Conservatory, OH
    Claire Rathbun, 18 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Taylor Sambola, 19 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Hanna Schneck, 16 Grand Rapids Ballet School, MI
    Natalie Schott, 17 Akhmedova Ballet Academy, MD
         
    JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX Not awarded    
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Sydney Dolan, 12 INDEPENDENT, NC
  2nd Place (tie) Chelen Middlebrook, 14 BalletNova Center for Dance, VA
  2nd Place (tie) Tommie Kesten, 13 Ballet Academy of Pittsburgh, PA
  3rd Place (tie) Anna Davis, 13 Independent, MD
  3rd Place (tie) Ryan Lenkey, 14 Pittsburgh Youth Ballet, PA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Courtney Collier, 14 The Dance Academy of Loudon, VA
    Anna Davis, 13 Independent, MD
    Sydney Dolan, 12 INDEPENDENT, NC
    Nina Gentes, 12 Classical Ballet of Western New York, NY
    Tommie Kesten, 13 Ballet Academy of Pittsburgh, PA
    Jessica Kinnaman, 14 Akhmedova Ballet Academy, MD
    Ryan Lenkey, 14 Pittsburgh Youth Ballet, PA
    Alyssa Manguiat, 13 Cincinnati Ballet Otto M. Budig Academy, OH
    Chelen Middlebrook, 14 BalletNova Center for Dance, VA
    Grace Millett, 12 Pittsburgh Youth Ballet Company, PA
    Erisa Sloan, 13 Horizons Dance Conservatory/Philadelphia Dance Theatre, PA
    Chloe Smith, 13 Center Stage Dance Studio, NY
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Chelen Middlebrook, 14 BalletNova Center for Dance, VA
  2nd Place Tommie Kesten, 13 Ballet Academy of Pittsburgh, PA
  3rd Place Courtney Collier, 14 The Dance Academy of Loudon, VA
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Courtney Collier, 14 The Dance Academy of Loudon, VA
    Anna Davis, 13 Independent, MD
    Sydney Dolan, 12 INDEPENDENT, NC
    Nina Gentes, 12 Classical Ballet of Western New York, NY
    Tommie Kesten, 13 Ballet Academy of Pittsburgh, PA
    Jessica Kinnaman, 14 Akhmedova Ballet Academy, MD
    Ryan Lenkey, 14 Pittsburgh Youth Ballet, PA
    Celen Middlebrook, 12 Ballet Nova Center ofr Dance, VA
    Alexandra Minarchi, 12 The Dance Academy of Loudon, VA
    Breanna Newton, 14 Ashburn Academy of Dance, VA
    Julia Rudlaff, 12 Independent, MD
    Elise Haukenes, 13 Akhmedova Ballet Academy, MD
         
    PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
         
  HOPE AWARD Not awarded    
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Sydney Hunter, 11 Pittsburgh Youth Ballet, PA
  2nd Place (tie) Bryn Wertz, 10 The Dance Academy of Loudoun, VA
  2nd Place (tie) Annie Seventko, 11 The Dance Academy of Loudoun, VA
  3rd Place Rachel Nash, 11 Pittsburgh Youth Ballet, PA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Hannah Burke, 10 Joan Izzo Dance Academy, VA
    Vivian Chan, 11 Pittsburgh Ballet House, PA
    Zhanri Desphy, 11 Natalya’s Turning Pointe School of Dance, OH
    Jaxyn Hannan, 9 Natalya’s Turning Pointe School of Dance, OH
    Sydney Hunter, 11 Pittsburgh Youth Ballet, PA
    Ako Kakihara, 11 Academy of Ballet and Jazz – School of Canadian Ballet Theatre, Ontario
    Julia Lipchin, 11 Baltimore Ballet, MD
    Rachel Nash, 11 Pittsburgh Youth Ballet, PA
    Annie Seventko, 11 The Dance Academy of Loudoun, VA
    Anna Snellgrove, 9 Ribbon Mill Ballet, PA
    Bryn Wertz, 10 The Dance Academy of Loudoun, VA
    Charlotte Zatterstrom, 10 Skye Ballet Center, VA
         
    ENSEMBLES
    LARGE ENSEMBLES
         
  1st Place Point Park University   Gravitate
  2nd Place Point Park University   Prision of Decision
  3rd Place Akhmedova Ballet Academy   Architect of the Mind
         
    SPECIAL AWARDS
    OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD
         
    Kiesha Lalama    
    Peter LeBreton Merz    
         
    OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD
         
    Peter LeBreton Merz    
         
    OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD
         
    Akhmedova Ballet Academy    
    Ballet Nova