Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
    SENIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  GRAND PRIX Not awarded    
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Promise Smith, 17 The Rock School, PA
  2nd Place Sarah Lapointe, 16 The Rock School, PA
  3rd Place Darrah Brewster, 15 Valentina Kozlova Dance Conservatory of New York, NY
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Darrah Brewster, 15 Valentina Kozlova Dance Conservatory of New York, NY
    Gabrielle Collins, 17 Hartt School Community Division, CT
    Devin DiBello, 17 Metropolian Ballet Academy, PA
    Lucy Ehrlich, 15 Festival Ballet Providence School, RI
    Mariana Gatto-Duran, 15 CityDance at Strathmore, MD
    Ellen Giddings, 15 Hoofers Performing Arts Center, ON, CANADA
    Sarah Lapointe, 16 The Rock School, PA
    Emily Neale, 18 Ellison Ballet – Professional Training Program, NY
    Lily Saito, 16 Ellison Ballet – Professional Training Program, NY
    Angelique Scully, 16 Hartt School Community Division, CT
    Promise Smith, 17 The Rock School, PA
    Miranda Wienecke, 17 Mid-Atlantic Center for the Performing Arts, MD
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Kevin Zong, 18 Ellison Ballet – Professional Training Program, NY
  2nd Place Bridger Barksdale, 17 CityDance at Strathmore, MD
  3rd Place Rei Maezawa, 17 The Rock School, PA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Peter Mazurowski, 17 Independent, NH
  2nd Place Mariana Gatto-Duran, 15 CityDance at Strathmore, MD
  3rd Place Mykaila Symes, 17 Linda Jamieson School of Dance, ON, CANADA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Sofia Bianchi, 15 The Academy of Dance Arts, NJ
    Darrah Brewster, 15 Valentina Kozlova Dance Conservatory of New York, NY
    Gabrielle Collins, 17 Hartt School Community Division, CT
    Mariana Gatto-Duran, 15 CityDance at Strathmore, MD
    Ellen Giddings, 15 Hoofers Performing Arts Center, ON, CANADA
    Alisa Korkhin, 17 Cosmopolitian Ballet Theatre, MA
    Rei Mazurowski, 17 The Rock School, PA
    Peter Mazurowski, 17 Independent, NH
    Jane Schiavone, 16 Festival Ballet Providence School, RI
    Promise Smith, 17 The Rock School, PA
    Mykaila Symes, 17 Linda Jamieson School of Dance, ON, CANADA
    Miranda Wienecke, 17 Mid-Atlantic Center for the Performing Arts, MD
         
    JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX Not awarded    
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Ava Girard, 12 Koltun Ballet Academy, MA
  2nd Place Demitra Bereveskos, 14 Valentina Kozlova Dance Conservatory of New York, NY
  3rd Place Ashlianne Shigley, 13 CityDance at Strathmore, MD
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Lauren Bakewicz, 14 Inna Ballet, NY
    Demitra Bereveskos, 14 Valentina Kozlova’s Dance Conservatory of New York, NY
    Amelia Dencker, 13 Berrend Dance Center, MD
    Tali Elman, 13 Linda Jamieson School of Dance, ON, CANADA
    Ava Girard, 12 Koltun Ballet Academy, MA
    Seika Kawamata, 13 Independent, NY
    Olivia Lucianno, 13 Festival Ballet Providence School, RI
    Ashlyn Mae, 14 Independent, RI
    Moriah Eden Marquis, 13 Heritage Ballet, RI
    Noura Sander, 13 Franklin School for the Performing Arts, MA
    Ashlianne Shigley, 13 CityDance at Strathmore, MD
    Kaeli Ware, 13 The Art of Technique, VA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Theophilus Pilette, 14 Ellison Ballet – Professional Traning Program, NY
  2nd Place Francois N. Gagne, 12 Ballet Metropiltain and Christiane Belanger Dance, Quebec, CANADA
  3rd Place Tim Hartshorn, 13 The Brookline Ballet School, MA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
    Kaeli Ware, 13 The Art of Technique, VA
    Ava Girard, 12 Koltun Ballet Academy, MA
    Ashlianne Shigley, 13 CityDance at Strathmore, MD
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Francois N. Gagne, 12 Ballet Metropiltain and Christiane Belanger Dance, Quebec, CANADA
  2nd Place Isaiah Maness, 14 Ballet Prestige, RI
  3rd Place Garritt McCabe, 13 Pennsylvania Youth Ballet, Bethlehem, PA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN
         
    Abigail Bleicher Healey, 13 Pennsylvania Youth Ballet, PA
    Demitra Bereveskos, 14 Valentina Kozlova’s Dance Conservatory of New York, NY
    Jo-ann Burke, 14 Koltun Ballet Academy, MA
    Amelia Dencker, 13 Berrend Dance Center, MD
    Ava Girard, 12 Koltun Ballet Academy, MA
    Madison Lindung, 13 Mid-Atlantic Center for the Performing Arts, MD
    Margaux Lucas, 14 Ballet Royale Institute of Maryland, MD
    Ashlyn Mae, 14 Independent, RI
    London Mills, 12 New England School of Dance, NH
    Faviana Quiles, 14 Escuela de Balleteatro nacional de Puerto Rico, PUERTO RICO
    Ashlianne Shigley, 13 CityDance at Strathmore, MD
    Kaeli Ware, 13 The Art of Technique, VA
         
    PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
         
  HOPE AWARD Isabella Hughes, 11 CityDance at Strathmore, MD
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Juliette Bosco, 11 Ellison Ballet – Professional Training Program, NY
  2nd Place Elisabeth Beyer, 11 Greenwich Ballet Academy, CT
  3rd Place Tehya West, 11 Mid-Atlantic Center for the Performing Arts, MD
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Elisabeth Beyer, 11 Greenwich Ballet Academy, CT
    Juliette Bosco, 11 Ellison Ballet – Professional Training Program, NY
    Madeline Colesano, 10 Atlantic Coast Academy of Dance, MA
    Tillie Glatz, 10 The Art of Technique, VA
    Mikaela Guidice, 11 Franklin School for the Performing Arts, MA
    Isabella Hughes, 11 CityDance at Strathmore, MD
    Sophia Ramagnoli, 9 Scarsdale Ballet Studio, NY
    Ruth Schultz, 10 Westchester Dance Academy, NY
    Bridget Suchar, 10 Dance Nyaad, NY
    Laura Tylinska, 11 Dance Nyaad, NY
    Teyha West, 11 Mid-Atlantic Center for the Performing Arts, MD
    Makani Yerg, 11 CityDance at Strathmore, MD
         
    ENSEMBLES
    ENSEMBLES
         
  1st Place CityDance at Strathmore, MD   Pas de Deux from Coppelia
  2nd Place Mid-Atlantic Center for the Performing Arts, MD   The Way of a 100 and One
  3rd Place The Rock School, PA   Pas de Deux from Don Quixote
         
    TOP 12 – ENSEMBLES
         
    Hartt School Community Division, CT   Faust
    CityDance at Strathmore, MD   My Heart Has Four Corners
    The Rock School, PA   Ocean
    Festival Ballet Providence School, RI   Oceans and Pearls
    Mid-Atlantic Center for the Performing Arts, MD   Orbit
    CityDance at Strathmore, MD   Pas de Deux from Cavalry Halt
    CityDance at Strathmore, MD   Pas de Deux from Coppelia
    The Rock School, PA   Pas de Deux from Don Quixote
    Berrend Dance Center, MD   Reflections
    New England School of Dance, NH   Sculpt
    New England School of Dance, NH   The Letter
    Mid-Atlantic Center for the Performing Arts, MD   The Way of a 100 and One
         
    SPECIAL AWARDS
    OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD
         
    Shannon Torres    
         
    OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD
         
    Natasha Luchina Zeiger    
    Valentina Kozlova    
         
    OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD
         
    Ellison Ballet – Professional Training Program, NY