Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
    SENIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  GRAND PRIX Not awarded    
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Elizabeth Del Rosario, 15 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
  2nd Place Maria Fernanda Paredes, 15 Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA
  3rd Place Tiana Lovett, 17 Lovett Dance Center, CA
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Madison Burns, 15 Ballet San Jose School, CA
    Dominique Clemente, 15 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Elisabeth Del Rosario, 15 Marat Daukayev School of Classical Ballet, CA
    Remi Gorman, 16 City Ballet School of San Francisco, CA
    Rebecca Hambalek, 17 City Ballet School of San Francisco, CA
    Anne Kim, 15 Marat Daukayev School of Classical Ballet, CA
    Tiana Lovett, 17 Lovett Dance Center, CA
    Maria Fernada Paredes, 15 Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA
    Risa Terasawa, 18 Goh Ballet Academy, CANADA
    Brennan Wall, 15 Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA
    Jennifer Wang, 17 City Ballet School of San Francisco, CA
    Jessica Wu, 16 Ballet San Jose School, CA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Lawrence Chen, 16 V & T Dance, CA
  2nd Place Clark Griffin 17 Bay Area Dance School, CA
  3rd Place Luis Delcid, 19 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet/Everybody Dance!, CA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Hailey Stockbrugger, 16 Dance Dynamics, CA
  2nd Place Tiana Lovett, 17 Lovett Dance Center, CA
  3rd Place Maria Fernada Peredes, 15 Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Madison Burns, 15 Ballet San Jose School, CA
    Simone Cameresi 15 Mather Dance Compnay, CA
    Sophie Cichanowicz, 15 Los Gatos Ballet, CA
    Dominique Clemente, 15 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Karin Ezaki, 19 Victoria Academy of Ballet, CANADA
    Michelle Li, 15 Menlo Park Academy of Dance, CA
    Tiana Lovett, 17 Lovett Dance Center, CA
    Alliyson Mann, 15 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
    Maria Fernanda Paredes, 15 Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA
    Hailey Stockbrugger, 16 Dance Dynamics, CA
    Risa Terasawa, 18 Goh Ballet Academy, CANADA
    Shannon Walsh, 16 The Dance Studio of Fresno, CA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Marquis Floyd, 19 Alonzo King LINES Ballet School, CA
  2nd Place Erk Debono, 16 Westlake School for the Performing Arts, CA
  3rd Place Luis Delcid, 19 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet/Everybody Dance!!!, CA
         
    JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX Not awarded    
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Natasha Sheehan, 14 San Francisco Ballet Academy, CA
  2nd Place Olivia Brothers, 12 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
  3rd Place Alexarose DiMuro, 13 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Diego Altramirano, 14 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Olivia Brothers, 12 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
    Alexarose DiMuro, 13 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
    Claudia Hastings, 14 Yen-Li Chen Ballet School, CA
    Amarra Hong, 13 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, CANADA
    Anatalia Hordov, 13 Santa Clarita Ballet Academy, CA
    Jonalyn Montero, 12 Westlake School for the Performing Arts, CA
    Callahan Porter, 13 Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA
    Isabella Seo, 14 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
    Natasha Sheehan, 14 San Francisco Ballet School, CA
    Sophia Silveria, 14 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Sabrina Yap, 13 Westlake School for the Performing Arts, CA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Sophia Silveria, 14 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
  2nd Place (tie) Amarra Hong, 13 Vancouver Pre-Professional Division, CANADA
  2nd Place (tie) Mia Rosin, 13 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
  3rd Place (tie) Chloe East, 12 Pacific Coast Academy, CA
  3rd Place (tie) Natasha Sheehan 14 San Francisco Ballet School, CA
         
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Samantha Bader, 13 Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA
    Ian Debono, 12 Westlake School for the Performing Arts, CA
    Chloe East, 12 Pacific Coast Academy, CA
    Michelina Hanlon, 13 Northern California Dance Conservatory, CA
    Amarra Hong, 13 Vancouver Pre-Professional Division, CANADA
    Jonalyn Montero, 12 Westlake School for the Performing Arts, CA
    Elise Newen, 13 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Sophia Ortega, 13 Dance Dynamics, CA
    Mia Rosin, 13 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
    Natasha Sheehan, 14 San Francisco Ballet School, CA
    Sophia Silveria, 14 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet, CA
    Sabrina Yap, 13 Westlake School for the Performing Arts, CA
         
    PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
         
  HOPE AWARD Not awarded 0 0
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Ingrid Herbulot, 10 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
  2nd Place Jasmine Mimison, 11 INDEPENDENT, CA
  3rd Place Madison Penney, 9 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Marin Brant, 11 Shirley Winters Ballet, CA
    Nicole Denney, 11 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Chloe Exline, 10 Bravissimo Dance School, CA
    Ingrid Herbulot, 10 Marat Daukayev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Jasmine Jimison, 11 INDEPENDENT, CA
    Kariyn Kreller, 10 Shirley Winters Ballet, CA
    Zoe Bliss Magnussen, 11 Menlo Park Academy of Dance, CA
    Jonacy Montero, 11 Westlake School for the Performing Arts, CA
    Madison Penney, 9 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
    Amber Skaggs, 9 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
    Ayaka Sonehara, 9 Bravissimo Dance School, CA
    Alina Tartorin, 11 Bayer Ballet Academy, CA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Nicole Denney, 11 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
  2nd Place Jaycee Wilins, 11 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
  3rd Place Claire Werner, 7 Rachel’s Ballet, CA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Isabella Ashby, 11 Northern California Dance Arts, CA
    Emma Daukayev, 11 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
    Nicole Denney, 11 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Jasmine Jimison, 11 INDEPENDENT, CA
    Paige Litle, 11 The Dance Studio of Fresno, CA
    Jonacy Montero, 11 Westlake School of the Performing Arts, CA
    Alexandra Smelyansky, 11 Bayer Ballet Academy, CA
    Alta Tabar, 11 Park City Dance, UT
    Daniela Thorne, 11 Menlo Park Academy of Dance, CA
    Mahalaya Tintiangco-Cubales, 9 Westlake School of the Performing Arts, CA
    Claire Werner, 7 Rachel’s Ballet, CA
    Jaycee Wilkins, 11 Master Ballet Academy, CA
         
    ENSEMBLES
    LARGE ENSEMBLES
         
  1st Place Westlake School for the Performing Arts, CA   DUET
  2nd Place (tie) Master Ballet Academy, AZ   Brotsjor
  2nd Place (tie) Menlo Park Academy of Dance, CA   Daniele
  3rd Place (tie) Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA   Memoirs of Veronica and Vincent
  3rd Place (tie) The Dance Studio of Fresno, CA   Resolve
         
    SPECIAL AWARDS
    OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD
         
    Tyson Garner    
         
    OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD
         
    Dmitri Kulev    
    Jennifer Kulev    
         
    OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD
         
    West Lake School for the Performing Arts, CA