As the world’s largest network of resources and opportunities for young dancers, Youth America Grand Prix offers its participants a chance to be seen and evaluated by the directors and representatives of the world’s leading dance companies. As a result, over 450 alumni have joined 80 dance companies around the globe. Below is only a partial list of companies which YAGP alumni have joined.
NAME | COMPANY | SCHOOL |
---|---|---|
NAME | COMPANY | SCHOOL |
Garrett Groat | ALBERTA BALLET (CANADA) | ABT Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School, USA Dance Unlimited, CANADA |
Taryn Nowels | ALBERTA BALLET (CANADA) | Orange County Dance Center, USA |
Joo Won Ahn | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | Korea National University, KOREA |
Mai Aihara | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | John Cranko Ballett Schule, GERMANY Yumi Classic Ballet Studio, JAPAN |
Nastia Alexandrova | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | City Ballet School, USA |
Sierra-Armstrong (Apprentice) | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | ABT Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School, USA UNCSA School of Dance, USA |
Aran Bell | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | Maison de la Danse, ITALY Central Pennsylvania Youth Ballet, USA |
Gisele Bethea | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | Master Ballet Academy, USA |
Kathryn Boren | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | ABT Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School, USA Ballet Academy of Texas, USA |
Isabella Boylston (Principal) | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | The HARID Conservatory, USA Academy of Colorado Ballet, USA |
Skylar Brandt (Soloist) | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | ABT Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School, USA Scarsdale Ballet Studio, USA |
Jeffrey Cirio (Principal) | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | Orlando Ballet School, USA Central Pennsylvania Youth Ballet, USA |
Zimmi Coker (Apprentice) | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | ABT Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School, USA Classic Dance Academy, USA |
Gray Davis | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | South Carolina Governors School for the Arts and Humanities, USA Georgia Academy, USA |
Claire Davison | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | Boston Ballet School, USA Boulder Ballet Academy, USA |
Scout Forsythe | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | San Diego School of Ballet, USA |
Patrick Frenette | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | School of American Ballet, USA Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, USA |
April Giangeruso | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | ABT Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School, USA Kirov Academy of Ballet, USA |
Joseph Gorak (Soloist) | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | Orlando Ballet School, USA |
Breanne Granlund | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | Ballet Academy of Texas, USA |
Melanie Hamrick | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | Kirov Academy of Ballet, USA Eastern Virginia School of the Performing Arts, USA |
Sung Woo Han | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | Sunhwa Arts Middle School, KOREA Korea National University, KOREA |
Courtlyn Hanson | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | Ballet Academy of Texas, USA |
Emily Hayes | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | ABT Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School, USA Howard School of Dance, USA |
Catherine Hurlin (Soloist) | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | ABT Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School, USA Westchester Ballet Academy, USA |
Andrii Ishcuk (Apprentice) | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | Ellison Ballet Professional Training Program, USA Kharkiv Ballet School, USA |
Anabel Katsnelson | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | Petrov Ballet Academy, USA Houston Ballet Academy, USA |
Jonathan Klein | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | VM Dance Studio, FRANCE |
Jamie Kopit | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | Royal Ballet School, UK Southland Ballet Academy, USA |
Sarah Lane (Principal) | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | Boston Ballet, USA Draper Center for Dance Education, USA |
Courtney Lavine | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | School of American Ballet, USA Washington School of Ballet, USA Dancensations Dance Center, USA |
Carolyn Lippert | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | ABT Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School, USA Severance Ballet Conservatory, USA |
Xuelan Lu | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | Secondary School of Beijing Dance Academy, CHINA |
Betsy McBride | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | Ballet Academy of Texas, USA |
Cameron McClune | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | Raleigh School of Ballet, USA |
Kaho Ogawa | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | ABT Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School, USA Ballet Academy RELEVÉ, JAPAN |
Lauren Post | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | The HARID Conservatory, USA Georgia Youth Ballet, USA |
Wan Yue Qiao | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | Beijing Dance Academy, CHINA Joffrey Ballet Academy, USA |
Rachel Richardson | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | The Rock School for Dance Education, USA Eugene Ballet Academy, USA |
Calvin Royal III (Soloist) | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | ABT Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School, USA Pinellas County Center for the Arts at Gibbs High School, USA |
Hee Seo (Principal) | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | John Cranko Ballett Schule, GERMANY Sun-hwa Arts Middle School, SOUTH KOREA Universal Ballet Academy, USA |
Courtney Shealey | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | Northwest Florida Ballet, USA |
Christine Shevchenko (Principal) | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | The Rock School for Dance Education, USA |
Cory Stearns (Principal) | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | The Royal Ballet School, UK Seiskaya Ballet, USA |
Kento Sumitani | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | Royal Ballet School, UK K Classical Ballet Studio, JAPAN |
Gabe Stone Shayer | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | Bolshoi Ballet Academy, RUSSIA The Rock School for Dance Education, USA |
Nathan Vendt | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | Ballet Academy of Texas, USA |
Paulina Waski | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | ABT Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School, USA |
Marshall Whiteley | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | San Diego Academy of Ballet, USA |
James Whiteside (Principal) | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | Virginia School of the Arts, USA D’Valda & Sirico Dance and Music Centre, USA |
Katherine Williams (Soloist) | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | ABT Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School, USA Ballet Royale Institute of Maryland, MD, USA |
Remy Young | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | ABT Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School, USA Charlotte School of Ballet, USA |
Jin Zhang | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | Beijing Dance Academy, CHINA The Rock School for Dance Education, USA |
Zhiyao Zhang | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | Beijing Dance Academy, CHINA |
Jacob Clerico (Apprentice) | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | The Dancing Arts Center, USA |
Mihai Costache (Studio Co.) | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | Balletschule Theater Basel, SWITZERLAND |
Jarod Curley (Apprentice) | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | Next Generation Ballet at the Patel Conservatory, USA |
Abbey Marrison (Apprentice) | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | Karpov Ballet Academy, CANADA |
Joao Menegussi (Studio Co.) | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | Tanz Academy Zurich, SWITZERLAND Monica Menelli Ballet, BRAZIL |
Leah Baylin (Studio Co.) | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | Boulder Ballet School, USA |
Michael de la Nuez (Studio Co.) | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | de la Dance Center, USA |
Teresa D’Ortonoe (Studio Co.) | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | Rock School for Dance Education, USA MO 9/24/18 |
Eli Gruska (Studio Co.) | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, USA MO 9/24/18 |
Kanon Kimura (Studio Co.) | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | Kaneta Kono Ballet Academy, JAPAN MO 9/24/18 |
Melvin Lawovi (Studio Co.) | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | VM Ballet School, FRANCE |
Joseph Markey (Studio Co.) | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | Orlando Ballet School, USA MO 9/24/18 |
Nikolia Mamalakis (Studio Co.) | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | New England Movement Arts, USA Ballettakademie Der Wiener Staatsoper, AUSTRIA MO 9/24/18 |
Chloe Misseldine (Studio Co.) | AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE (NY, USA) | Orlando Ballet School, USA |
Nadine Barton | ALABAMA BALLET (AL, USA) | Orlando Ballet School, USA Artistic Dance Center of Doral, USA |
Patricia Bianco | ALABAMA BALLET (AL, USA) | Alabama Dance Academy, USA |
Autumn Steed (Apprentice) | ALABAMA BALLET (AL, USA) | The Academy of Dance Arts, USA |
Danica Paulos | ALVIN AILEY AMERICAN DANCE THEATER (NY, USA) | Yuri Grigoriev School of Ballet, USA |
Sarah Daley | ALVIN AILEY AMERICAN DANCE THEATER (NY, USA) | Faubourg School of Ballet, USA |
Jessica Assef | ATLANTA BALLET (USA) | Orlando Ballet School, USA |
Alexandre Barros | ATLANTA BALLET (USA) | The HARID Conservatory, USA |
Emily Carrico | ATLANTA BALLET (USA) | The HARID Conservatory, USA |
Taylor Ciampi | ATLANTA BALLET (USA) | Dutch National Ballet Academy, NETHERLANDS The Rock School for Dance Education, USA |
Dylan Clinard | ATLANTA BALLET (USA) | Houston Ballet Academy, USA |
Nicolaus Gaifulin | ATLANTA BALLET (USA) | Kansas City Ballet II, USA |
Monika Heczkiewicz | ATLANTA BALLET (USA) | Tara Foy’s Elite Ballet, USA |
Jessica He | ATLANTA BALLET (USA) | The Rock School for Dance Education, USA |
Miguel Angel Montoya | ATLANTA BALLET (USA) | The Rock School for Dance Education, USA Instituto Colombiano de Ballet, COLOMBIA |
Anastasia Cheplyansky (Atlanta Ballet 2) | ATLANTA BALLET (USA) | Bayer Ballet Academy, USA |
Ako Kondo (Principal) | THE AUSTRALIAN BALLET (AUSTRALIA) | The Australian Ballet School, AUSTRALIA Shiho Kanazawa Ballet School, JAPAN |
Rina Nemoto | THE AUSTRALIAN BALLET (AUSTRALIA) | Cerri Academy de Ballet, USA |
Yuumi Yamada | THE AUSTRALIAN BALLET (AUSTRALIA) | The Australian Ballet School, AUSTRALIA Sakurai Classical Ballet Studio, JAPAN |
Rafaelle Queiroz (First Soloist) | BADISCHES STAATSTHEATER KARLSRUHE (GERMANY) | Akademie des Tanzes, GERMANY |
Jillian Barrell | BALLET ARIZONA (AZ, USA) | The Rock School for Dance Education, USA Delaware Dance Company, USA |
Bri George | BALLET ARIZONA (AZ, USA) | Orlando Ballet School, USA |
Erick Garnica | BALLET ARIZONA (AZ, USA) | San Diego Academy of Ballet, USA Ellison Ballet, USA |
Nayon Iovino | BALLET ARIZONA (AZ, USA) | Studiodancarte, BRAZIL The Washington School of Ballet, USA |
Amber Lewis | BALLET ARIZONA (AZ, USA) | The Washington Ballet School, USA Ecole Ballet Studios, AUSTRALIA |
Helio Lima | BALLET ARIZONA (AZ, USA) | Petite Danse School of Dance, BRAZIL |
Jessica Phillips | BALLET ARIZONA (AZ, USA) | Royal Academy of Fine Arts, USA Kirov Academy of Ballet, USA |
Ricardo Santos | BALLET ARIZONA (AZ, USA) | Conservatorio Brasilero de Danca, BRAZIL |
Sasha Vincett | BALLET ARIZONA (AZ, USA) | The Central Pennsylvania Youth Ballet, USA Pittsburgh Ballet Theatre School, USA |
Michael Grunecker | BALLET DE MONTE CARLO (MONACO) | Tanz Akademie Zurich, SWITZERLAND Ballet Academy of the High School for Music and Theatre, GERMANY |
Katrin Schrader | BALLET DE MONTE CARLO (MONACO) | Princess Grace Academy, MONACO Brussels International Ballet School, BELGIUM |
Christian Tworzyanski | BALLET DE MONTE CARLO (MONACO) | Brodie-Burnham School of Ballet, USA |
Le Wang | BALLET DE MONTE CARLO (MONACO) | Beijing Dance Academy, CHINA |
Gustavo Echevarria | BALLET DE SANTIAGO | John Cranko Ballett Schule, GERMANY |
Anissa Bailis | BALLET IDAHO | Pacific Northwest Ballet, USA |
Adrienne Kerr (Principal) | BALLET IDAHO | Karen Alwin, USA |
Elizabeth Herrmann-Barreto (Principal) | BALLET IDAHO | Anaheim Ballet School, USA |
Ethan Schweitzer- Gaslin | BALLET IDAHO | Amerst Ballet, USA University of North Carolina School of the Arts, USA |
Naomi Rux (Apprentice) | BALLET IDAHO | Ballet West Academy, USA |
Daniel da Silva | BALLET JORGEN (CANADA) | Pacific Dance Arts, CANADA Santa Barbara D’oeste, USA |
Iori Araya | BALLET MEMPHIS (TN, USA) | The Australian Ballet School, AUSTRALIA Takahashi Hiromi Ballet Studio, JAPAN |
Hideko Karasawa | BALLET MEMPHIS (TN, USA) | San Francisco Ballet School, USA Houyu Ballet, JAPAN |
Arina Doubrovina | BALLET MEMPHIS (TN, USA) | Bolshoi Ballet Academy, RUSSIA |
Miguel Anaya | BALLETMET COLUMBUS (OH, USA) | Cuban National Ballet School, CUBA |
Grace-Anne Powers | BALLETMET COLUMBUS (OH, USA) | The Art of Classical Ballet, USA |
Kohhei Kuwana | BALLETMET COLUMBUS (OH, USA) | Orlando Ballet School, USA San Francisco Ballet School, USA Canada National Ballet School, CANADA Kaori Ballet Studio, JAPAN |
Kristie Latham | BALLETMET COLUMBUS (OH, USA) | The Rock School of Dance Education, USA Pennsylvania Youth Ballet, USA |
Sophie Miklosovic | BALLETMET COLUMBUS (OH, USA) | The Art of Classical Ballet, USA |
Jim Nowakowski | BALLETMET COLUMBUS (OH, USA) | The Draper Center for Dance Education, USA |
Austin Powers | BALLETMET COLUMBUS (OH, USA) | Houston Ballet Academy, USA Ballet San Jose, USA |
Grace-Anne Powers | BALLETMET COLUMBUS (OH, USA) | The Art of Classical Ballet, USA |
Jarrett Reimers | BALLETMET COLUMBUS (OH, USA) | Thomas Armour Youth Ballet, USA |
Martin Roosaare | BALLETMET COLUMBUS (OH, USA) | School of the Miami Ballet Theatre, USA |
Michael Sayre | BALLETMET COLUMBUS (OH, USA) | The Joffrey Academy, USA Southold Dance Theater, USA |
Isabel Macgill (BalletMet 2) | BALLETMET COLUMBUS (OH, USA) | International City School of Ballet, USA Colburn Dance Academy, USA |
Katlyn Addison (First Soloist) | BALLET WEST AND BALLET WEST II (UT, USA) | Houston Ballet’s Ben Stevenson Academy, USA |
Kimberly Ballard | BALLET WEST AND BALLET WEST II (UT, USA) | School of International Ballet, USA University of Utah Ballet, USA |
Hadriel Diniz (Demi-Soloist) | BALLET WEST AND BALLET WEST II (UT, USA) | San Francisco Ballet School, USA Vortice Escola de Danceas, BRAZIL |
Tyler Gum (First Soloist) | BALLET WEST AND BALLET WEST II (UT, USA) | Ballet Society of Colorado Springs, USA |
Olivia Gusti | BALLET WEST AND BALLET WEST II (UT, USA) | Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, USA |
Lucas Horns | BALLET WEST AND BALLET WEST II (UT, USA) | Ballet West Academy, USA |
Chelsea Keefer (Soloist) | BALLET WEST AND BALLET WEST II (UT, USA) | University of Utah Ballet, USA Salt Lake Ballet Conservatory, USA |
Amber Miller | BALLET WEST AND BALLET WEST II (UT, USA) | Texas Ballet Theater, USA |
Emily Neale (Demi-Soloist) | BALLET WEST AND BALLET WEST II (UT, USA) | Ellison Ballet, USA Ballet West Academy, USA |
Kazlyn Nielsen | BALLET WEST AND BALLET WEST II (UT, USA) | Classical Ballet Academy, USA |
Oliver Oguma | BALLET WEST AND BALLET WEST II (UT, USA) | San Francisco Ballet, USA The Rock School for Dance Education, USA |
Anisa Scott Sinteral | BALLET WEST AND BALLET WEST II (UT, USA) | International Ballet School, USA |
Christopher Sellars (First Soloist) | BALLET WEST AND BALLET WEST II (UT, USA) | The Rock School for Dance Education, USA Orange County Dance Center, USA |
Beckanne Sisk (Principal) | BALLET WEST AND BALLET WEST II (UT, USA) | The Rock School for Dance Education, USA |
Arolyn Williams (Principal) | BALLET WEST AND BALLET WEST II (UT, USA) | University of North Carolina School of the Arts, USA Pioneer Valley Ballet, USA |
Stephanie Buesser (Ballet West II) | BALLET WEST AND BALLET WEST II (UT, USA) | Petrov Ballet School, USA |
Jordan DePina (Ballet West II) | BALLET WEST AND BALLET WEST II (UT, USA) | Ballet West Academy, USA Long Beach Ballet, USA |
Cy Doherty (Ballet West II) | BALLET WEST AND BALLET WEST II (UT, USA) | Cary’s International Ballet Academy, USA |
Levi Durie (Ballet West II) | BALLET WEST AND BALLET WEST II (UT, USA) | Next Generation Ballet at the Patel Conservatory, USA |
Brigitte Edwards (Ballet West II) | BALLET WEST AND BALLET WEST II (UT, USA) | California Ballet School, USA MO 7/9/18 |
Nicole Fanney (Ballet West II) | BALLET WEST AND BALLET WEST II (UT, USA) | International Ballet Academy, USA MO 7/9/18 |
Savannah Lyle (Ballet West II) | BALLET WEST AND BALLET WEST II (UT, USA) | Ballet West Academy, USA MO 7/9/18 |
Ashleigh Richardson (Ballet West II) | BALLET WEST AND BALLET WEST II (UT, USA) | Ballet West Academy, USA Imagine Ballet Theatre, USA |
Hannah Sterling (Ballet West II) | BALLET WEST AND BALLET WEST II (UT, USA) | The Rock School for Dance Education, USA |
Victoria Vassos (Ballet West II) | BALLET WEST AND BALLET WEST II (UT, USA) | Staatliche Balletschule Berlin, GERMANY Ballet West Academy, USA Area Danza, SWITZERLAND |
Madeline Andrews | BALLETT DORTMUND (GERMANY) | Houston Ballet Academy, USA Classical Ballet Academy, USA |
William Dugan | BALLETT DORTMUND (GERMANY) | Next Generation Youth Ballet at the Patel Conservatory, USA |
Stephen C. King | BALLETT DORTMUND (GERMANY) | The Washington School of Ballet, USA Ballet Royale Institute of Maryland, MD |
Yume Okano | BALLETT DORTMUND (GERMANY) | John Cranko Ballett Schule, GERMANY Yumiko Inoi Ballet Advance, JAPAN |
Risa Terasawa | BALLETT DORTMUND (GERMANY) | GOH Ballet Academy, CANADA |
Gustavo Ferreira Chalub | BALLET ZURICH (SWITZERLAND) | Princess Grace Academy, MONACO Bale Jovem Gustav Ritter, BRAZIL |
Andrei Cozlac | BALLET ZURICH (SWITZERLAND) | Tanz Akademie Zurich, SWITZERLAND Bucharest Choreography High School, ROMANIA |
Michelle Pinelis | BALLET ZURICH (SWITZERLAND) | Princess Grace Academy, MONACO Jerusalem Ballet School, ISRAEL |
Meiri Maeda | BALLET ZURICH (SWITZERLAND) | Princess Grace Academy, MONACO Kirov Academy of Ballet, USA Nobuko Okamoto Ballet Academy, JAPAN |
Chinatsu Sugishima | BALLET ZURICH (SWITZERLAND) | Ballet Academy Munich, GERMANY Reiko Otsuka Ballet Studio, JAPAN |
Henry Grey | BAYERISCHE STAATSBALLET (GERMANY) | The HARID Conservatory, USA |
Wentao Li (Soloist) | BAYERISCHE STAATSBALLET (GERMANY) | Beijing Dance Academy, P.R. of CHINA |
Marina Fernandes da Costa Duarte | BAYERISCHE STAATSBALLET (GERMANY) | Princess Grace Academy, MONACO Escola Estadual de Dancas, BRAZIL |
Jeanette Kakareka | BAYERISCHE STAATSBALLET (GERMANY) | San Francisco Ballet School, USA The Rock School for Dance Education, USA |
Shuai Li | BAYERISCHE STAATSBALLET (GERMANY) | Princess Grace Academy, MONACO Beijing Dance Academy, P.R. of China |
Blanka Paldi | BAYERISCHE STAATSBALLET (GERMANY) | Zurich Dance Academy, SWITZERLAND Hungarian Dance Academy, HUNGARY |
Aurora Dickie (Soloist) | BERLIN STATE OPERA BALLET (GERMANY) | Pavilhàod Centro De Artes, BRAZIL |
Gregor Glocke | BERLIN STATE OPERA BALLET (GERMANY) | Staatliche Ballettschule Berlin, GERMANY |
Lauren Kennedy | BERLIN STATE OPERA BALLET (GERMANY) | Boston Ballet School, USA First State Ballet Theatre, USA |
Mari Kawanishi | BERLIN STATE OPERA BALLET (GERMANY) | The Royal Ballet School, UK Elmhurst School for Dance, UK Tachibana Ballet School, JAPAN |
Aeri Kim | BERLIN STATE OPERA BALLET (GERMANY) | The Kirov Academy of Ballet, USA |
Tabatha Rumeur | BERLIN STATE OPERA BALLET (GERMANY) | Conservatoire National Superieur de Musique et de Danse, FRANCE |
Luciana Voltolini (Demi-Soloist) | BERLIN STATE OPERA BALLET (GERMANY) | Boston Ballet School, USA Bolshoi Ballet School, BRAZIL |
Wei Wang | BERLIN STATE OPERA BALLET (GERMANY) | Beijing Dance Academy, CHINA |
Mathias Dingman (Principal) | BIRMINGHAM ROYAL BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | Kirov Academy of Ballet, USA |
Hao Feng | BIRMINGHAM ROYAL BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | The Royal Ballet School, UK Beijing Dance Academy, P.R. of CHINA |
Reina Fuchigami (First Artist) | BIRMINGHAM ROYAL BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | The Royal Ballet School, UK Hitomi Takeuchi School of Ballet, JAPAN |
Maureya Lebowitz (First Soloist) | BIRMINGHAM ROYAL BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | Royal Winnipeg Ballet School, CANADA |
Rachele Pizzillo | BIRMINGHAM ROYAL BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | The Royal Ballet School, UK Il Balletto, ITALY |
Yaoqian Shang (First Soloist) | BIRMINGHAM ROYAL BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | The Royal Ballet School, UK Beijing Dance Academy, P.R. of CHINA |
Alys Shee (First Artist) | BIRMINGHAM ROYAL BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | Academy of Ballet and Jazz, CANADA |
Diana Albrecht (Second Soloist) | BOSTON BALLET AND BOSTON II BALLET (MA, USA) | The Washington Ballet, USA Studio Nicole Dijkhuis, BRAZIL |
Paulo Arrais | BOSTON BALLET AND BOSTON II BALLET (MA, USA) | The Royal Ballet School, UK Paris Opera Ballet School, FRANCE Bale Jovem Gustav Ritter, BRAZIL |
Hannah Bettes (Second Soloist) | BOSTON BALLET AND BOSTON II BALLET (MA, USA) | The Royal Ballet School, UK Patel Conservatory at the Straz Center for the Performing Arts, USA |
Ji Young Chae (Principal) | BOSTON BALLET AND BOSTON II BALLET (MA, USA) | Korea National University of Arts, School of Dance, KOREA |
Lia Cirio (Principal) | BOSTON BALLET AND BOSTON II BALLET (MA, USA) | Central Pennsylvania Youth Ballet, USA Swarthmore Ballet Theatre, USA |
Derek Dunn (Principal) | BOSTON BALLET AND BOSTON II BALLET (MA, USA) | The Rock School for Dance Education, USA Maryland Festival Ballet, USA |
Daniel Durrett | BOSTON BALLET AND BOSTON II BALLET (MA, USA) | Cincinnati Ballet Academy, USA |
Emily Entingh | BOSTON BALLET AND BOSTON II BALLET (MA, USA) | Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, USA Pacific Coast Academy of Dance, USA |
Chyrstyn Fentroy (Second Soloist) | BOSTON BALLET AND BOSTON II BALLET (MA, USA) | Joffrey Ballet School, USA Peninsula School of Performing Arts, USA |
Sage Humphries | BOSTON BALLET AND BOSTON II BALLET (MA, USA) | Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, USA |
Seung Hyun Lee | BOSTON BALLET AND BOSTON II BALLET (MA, USA) | Korea National University of Arts, KOREA |
So Jung Lee | BOSTON BALLET AND BOSTON II BALLET (MA, USA) | Korea National University of Arts, KOREA |
Drew Nelson (Second Soloist) | BOSTON BALLET AND BOSTON II BALLET (MA, USA) | Patel Conservatory at the Straz Center for the Performing Arts, USA ABT Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School, USA |
Lawrence Rines (Second Soloist) | BOSTON BALLET AND BOSTON II BALLET (MA, USA) | The School of American Ballet, USA The Rock School for Dance Education, USA |
Michael Ryan | BOSTON BALLET AND BOSTON II BALLET (MA, USA) | Houston Ballet Academy, USA Orlando Ballet School, USA |
Haley Schwan | BOSTON BALLET AND BOSTON II BALLET (MA, USA) | Berlin State Opera Ballet, GERMANY Vaganova Ballet Academy, RUSSIA Kirov Academy of Ballet, USA |
Irlan Silva (Soloist) | BOSTON BALLET AND BOSTON II BALLET (MA, USA) | Centro de Dance Rio, BRAZIL |
Junxiong Zhao | BOSTON BALLET AND BOSTON II BALLET (MA, USA) | (Principal) |
Olivia Behrmann (BBII) | Central Indiana Academy of Dance, USA Boston Ballet School, USA |
|
Caroline Buckheit (BBII) | Boston Ballet School, USA Backstage Dance Academy, USA |
|
Thomas Davidoff (BBII) | Boston Ballet School, USA | |
August Generalli (BBII) | Petrov Ballet, USA Ellison Ballet, USA |
|
Catherine Livingston (BBII) | Piedmont School of Music and Dance, USA | |
Gabriela Schiefer (BBII) | Next Generation Ballet, USA | |
Zachary Downer | BROADWAY (NY, USA) | Cats The Rock School for Dance Education, USA |
Caroline Arnold | BUCHAREST NATIONAL OPERA BALLET (ROMANIA) | Texas Ballet Theater, USA |
Francesca Baciu | BUCHAREST NATIONAL OPERA BALLET (ROMANIA) | Bolshoi Ballet Academy, RUSSIA The Choreography High School 'Floria Capsali', ROMANIA |
Cristian Gidoi | BUCHAREST NATIONAL OPERA BALLET (ROMANIA) | The Choreography High School 'Floria Capsali', ROMANIA |
Rin Okuno (First Soloist) | BUCHAREST NATIONAL OPERA BALLET (ROMANIA) | Hamburg Ballet School, GERMANY Sawako Murase Ballet Studio, JAPAN |
Catalina Lliescu | BUCHAREST NATIONAL OPERA BALLET (ROMANIA) | The Choreography High School 'Floria Capsali', ROMANIA |
Alice Minoiu | BUCHAREST NATIONAL OPERA BALLET (ROMANIA) | Floria Capsali- Choreography High School, ROMANIA |
Greta Nita (Soloist) | BUCHAREST NATIONAL OPERA BALLET (ROMANIA) | la Ballet-Akademie din München, GERMANY |
Cristian Preda (Soloist) | BUCHAREST NATIONAL OPERA BALLET (ROMANIA) | Private student of Suzanne Farell, USA |
Ryou Takaya (Soloist) | BUCHAREST NATIONAL OPERA BALLET (ROMANIA) | Vaganova Ballet Academy, RUSSIA Studio Dance Sonnet, JAPAN |
Larissa Machado | BUNDES JUGEND BALLETT/JOHN NEUMEIR (GERMANY) | Ballet Jovem de Sao Vicente, BRAZIL |
Grace Choi | CINCINNATTI BALLET (OH/USA) | San Francisco Ballet School, USA Pittsburgh Ballet House, USA |
Abbey Kay (Apprentice) | CINCINNATTI BALLET (OH/USA) | International Ballet Academy, USA |
Melissa Gelfin (Senior Soloist) | CINCINNATTI BALLET (OH/USA) | ABT Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School, USA Orlando Ballet School, USA |
Matthew Griffin (Apprentice) | CINCINNATTI BALLET (OH/USA) | The School of Russian Ballet, USA |
Michael Mengden (Apprentice) | CINCINNATTI BALLET (OH/USA) | Sarasota Cuban Ballet School, USA |
Chisako Oga (Principal) | CINCINNATTI BALLET (OH/USA) | San Francisco Ballet School, USA V&T Classical Ballet & Dance Academy, USA |
Serena Sovdsnes | CINCINNATTI BALLET (OH/USA) | The Art of Classical Ballet, USA |
Chelsea Dumas | CHARLOTTE BALLET (NC, USA) | New American Youth Ballet and Conservatory, USA Indiana University, USA |
Sarah Lapointe | CHARLOTTE BALLET (NC, USA) | The Rock School for Dance Education, USA |
Peter Mazurowski | CHARLOTTE BALLET (NC, USA) | Boston Ballet School, USA New Hampshire School of Ballet, USA |
Ryo Suzuki | CHARLOTTE BALLET (NC, USA) | Le Course de Ballet, JAPAN |
Gregory Taylor | CHARLOTTE BALLET (NC, USA) | South Carolina Governor’s School for Arts and Humanities, USA |
Ayaka Fujii | CZECH NATIONAL BALLET (CZECH REPUBLIC) (MO 3/16/18) | Soda Ballet School, JAPAN Kirov Academy, USA (MO 3/19/18) |
Ana Paula Oioli | COASTAL CITY BALLET (CANADA) | Espaco de Dancas e Artes Paulistas, BRAZIL |
Joshua Allenback | COLORADO BALLET | Sangre De Cristo School of Dance, USA |
Ariel Brietman | COLORADO BALLET | Ellison Professional Training Program, USA |
Alyssa Fazekas | COLORADO BALLET | Orlando Ballet School, USA |
Regan Kusera | COLORADO BALLET | International Ballet Academy, USA |
Bryce Lee | COLORADO BALLET | Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, USA |
Christopher Moulton (Soloist) | COLORADO BALLET | Pikes Peak Regional Youth Ballet, USA |
Francesca Martoccio (Apprentice) | COLORADO BALLET | The New World School of the Arts, USA |
Fernanda Oliveira | COLORADO BALLET | Escola Estadual de Danca Maria Olenewa, BRAZIL The Washington School of Ballet, USA |
Sean Omandam | COLORADO BALLET | The Dance Studio of Fresno, USA The HARID Conservatory, USA |
Kristine Padgett | COLORADO BALLET | Classical Ballet of Colorado, USA |
Nicolas Pelletier | COLORADO BALLET | Canada’s National Ballet School, CANADA San Francisco Ballet School, USA |
Emily Speed | COLORADO BALLET | Marina Almayeva School of Classical Ballet, USA |
Sara Vandervoort (Apprentice) | COLORADO BALLET | Metropolitan Ballet Academy, USA |
Chyrstyn Fentroy | DANCE THEATRE OF HARLEM (NY, USA) | The Joffrey Ballet School, USA Studio Fusion, USA |
Dylan Santos | DANCE THEATRE OF HARLEM (NY, USA) | Centro de Artes Pavilhao, BRAZIL |
Stephanie Rae Williams | DANCE THEATRE OF HARLEM (NY, USA) | Dallas Dance Academy, USA |
Melissa Hough (Soloist) | DEN NORSKE OPERA AND BALLET (NORWAY) | Kirov Academy of Ballet, USA Dance Explosion, USA |
Whitney Jensen | DEN NORSKE OPERA AND BALLET (NORWAY) | Valentina Kozlova’s Dance Conservatory, USA |
Lucas Lima | DEN NORSKE OPERA AND BALLET (NORWAY) | The Royal Ballet School, UK Pavilihao d Centro De Artes, BRAZIL |
Samantha Lynch | DEN NORSKE OPERA AND BALLET (NORWAY) | Australian Conservatoire of Ballet, AUSTRALIA San Francisco Ballet School, USA |
Nae Nishimura | DEN NORSKE OPERA AND BALLET (NORWAY) | The Australian Ballet School, AUSTALIA Soda Ballet School, JAPAN |
Garrett Smith | DEN NORSKE OPERA AND BALLET (NORWAY) | Houston Ballet’s Ben Stevenson Academy, USA Jacqueline College School of Ballet, USA |
Rio Mezey Anderson | DRESDEN STATE OPERA BALLET (GERMANY) | The Royal Ballet School, UK City Ballet School of San Francisco, USA |
Anthony Bachelier | DRESDEN STATE OPERA BALLET (GERMANY) | Palucca Hochschule Fur Tanz, GERMANY |
Kanako Fujimoto (Second Soloist) | DRESDEN STATE OPERA BALLET (GERMANY) | John Cranko Ballett Schule, GERMANY Soda Ballet School, JAPAN |
Jennifer Hackbarth | DRESDEN STATE OPERA BALLET (GERMANY) | Milwaukee Ballet School & Academy, USA |
Julian Amir Lacey (Second Soloist) | DRESDEN STATE OPERA BALLET (GERMANY) | City Ballet School, USA |
Vaclav Lampater (Coryphee) | DRESDEN STATE OPERA BALLET (GERMANY) | ABT Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School, USA Dance Conservatory Brno, CZECH REPUBLIC |
Audrey Lawrence | DRESDEN STATE OPERA BALLET (GERMANY) | School of American Ballet, USA Dallas Ballet Center, USA |
Isabelle Seiler | DRESDEN STATE OPERA BALLET (GERMANY) | Dance Council of North Texas, USA |
Jia Sun | DRESDEN STATE OPERA BALLET (GERMANY) | Joffrey Ballet Training Program, USA The HARID Conservatory, USA Beijing Dance Academy, P.R. CHINA |
Houston Thomas (Coryphee) | DRESDEN STATE OPERA BALLET (GERMANY) | School of American Ballet, USA Joffrey Academy of Dance, USA |
Natsuki Yamada | DRESDEN STATE OPERA BALLET (GERMANY) | Palucca University of Dance Dresden (GERMANY) Hakucho Ballet Academy, JAPAN |
Naira Agvanean (Grand Sujet) | DUTCH NATIONAL BALLET (NETHERLANDS) | State Ballet College, MOLDAVIA, Heinz-Bosl-Stiftung, GERMANY |
Luiza Bertho | DUTCH NATIONAL BALLET (NETHERLANDS) | Petite Dance Ballet School, BRAZIL Brazilian Conservatory of Dance, BRAZIL |
Daniel Camargo (Principal) | DUTCH NATIONAL BALLET (NETHERLANDS) | John Cranko Ballett Schule, GERMANY Teatro Guaira Ballet School, BRAZIL |
Melissa Chapski | DUTCH NATIONAL BALLET (NETHERLANDS) | Ellison Ballet, USA Koltun Ballet Academy, USA |
Michaela de Prince (Soloist) | DUTCH NATIONAL BALLET (NETHERLANDS) | The Rock School for Dance Education, USA ABT Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School, USA |
Priscylla Gallo | DUTCH NATIONAL BALLET (NETHERLANDS) | Ballet Juvenil de Florianopolis, BRAZIL |
Young Gyu Choi (Principal) | DUTCH NATIONAL BALLET (NETHERLANDS) | Tanz Akademie Zurich, SWITZERLAND Korea National University of Arts, KOREA |
Krista Ettlinger | DUTCH NATIONAL BALLET (NETHERLANDS) | The Art of Classical Ballet, USA Magda Aunon School of Ballet, USA |
Maia Makhateli (Principal) | DUTCH NATIONAL BALLET (NETHERLANDS) | Choreographic Institute of Chabukiani, GEORGIA Private student of Nicoloz Makhateli |
Joseph Massarelli | DUTCH NATIONAL BALLET (NETHERLANDS) | Chicago Academy for the Arts, USA |
Yuka Masumoto (JR Co.) | DUTCH NATIONAL BALLET (NETHERLANDS) | Dutch National Ballet Academy, NETHERLANDS Kishibe Ballet Studio, JAPAN |
JingJing Mao (Grand Sujet) | DUTCH NATIONAL BALLET (NETHERLANDS) | Dansacademie, P.R. CHINA |
Skyler Martin | DUTCH NATIONAL BALLET (NETHERLANDS) | Royal Ballet School, UK Orlando Ballet School, USA |
Sasha Mukhamedov (Principal) | DUTCH NATIONAL BALLET (NETHERLANDS) | Elmhurst School of Dance, UK Arts of Education, UK Private student of Masha Mukhamedov |
Aya Okumura (Soloist) | DUTCH NATIONAL BALLET (NETHERLANDS) | John Cranko Ballett Schule, GERMANY |
Daniel Robert Silva | DUTCH NATIONAL BALLET (NETHERLANDS) | Vortice Escola de Dancas, BRAZIL |
Riho Sakamoto (Grand Sujet) | DUTCH NATIONAL BALLET (NETHERLANDS) | Kirov Academy of Ballet, USA |
Rafael Valdez (Élève) | DUTCH NATIONAL BALLET (NETHERLANDS) | Kansas School of Classical Ballet, USA |
Edo Wijnen (Soloist) | DUTCH NATIONAL BALLET (NETHERLANDS) | Royal Ballet School, BELGIUM |
Sho Yamada (Grand Sujet) | DUTCH NATIONAL BALLET (NETHERLANDS) | Princess Grace Academy, MONACO Koshiba Hazaki Ballet School, JAPAN |
Maria Abashova (Soloist) | EIFMAN BALLET OF ST. PETERSBURG (RUSSIA) | Saint Polten Ballet Conservatory, AUSTRIA |
Lorenzo Silingardi | EKATERINBURG STATE ACADEMIC OPERA AND BALLET THEATRE (RUSSIA) | The Royal Ballet School, UK Il Balleto, ITALY |
Precious Adams (First Artist) | ENGLISH NATIONAL BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | Bolshoi Ballet Academy, RUSSIA National Ballet School of Canada, CANADA Princess Grace Academy, MONACO Academy of Russian Classical Ballet, USA |
Isabelle Brouwers (First Artist) | ENGLISH NATIONAL BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | English National Ballet School, LONDON Academia de Ballet Lomas Verdes, MEXICO |
Emilia Cadorin | ENGLISH NATIONAL BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | Il Balletto, ITALY |
Jeffrey Cirio (Principal) | ENGLISH NATIONAL BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | Orlando Ballet School, USA Central Pennsylvania Youth Ballet, USA (7/11/18 MO) |
Julia Conway | ENGLISH NATIONAL BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | The Royal Ballet School, UK Art of Classical Ballet, USA |
Cesar Corrales (Principal) | ENGLISH NATIONAL BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | Private student of Taina Morales and Jesus Corrales, CUBA |
Isaac Hernandez (Lead Principal) | ENGLISH NATIONAL BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | The Rock School for Dance Education, USA |
Rina Kanehara (Junior Soloist) | ENGLISH NATIONAL BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | Princess Grace Academy, MONACO Mizuno Hiroko Ballet Academy, JAPAN |
Shiori Kase (Principal) | ENGLISH NATIONAL BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | The Royal Ballet School, UK Hirose Kato Ballet School, JAPAN |
Daniel McCormick | ENGLISH NATIONAL BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | San Francisco Ballet School, USA Houston Ballet Academy, USA Ballet San Jose, USA |
Daniele Silingardi | ENGLISH NATIONAL BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | The Royal Ballet School, UK Il Balletto, ITALY |
Ken Saruhashi (Soloist) | ENGLISH NATIONAL BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | English National Ballet School, UK Shimoda Harumi Ballet, JAPAN |
Francesca Velicu (First Artist) | ENGLISH NATIONAL BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | Romania National Ballet, ROMANIA |
Marita Weinrank | Ana Maria- State Ballet School of Berlin, GERMANY | English National Ballet School, UK | Tallinn Ballet School, ESTONIA |
Gabriel Davidsson | FINNISH NATIONAL BALLET (FINLAND) | The Draper Center for Dance Education, USA Kirov Academy of Ballet, USA |
Alfio Drago | FINNISH NATIONAL BALLET (FINLAND) | John Cranko Ballett Schule, GERMANY Scoula di danza, ITALY |
Rebecca King (Soloist) | FINNISH NATIONAL BALLET (FINLAND) | Ballet Studio No. 7, USA Ballet Royale Institute of Maryland, USA |
Hanako Matsune (Soloist) | FINNISH NATIONAL BALLET (FINLAND) | K Ballet Company, JAPAN Royal Conservatoire the Hague, NETHERLANDS Soda Ballet School, JAPAN |
Mayo Arii (Soloist) | HAMBURG BALLET (GERMANY) | International Ballet Academy, JAPAN |
Nako Hiraki | HAMBURG BALLET (GERMANY) | Hamburg Ballet School, GERMANY Kaneta Kouno Ballet Academy, JAPAN |
Hayley Page | HAMBURG BALLET (GERMANY) | Tanya Pearson Classical Coaching Academy, AUSTRALIA |
Daniel Silva Brasil | HAMBURG BALLET (GERMANY) | Canada’s National Ballet School, CANADA Ballet do Teatro Escola, BRAZIL |
Philip Fedulov | GEORGIAN NATIONAL BALLET (GEORGIA) | Ellison Ballet Professional Training Program, USA |
Connie Flachs | GRAND RAPIDS BALLET | The Massachusetts Academy of Ballet, USA |
Cassidy Isaacson | GRAND RAPIDS BALLET | Pacific Northwest Ballet, USA |
Demi Trezona | GRAND RAPIDS BALLET | Pacific Northwest Ballet Professional Division Program, USA |
Julia Turner | GRAND RAPIDS BALLET | Pacific Northwest Ballet Professional Division, USA Ballet Academy of Dance, USA |
Jack Lennon (Apprentice) | GRAND RAPIDS BALLET | Grand Rapids Ballet School, USA |
Hannah Potter (Apprentice) | GRAND RAPIDS BALLET | Arizona School of Classical Ballet, USA |
Williene Sampaio | GRUPO CORPO (BRAZIL) | Washington Ballet, USA Ballet Gustav Ritter, BRAZIL (MO 3/19/18) |
Mayo Arii (Soloist) | HAMBURG BALLET (GERMANY) | International Ballet Academy, JAPAN |
Nako Hiraki | HAMBURG BALLET (GERMANY) | Hamburg Ballet School, GERMANY Kaneta Kouno Ballet Academy, JAPAN |
Hayley Page | HAMBURG BALLET (GERMANY) | Tanya Pearson Classical Coaching Academy, AUSTRALIA |
Daniel Silva Brasil | HAMBURG BALLET (GERMANY) | Canada’s National Ballet School, CANADA Ballet do Teatro Escola, BRAZIL |
Austen Acevedo (Apprentice) | HOUSTON BALLET AND HOUSTON BALLET II (TX, USA) | Orlando Ballet School, USA |
Gloria Benaglia (Apprentice) | HOUSTON BALLET AND HOUSTON BALLET II (TX, USA) | Ellison Ballet Professional Training Program, USA Tanz Akademie Zurich, SWITZERLAND |
Alexandra Burman | HOUSTON BALLET AND HOUSTON BALLET II (TX, USA) | Sarasota Cuban Ballet School, USA |
Chandler Dalton | HOUSTON BALLET AND HOUSTON BALLET II (TX, USA) | School of Richmond Ballet, USA |
Tyler Donatelli (Soloist) | HOUSTON BALLET AND HOUSTON BALLET II (TX, USA) | Southland Ballet Academy, USA |
Shaelynn Estrada (Apprentice) | HOUSTON BALLET AND HOUSTON BALLET II (TX, USA) | Ellison Ballet Professional Training Program, USA |
Nina Fernandes | HOUSTON BALLET AND HOUSTON BALLET II (TX, USA) | Washington Ballet, USA |
Aoi Fujiwara | HOUSTON BALLET AND HOUSTON BALLET II (TX, USA) | Houston Ballet II, USA Yoko Fukutani Ballet Studio, JAPAN Miwa Horikawa Ballet Studio, JAPAN |
Thays Golz | HOUSTON BALLET AND HOUSTON BALLET II (TX, USA) | Raca Centro de Artes, BRAZIL |
Joshua Guillemot-Rodgerson (Apprentice) | HOUSTON BALLET AND HOUSTON BALLET II (TX, USA) | Julliard School, USA |
Shogo Hayami | HOUSTON BALLET AND HOUSTON BALLET II (TX, USA) | John Cranko Ballett Schule, GERMANY Mitsuko Inao Ballet School, JAPAN |
Kirsten Hunsberger (Houston Ballet II) | HOUSTON BALLET AND HOUSTON BALLET II (TX, USA) | Houston Ballet Academy, USA Fern Adair Conservatory of the Arts, USA |
Nozomi Iijima (First Soloist) | HOUSTON BALLET AND HOUSTON BALLET II (TX, USA) | Ballet Zurich, SWITZERLAND Houston Ballet, USA Houston Ballet Academy, USA Soda Ballet School, JAPAN |
Gabrielle Johnson | HOUSTON BALLET AND HOUSTON BALLET II (TX, USA) | Anchorage Classical Ballet Academy, USA ABT Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School, USA |
Ryo Kato | HOUSTON BALLET AND HOUSTON BALLET II (TX, USA) | The National Conservatory Dance School (EDCN), Lisbon, PORTUGAL Acri-Horimoto Ballet Academy, JAPAN |
Shu Kinouchi | HOUSTON BALLET AND HOUSTON BALLET II (TX, USA) | ABT Studio Company, USA ABT Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School, USA Hamburg Ballet School, GERMANY Mayumi Kinouchi Ballet Studio, JAPAN |
Bridget Kuhns (Demi Soloist) | HOUSTON BALLET AND HOUSTON BALLET II (TX, USA) | Ballet Metropolitan Academy, USA |
Jacquelyn Long (Soloist) | HOUSTON BALLET AND HOUSTON BALLET II (TX, USA) | Houston Ballet Academy, USA Ballet Virginia International, USA |
Fernando Martin-Gullans (Apprentice) | HOUSTON BALLET AND HOUSTON BALLET II (TX, USA) | Royal Ballet School, UK San Diego School of Ballet, USA |
Mallory Mehaffey | HOUSTON BALLET AND HOUSTON BALLET II (TX, USA) | Houston Ballet Academy, USA Fort Bend Academy of Dance, USA |
Caroline Perry | HOUSTON BALLET AND HOUSTON BALLET II (TX, USA) | Houston Ballet Academy, USA Lovett Dance Center, USA |
Mackenzie Richter | HOUSTON BALLET AND HOUSTON BALLET II (TX, USA) | International City School, USA |
Samuel Rodriguez | HOUSTON BALLET AND HOUSTON BALLET II (TX, USA) | Maryland Youth Ballet, USA |
Madeline Skelly (Demi Soloist) | HOUSTON BALLET AND HOUSTON BALLET II (TX, USA) | Orlando Ballet School, USA |
Alyssa Springer | HOUSTON BALLET AND HOUSTON BALLET II (TX, USA) | Anaheim Ballet, USA California Conservatory of Dance, USA Private student of John Gardner and Amanda McKerrow, USA |
Hayden Stark (Soloist) | HOUSTON BALLET AND HOUSTON BALLET II (TX, USA) | University of North Carolina School of the Arts, USA Minnesota Ballet, USA Cheryl Priss Dickey Performing Dance Company, USA |
Natalie Varnum | HOUSTON BALLET AND HOUSTON BALLET II (TX, USA) | Kirov Academy of Ballet, Washington DC Dothan School of Dance, USA |
Brian Waldrep (Demi Soloist) | HOUSTON BALLET AND HOUSTON BALLET II (TX, USA) | North Carolina School of the Arts, USA |
Connor Walsh (Principal) | HOUSTON BALLET AND HOUSTON BALLET II (TX, USA) | Houston Ballet Academy, USA The Kirov Academy of Ballet, USA |
Charles Louis Yoshiyama (Principal) | HOUSTON BALLET AND HOUSTON BALLET II (TX, USA) | Houston Ballet Academy, USA Hiraki Ballet School, JAPAN |
Nana Sakai | HONG KONG BALLET (P.R. of China) | Royal Ballet School, UK Soda Ballet, JAPAN |
Danielle Gould | HUNGARIAN NATIONAL BALLET (HUNGARY) | Stuttgart Ballet Academy, GERMANY Goh Ballet Academy, CANADA |
Anri Okada | HUNGARIAN NATIONAL BALLET (HUNGARY) | Princess Grace Academy, MONACO Soda Ballet School, JAPAN |
Yuya Takahashi | HUNGARIAN NATIONAL BALLET (HUNGARY) | Tanz Akademie Zurich, SWITZERLAND Okawa Atsuko Ballet Studio, JAPAN |
Amanda Assucena | JOFFREY BALLET (IL, USA) | Centro de Danca Rio, BRAZIL |
Edson Barbosa | JOFFREY BALLET (IL, USA) | Group Danca de Cultural, BRAZIL |
Evan Boersma | JOFFREY BALLET (IL, USA) | Chicago Academy for the Arts, USA |
Anais Bueno | JOFFREY BALLET (IL, USA) | John Cranko Ballett Schule, GERMANY Fomento Artistico Cordobes, MEXICO |
Nicole Ciapponi | JOFFREY BALLET (IL, USA) | Goh Ballet, CANADA Pacific Northwest Ballet School, USA San Francisco Ballet School, USA |
Leticia Stock | JOFFREY BALLET (IL, USA) | Royal Ballet School, UK Maria Olenewa State Dance School, BRAZIL MO 9.24.18 |
Derrick Dillon | JOFFREY BALLET (IL, USA) | |
Cara Marie Gary | JOFFREY BALLET (IL, USA) | International Ballet Academy, USA |
Anna Gerberich | JOFFREY BALLET (IL, USA) | Central Pennsylvania Youth Ballet, USA MO 9.24.18 |
Stefan Goncalvez | JOFFREY BALLET (IL, USA) | The Washington School of Ballet, USA |
Luis Eduardo Gonzalez | JOFFREY BALLET (IL, USA) | Metropolitan Ballet Theatre, USA |
Dylan Guiterrez | JOFFREY BALLET (IL, USA) | The Royal Ballet School, UK Los Angeles Ballet Academy, USA (MO 5/1/18) |
Dara Holmes | JOFFREY BALLET (IL, USA) | Wilmington School of Ballet, USA |
Yuka Iwai | JOFFREY BALLET (IL, USA) | Joffrey Academy of Dance, USA Reiko Koyanagi Ballet School, JAPAN |
Gayeon Jung | JOFFREY BALLET (IL, USA) | Korean National University of the Arts, REPUBLIC OF KOREA |
Brooke Linford | JOFFREY BALLET (IL, USA) | Jacqueline’s School of Ballet, USA |
Jeraldine Mendoza | JOFFREY BALLET (IL, USA) | City Ballet School of San Francisco, USA |
Javier Nunez | JOFFREY BALLET (IL, USA) | International Ballet Academy, USA MO 9.24.18 |
Princess Reid | JOFFREY BALLET (IL, USA) | The Florida Ballet, USA MO 9.24.18 |
Julia Rust | JOFFREY BALLET (IL, USA) | Indiana Ballet Conservatory, USA Washington School of Ballet, USA MO 9.24.18 |
Alonso Tepetzi | JOFFREY BALLET (IL, USA) | Houston Ballet Academy, USA Fomento para las artes itzamma, MEXICO |
Elivelton Tomazi | JOFFREY BALLET (IL, USA) | Ballet Adriana Assaf, BRAZIL |
Alberto Velazquez | JOFFREY BALLET (IL, USA) | The HARID Conservatory, USA Alejo Carpentié Ballet School, CUBA Fomento Artistico Cordobes, MEXICO |
Joanna Wozniak | JOFFREY BALLET (IL, USA) | The HARID Conservatory, USA The Chicago Academy of Arts, USA |
Joan Sebastian Zamora | JOFFREY BALLET (IL, USA) | The Royal Ballet School, UK The Rock School for Dance Education, USA |
Asami Ihira | K BALLET COMPANY (JAPAN) | The HARID Conservatory, USA Koike Ballet Studio, JAPAN |
Momo Iwabuchi | K BALLET COMPANY (JAPAN) | K Ballet School, JAPAN Kurosawa Tomoko Ballet Studio, JAPAN |
Manami Kase | K BALLET COMPANY (JAPAN) | Vaganova Ballet Academy, RUSSIA Kaneta Kouno Ballet Academy, JAPAN |
Yuriko Kawai | K BALLET COMPANY (JAPAN) | K Ballet School, JAPAN Chikako Tatewaki Ballet, JAPAN |
Mina Kobayashi (First Soloist) | K BALLET COMPANY (JAPAN) | Vaganova Ballet Academy, RUSSIA Yumi Classic Ballet Studio, JAPAN |
Chiei Kunitomo | K BALLET COMPANY (JAPAN) | K Ballet School, JAPAN Ito Michiko Ballet Studio, JAPAN |
Misako Mori (Soloist) | K BALLET COMPANY (JAPAN) | The National Ballet of Japan, JAPAN The Washington Ballet School, USA Soda Ballet School, JAPAN |
Shoya Oeda | K BALLET COMPANY (JAPAN) | Kazuko Sugihara Ballet Art, JAPAN |
Chihiro Ohtoshi | K BALLET COMPANY (JAPAN) | K Ballet School, JAPAN Koike Ballet Studio, JAPAN |
Momo Oida | K BALLET COMPANY (JAPAN) | K Ballet School, JAPAN Chiyo Ishihara Ballet School, JAPAN |
Yoshitomo Okuda | K BALLET COMPANY (JAPAN) | The National Ballet of Japan, JAPAN Royal Conservatoire, The Hague, NETHERLANDS Epris Ballet Studio, JAPAN |
Kanami Sano (Apprentice) | K BALLET COMPANY (JAPAN) | Ballet Class Studio FEEL, JAPAN |
Miho Saeki | K BALLET COMPANY (JAPAN) | K Ballet School, JAPAN Abiatt Ballet Studio, JAPAN |
Maki Sekuzu | K BALLET COMPANY (JAPAN) | Royal Swedish Ballet, SWEDEN Krakow Opera Ballet, POLAND Elmhurst School for Dance, UK Sakamoto Takabe Ballet Studio Float, JAPAN K Ballet School, JAPAN Abiatt Ballet Studio, JAPAN |
Momoko Sugiyama | K BALLET COMPANY (JAPAN) | Kumiko Kamiya Ballet School, JAPAN |
Nanae Takahashi (Apprentice) | K BALLET COMPANY (JAPAN) | Kazuko Sugihara Ballet Art, JAPAN |
Miseri Takamatsu (Apprentice) | K BALLET COMPANY (JAPAN) | School of Mika Ballet Studio, JAPAN |
Risako Toda (Soloist) | K BALLET COMPANY (JAPAN) | Koike Ballet Studio, JAPAN |
Komugi Tokumitsu (Apprentice) | K BALLET COMPANY (JAPAN) | Cerri Academy de Ballet, JAPAN |
Ryuichi Toyota | K BALLET COMPANY (JAPAN) | K Ballet School, JAPAN The Washington Ballet School, USA Dance Studio CORAZON, JAPAN Pas de Mai, JAPAN |
Kumiko Tsuji | K BALLET COMPANY (JAPAN) | Houston Ballet II, USA Houston Ballet Academy, USA Koike Ballet Studio, JAPAN |
Yurika Uda | K BALLET COMPANY (JAPAN) | The Washington School of Ballet, USA Soda Ballet School, JAPAN |
Ran Yamada (Soloist) | K BALLET COMPANY (JAPAN) | The National Ballet of Japan, JAPAN New National Ballet Theater Ballet School, JAPAN Masako Ono Ballet Studio, JAPAN |
Masaya Yamamoto (First Soloist) | K BALLET COMPANY (JAPAN) | The Royal Ballet (Apprentice), UK The Australian Ballet School, AUSTRALIA Akiko Yokokura Ballet School, JAPAN |
Haruka Yoshida (Apprentice) | K BALLET COMPANY (JAPAN) | Clair Ballet Atelier, JAPAN |
Rina Yui (Apprentice) | K BALLET COMPANY (JAPAN) | Hasegawa Ballet Studio, JAPAN |
Mayu Watanabe (Apprentice) | K BALLET COMPANY (JAPAN) | Hasegawa Ballet Studio, JAPAN |
Sasha Chernjavsky (Apprentice) | KANSAS CITY BALLET (KS, USA) | Houston Ballet Academy, USA Draper Center for Dance Education, USA |
Michael Davis | KANSAS CITY BALLET (KS, USA) | The Rock School for Dance Education, USA |
Lilliana Hagerman | KANSAS CITY BALLET (KS, USA) | Orlando Ballet School, USA |
Whitney Huell | KANSAS CITY BALLET (KS, USA) | Indiana University, USA Dee Crum School of Dance, USA |
Dillon Malinski | KANSAS CITY BALLET (KS, USA) | Houston Ballet II, USA Alexandra School of Ballet, USA |
Lamin Pereira dos Santos | KANSAS CITY BALLET (KS, USA) | Centro de Danca Rio, BRAZIL |
James Rogers | KANSAS CITY BALLET (KS, USA) | Houston Ballet II, USA Academy of Ballet, USA North Carolina School of the Arts, USA |
Tyler Savoie | KANSAS CITY BALLET (KS, USA) | Columbus City Ballet, USA |
Sarah Joan Smith | KANSAS CITY BALLET (KS, USA) | Columbia Ballet School, SC |
Goldie Walberg (Apprentice) | KANSAS CITY BALLET (KS, USA) | The Washington School of Ballet, USA Los Angeles Ballet Academy, USA |
Marisa Whiteman | KANSAS CITY BALLET (KS, USA) | Seiskaya Ballet School, USA Next Generation Ballet School, USA |
Joy Womack (Principal) | KREMLIN BALLET (RUSSIA) | Bolshoi Ballet Academy, RUSSIA Kirov Academy of Ballet, USA |
Patricia Zhou | LA DANCE PROJECT (USA) | Berlin State Opera Ballet, GERMANY The Royal Ballet, UK (Apprentice) Kirov Academy of Ballet, USA |
Saki Kuwabara | LE BALLET DE L’OPÉRA NATIONAL DE BORDEAUX (FRANCE) | Staatsballet Schule de Berlin, GERMANY Chikage Kamizawa Ballet Studio, JAPAN Hitomi Takeuchi School of Ballet, JAPAN |
Mika Yoneyama | LE BALLET DE L’OPÉRA NATIONAL DE BORDEAUX (FRANCE) | College Dance Rosella Hightower, FRANCE Hamamatsu City Ballet, JAPAN |
Norton Ramos Fantinel (Soloist) | LE BALLET DE L’OPÉRA NATIONAL DE BORDEAUX (FRANCE) | Escola do Teatro Bolshoi no Brasil, BRAZIL |
Minoru Kaneko | LE BALLET DU CAPITOLE DE TOULOUSE (FRANCE) | The Royal Ballet School, UK Jun Ballet Studio, JAPAN |
Yuki Ogasawara | LE BALLET DU CAPITOLE DE TOULOUSE (FRANCE) | Dresden State Opera Ballet, GERMANY Palucca University of Dance Dresden, GERMANY Kirov Academy of Ballet, USA Tokyo Ballet School, JAPAN |
Phillipe Solano (Demi-Soloist) | LE BALLET DU CAPITOLE DE TOULOUSE (FRANCE) | Jeune Ballet Mediterranean, FRANCE |
Mikhael Kinley-Safronoff | LE BALLET DE L’OPERA NATIONAL DU RHIN (FRANCE) | Princess Grace Academy, MONACO Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, USA |
Constantine Allen | LES GRANDS BALLETS CANADIENS DE MONTORIAL (CANADA) | John Cranko Ballett Schule, GERMANY Kirov Academy of Ballet, USA |
Anna Ishii | LES GRANDS BALLETS CANADIENS DE MONTORIAL (CANADA) | New Zealand School of Dance, NEW ZEALAND Kazuko Sugihara Ballet Arts, JAPAN |
Tetyana Martyanova | LES GRANDS BALLETS CANADIENS DE MONTORIAL (CANADA) | The HARID Conservatory, USA Odessa Ballet Academy, UKRAINE |
Ryo Shimizu | LES GRANDS BALLETS CANADIENS DE MONTORIAL (CANADA) | Academie de Dance Princesse Grace, MONACO Ariake New City Ballet School, JAPAN |
Yui Sugawara | LES GRANDS BALLETS CANADIENS DE MONTORIAL (CANADA) | Ellison Ballet Professional Training Program, USA |
Courtney Henry | LINES BALLET (CA/USA) | Fordham University/The Ailey School, USA Palm Beach Ballet Center, USA |
Bianca Bulle (Principal) | LOS ANGELES BALLET (CA, USA) | School of American Ballet, USA Ransley Ballet, AUSTRALIA |
Abby Callahan | LOS ANGELES BALLET (CA, USA) | Huntsville Ballet School, USA |
Jeongkon Kim | LOS ANGELES BALLET (CA, USA) | Sunhwa Arts School, KOREA School of American Ballet, USA |
Madison McDonough | LOS ANGELES BALLET (CA, USA) | School of American Ballet, USA Miami City Ballet, USA |
Robert Mulvey | LOS ANGELES BALLET (CA, USA) | The Washington School of Ballet, USA |
Katherine Revels | LOS ANGELES BALLET (CA, USA) | School of American Ballet, USA Orlando Ballet School, USA |
Kenta Shimizu (Principal) | LOS ANGELES BALLET (CA, USA) | K Ballet Company, JAPAN Miami City Ballet, USA Royal Ballet School, UK Soda Ballet School, JAPAN |
Shelby Whallon | LOS ANGELES BALLET (CA, USA) | Inland Pacific Academy, USA |
Clay Murray (Apprentice) | LOS ANGELES BALLET (CA, USA) | Pacific Northwest Ballet School, USA South Mississippi Ballet Theatre, USA |
Victor Caixeta | MARIINSKY THEATRE (RUSSIA) | Staatliche Ballettschule, GERMANY Vortice Escola de Danças, BRAZIL |
Kimin Kim (Principal) | MARIINSKY THEATRE (RUSSIA) | Korea National University of Arts, KOREA |
May Nagahisa (Soloist) | MARIINSKY THEATRE (RUSSIA) | Princess Grace Academy, MONACO Masako Fukada Ballet Academy, JAPAN |
Ao Wang | MIAMI CITY BALLET (FL, USA) | Washington Ballet School, USA |
Christie Sciturro | MIAMI CITY BALLET (FL, USA) | Miami City Ballet School, USA Juliana’s Academy of Dance, USA |
Ella Titus | MIAMI CITY BALLET (FL, USA) | Steps School of Dance, USA |
Ellen Grocki | MIAMI CITY BALLET (FL, USA) | Berrend Dance Centre, USA |
Gustavo Ribeiro | MIAMI CITY BALLET (FL, USA) | Orlando Ballet School, USA Espressao & Arte Studio de Danca, BRAZIL |
Julia Cinquemani | MIAMI CITY BALLET (FL, USA) | Dallas Ballet Center, USA |
Kleber Rebello (Principal) | MIAMI CITY BALLET (FL, USA) | Escola de Danca Spinelli, BRAZIL |
Nicole Stalker | MIAMI CITY BALLET (FL, USA) | The Rock School for Dance Education, USA |
Raechel Sparreo | MIAMI CITY BALLET (FL, USA) | Faubourg School of Ballet, USA |
Shimon Ito (Soloist) | MIAMI CITY BALLET (FL, USA) | Asako Ito Ballet School, USA |
Simone Messmer (Principal) | MIAMI CITY BALLET (FL, USA) | Ballet Arts Minnesota, USA |
Suzette Logue | MIAMI CITY BALLET (FL, USA) | The Tallahassee Ballet, USA |
Julian MacKay (Soloist) | MIKHAILOVSKY THEATRE (RUSSIA) | Bolshoi Ballet Academy, RUSSIA |
Anastasia Sinitsina | MIKHAILOVSKY THEATRE (RUSSIA) | Kirov Academy, USA Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, USA |
Jack Bertinshaw (Second Soloist) | NATIONAL BALLET OF CANADA (CANADA) | Tanz Akademie Zurich, SWITZERLAND Tanya Pearson Classical Coaching Academy, AUSTRALIA RGDANCE, AUSTRALIA |
Skylar Campbell (Principal) | NATIONAL BALLET OF CANADA (CANADA) | V&T Classical Ballet & Dance Academy, USA |
Heather Capen | NATIONAL BALLET OF CANADA (CANADA) | Zamuel Ballet School, USA |
Trygve Cumpston | NATIONAL BALLET OF CANADA (CANADA) | Orlando Ballet School, USA San Francisco Ballet School, USA |
Francesco Gabrielle Frola (Principal) | NATIONAL BALLET OF CANADA (CANADA) | School of The Hamburg Ballet, GERMANY Professione Danze Parma, ITALY |
Rui Huang (Second Soloist) | NATIONAL BALLET OF CANADA (CANADA) | Shenzhen Arts School, CHINA |
Soo Ah Kang | NATIONAL BALLET OF CANADA (CANADA) | Yewon School, KOREA Canada National Ballet School, CANADA |
George Liang | NATIONAL BALLET OF CANADA (CANADA) | Canada’s National Ballet School, CANADA Shin Dance Studio, TAIWAN |
Alexandra MacDonald (First Soloist) | NATIONAL BALLET OF CANADA (CANADA) | International School of Ballet, USA |
Kota Sato | NATIONAL BALLET OF CANADA (CANADA) | Canada’s National Ballet School, CANADA Shimura Masahiro Yuko Ballet Studio, JAPAN |
Calley Skalnik | NATIONAL BALLET OF CANADA (CANADA) | Canada’s National Ballet School, CANADA Tulsa Ballet Academy, USA |
Donald Thom (Second Soloist) | NATIONAL BALLET OF CANADA (CANADA) | The Royal Ballet School, UK Linda Jamieson School of Dance, CANADA |
Tomoko Kato | THE NATIONAL BALLET OF JAPAN (JAPAN) | Yazawa Ballet School, JAPAN |
Kenta Hara | THE NATIONAL BALLET OF JAPAN (JAPAN) | Wakui Ballet, JAPAN |
Maiko Harada | THE NATIONAL BALLET OF JAPAN (JAPAN) | Dance Space, JAPAN |
Hibiki Higuchi | THE NATIONAL BALLET OF JAPAN (JAPAN) | Washington School or Ballet, USA Soda Ballet School, JAPAN |
Risako Ikeda (Soloist) | THE NATIONAL BALLET OF JAPAN (JAPAN) | Ballet Studio Duo, JAPAN |
Shun Izawa (Principal) | THE NATIONAL BALLET OF JAPAN (JAPAN) | Ballet Studio DUO, JAPAN |
Yuri Kimura (Soloist) | THE NATIONAL BALLET OF JAPAN (JAPAN) | New National Theatre Ballet School, JAPAN Izumi Ballet Juku, JAPAN |
Yuko Masuda | THE NATIONAL BALLET OF JAPAN (JAPAN) | Kayo Mafune Classic Ballet Studio, JAPAN |
Naohiro Ogawa | THE NATIONAL BALLET OF JAPAN (JAPAN) | Takako Mori Ballet School, JAPAN |
Kanjin Ota | THE NATIONAL BALLET OF JAPAN (JAPAN) | Ohtera Shinji Ballet Academy, JAPAN |
Rina Shimizu | THE NATIONAL BALLET OF JAPAN (JAPAN) | Nowa Ballet School, JAPAN |
Saho Shibayama (Soloist) | THE NATIONAL BALLET OF JAPAN (JAPAN) | The HARID Conservatory, USA Pittsburgh Ballet Theatre School, USA Ballet Studio DUO, JAPAN |
Yoshiki Watabe | THE NATIONAL BALLET OF JAPAN (JAPAN) | Miho Balet School, JAPAN |
Atau Watanabe (Soloist) | THE NATIONAL BALLET OF JAPAN (JAPAN) | The Australian Ballet School, AUSTRALIA Ballet Studio DUO, JAPAN Tachibana Ballet Schoolroom, JAPAN |
Jon Bond | NEDERLANDS DANS THEATRE (NETHERLANDS) | Orange County School of the Arts, USA |
Surimu Fukushi | NEDERLANDS DANS THEATRE (NETHERLANDS) | Ballet Zurich, SWITZERLAND Princess Grace Academy, MONACO Ballet Studio DUO, JAPAN |
Madoka Kariya | NEDERLANDS DANS THEATRE (NETHERLANDS) | Palucca University of Dance Dresden, GERMANY Maison du Ballet Etoile, JAPAN |
Kotoe Kojima-Noa | NEW JERSEY BALLET (NJ, USA) | Etoile Ballet School, JAPAN |
Risa Mochizuki | NEW JERSEY BALLET (NJ, USA) | Kishibe Ballet School, JAPAN Kawasaki Ballet School, JAPAN Royal Ballet of Flanders, BELGIUM |
Yuuki Yamamoto | NEW JERSEY BALLET (NJ, USA) | Hakucho Ballet Academy, JAPAN |
Likolani Brown | NEW YORK CITY BALLET (NY, USA) | School of American Ballet, USA The Washington School of the Ballet, USA |
Zachary Catazaro (Soloist) | NEW YORK CITY BALLET (NY, USA) | School of American Ballet, USA School of Canton Ballet, USA |
Preston Chamblee (Corps de Ballet) | NEW YORK CITY BALLET (NY, USA) | School of American Ballet, USA International Ballet Academy, USA |
Meaghan Dutton O’Hara | NEW YORK CITY BALLET (NY, USA) | School of American Ballet, USA Frederick School of Classical Ballet, USA |
Jonathan Fahoury (Apprentice) | NEW YORK CITY BALLET (NY, USA) | School of American Ballet, USA Next Generation Ballet, USA |
Ethan Fuller | NEW YORK CITY BALLET (NY, USA) | School of American Ballet, USA Next Generation Ballet, USA |
Laine Habony | NEW YORK CITY BALLET (NY, USA) | School of American Ballet, USA Denton Ballet Academy, USA |
Rachel Hutsell | NEW YORK CITY BALLET (NY, USA) | School of American Ballet, USA Allegro West Academy of Dance, USA |
Ashly Isaacs (Soloist) | NEW YORK CITY BALLET (NY, USA) | Michael’s Academy of Performing Arts/Fort Lauderdale Ballet Classique, USA |
Baily Jones | NEW YORK CITY BALLET (NY, USA) | School of American Ballet, USA Ballet West Academy, USA |
Emily Kikta | NEW YORK CITY BALLET (NY, USA) | School of American Ballet, USA Thomas Studio of Performing Arts, USA |
Isabella LaFreniere | NEW YORK CITY BALLET (NY, USA) | Joffrey Academy of Dance, USA |
Ashley Laracey (Soloist) | NEW YORK CITY BALLET (NY, USA) | The HARID Conservatory, USA |
Lauren Lovette (Principal) | NEW YORK CITY BALLET (NY, USA) | School of American Ballet, USA Cary Ballet Conservatory, USA |
Alston Macgill | NEW YORK CITY BALLET (NY, USA) | School of American Ballet, USA The Rock School for Dance Education, USA |
Sara Mearns (Principal) | NEW YORK CITY BALLET (NY, USA) | School of American Ballet, USA Calvert-Brodie School of Dance, USA |
Taylor Stanley (Principal) | NEW YORK CITY BALLET (NY, USA) | School of American Ballet, USA The Rock School of American Ballet, USA |
Emma Von Enck | NEW YORK CITY BALLET (NY, USA) | School of American Ballet, USA Cleveland School of Dance, USA |
Indiana Woodward (Soloist) | NEW YORK CITY BALLET (NY, USA) | School of American Ballet, USA Yuri Grigoriev School of Ballet, USA |
Andres Zuniga (Apprentice) | NEW YORK CITY BALLET (NY, USA) | School of American Ballet, USA The Rock School for Dance Education, USA Danza Tellez, MEXICO |
Miki Akuta | NORTHERN BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | Academi Danse Princesse Grace MONACO Kazuko Sugihara ballet School Art, JAPAN |
Sarah Chun | NORTHERN BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | Faubourg School of Ballet, USA The Joffrey Ballet Academy of Chicago, USA |
Natalia Kerner | NORTHERN BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | Academi Danse Princesse Grace MONACO Ebateca, BRAZIL |
Mariana Rodrigues | NORTHERN BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | The Royal Ballet School, UK National Conservatory Dance School in Lisbon, PORTUGAL |
Jonathan Batista (Principal) | OKLAHOMA CITY BALLET (OK/USA) | English National Ballet School, UK The Royal Ballet School, UK |
Alvin Tovstogray (Principal) | OKLAHOMA CITY BALLET (OK/USA) | Dnipropetrovsk State Choreographic School, UKRAINE, San Francisco Ballet School, USA |
Rayleigh Vendt | OKLAHOMA CITY BALLET (OK/USA) | Ballet Academy of Texas, USA |
Adam Hartley | OREGON BALLET THEATRE (OR/USA) | V & T Dance, USA |
Katherine Monogue | OREGON BALLET THEATRE (OR/USA) | Washington Ballet School, USA |
Colby Parsons | OREGON BALLET THEATRE (OR/USA) | ABT Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School, USA Santa Barbara Ballet Center, USA |
Jessica Assef | ORLANDO BALLET (FL, USA) | Orlando Ballet School, USA |
Blair Bagley | ORLANDO BALLET (FL, USA) | Dance Dynamics Performing Arts Center, USA |
Ashley Baszto | ORLANDO BALLET (FL, USA) | The Rock School for Dance Education, USA The Sarasota Ballet Academy, USA |
Adam Boreland | ORLANDO BALLET (FL, USA) | Orlando Ballet School, USA San Francisco Ballet School, USA (MO 5/1/18) |
Arcadian Broad | ORLANDO BALLET (FL, USA) | Orlando Ballet School, USA |
Adrianna Duda | ORLANDO BALLET (FL, USA) | Orlando Ballet School, USA |
Isabella Mendez | ORLANDO BALLET (FL, USA) | Orlando Ballet School, USA |
Kate-Lynn Robichaux | ORLANDO BALLET (FL, USA) | Orlando Ballet II, USA |
Jinho Won | ORLANDO BALLET (FL, USA) | ABT Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School, USA Korea National University of Arts, KOREA |
Matthew Cunningham | ORLANDO BALLET (FL, USA) | Ballet West Academy, USA |
Kyle Davis (Principal) | PACIFIC NORTHWEST BALLET (WA, USA) | North Carolina School of the Arts, USA Makaroff School of Ballet, USA |
Angelica Generosa (Soloist) | PACIFIC NORTHWEST BALLET (WA, USA) | School of American Ballet, USA Princeton Ballet, USA |
Steven Loch | PACIFIC NORTHWEST BALLET (WA, USA) | Pacific Northwest Ballet School, USA Ballet Conservatory, USA |
Elle Macy | PACIFIC NORTHWEST BALLET (WA, USA) | Pacific Northwest Ballet School, USA Orange County Dance Center, USA |
James Moore (Principal) | PACIFIC NORTHWEST BALLET (WA, USA) | School of American Ballet, USA San Francisco Ballet School, USA |
Elizabeth Murphy (Principal) | PACIFIC NORTHWEST BALLET (WA, USA) | The Rock School for Dance Education, USA |
Sarah Pasch | PACIFIC NORTHWEST BALLET (WA, USA) | Pacific Northwest Ballet School, USA Houston Ballet Academy, USA |
Miles Pertl | PACIFIC NORTHWEST BALLET (WA, USA) | John Cranko Ballett Schule, GERMANY International School of Classical Ballet, USA |
Matthew Renko (Soloist) | PACIFIC NORTHWEST BALLET (WA, USA) | School of American Ballet, USA Columbia Conservatory of Dance, USA North Carolina School of the Arts, USA |
Nicole Rizitano | PACIFIC NORTHWEST BALLET (WA, USA) | Pacific Northwest Ballet School, USA Pittsburgh Ballet House, USA |
Price Suddarth | PACIFIC NORTHWEST BALLET (WA, USA) | Pacific Northwest Ballet School, USA Central Indiana Dance Ensemble, USA |
Ezra Thomson | PACIFIC NORTHWEST BALLET (WA, USA) | Pacific Northwest Ballet School, USA Riverside Ballet Arts, USA |
Chelsea Adomaitis | PARIS OPERA BALLET (FRANCE) | The HARID Conservatory, USA Pacific Northwest Ballet School, USA |
Mathias Heymann (Etoile Danseur) | PARIS OPERA BALLET (FRANCE) | Paris Opera Ballet School, FRANCE Academie Danse Attitude, FRANCE |
Katherine Higgins | PARIS OPERA BALLET (FRANCE) | Royal Ballet Academy of Antwerp, BELGIUM Greenwich Ballet, USA Ellison Professional Training Program, USA |
Hannah O’Neill (Premier Danseur) | PARIS OPERA BALLET (FRANCE) | The Australian Ballet School, AUSTRALIA Mount Eden Ballet Academy, NEW ZEALAND Kishibe Ballet Studio, JAPAN |
Bianca Scudamore | PARIS OPERA BALLET (FRANCE) | Paris Opera Ballet School, FRANCE Australian Ballet School, AUSTRALIA |
Sterling Baca (Principal) | PENNSYLVANIA BALLET (PA, USA) | ABT Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School, USA International Ballet School, USA |
Lillian DiPiazza (Principal) | PENNSYLVANIA BALLET (PA, USA) | Maryland Youth Ballet, USA |
Albert Gordon (Soloist) | PENNSYLVANIA BALLET (PA, USA) | The Washington Ballet School, DC, USA |
Taro Kurachi | PENNSYLVANIA BALLET (PA, USA) | Ellison Ballet Professional Training Program, USA Studio CORAZON, Japan |
Nayara Lopes (Principal) | PENNSYLVANIA BALLET (PA, USA) | Theatre Dance Guaira, BRAZIL USA ABT Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School, USA |
Kathryn Manger | PENNSYLVANIA BALLET (PA, USA) | The Hartt School of Dance, USA |
Mayara Pineiro (Principal) | PENNSYLVANIA BALLET (PA, USA) | The Art of Classical Ballet, USA |
Ashton Roxander | PENNSYLVANIA BALLET (PA, USA) | Boston Ballet School, USA Studio Roxander, USA |
Jack Thomas | PENNSYLVANIA BALLET (PA, USA) | Houston Ballet Academy, USA |
Elizabeth Wallace | PENNSYLVANIA BALLET (PA, USA) | School of American Ballet, USA Lexington Ballet School, USA Kentucky Ballet Theater, USA Cincinnati Ballet, USA |
Peter Weil | PENNSYLVANIA BALLET (PA, USA) | Boston Ballet School, USA Metropolitan Ballet Academy, USA |
Cato Berry (Apprentice) | PENNSYLVANIA BALLET (PA, USA) | The Rock School for Dance Education, USA Tanz Akademie Zurich, SWITZERLAND |
Sydney Dolan | PENNSYLVANIA BALLET (PA, USA) | Campaneria Ballet School, USA |
Austin Eyler (Apprentice) | PENNSYLVANIA BALLET (PA, USA) | Campaneria Ballet School, USA |
Julia-Rose Sherrill (Apprentice) | PENNSYLVANIA BALLET (PA, USA) | The Rock School for Dance Education, USA |
Kohei Iwamoto | QUEENSLAND BALLET (AUSTRALIA) | The Australian Ballet School, AUSTRALIA Sadamatsu-Hamada Ballet School, JAPAN |
Kihiro Kusukami | QUEENSLAND BALLET (AUSTRALIA) | The Australian Ballet School, AUSTRALIA Chikako Inoue Ballet School, JAPAN |
Alysha Martignago | QUEENSLAND BALLET (AUSTRALIA) | Hamburg Ballet School, GERMANY Queensland Ballet Pre-Professional Program, AUSTRALIA Janine McGrath Classical Coaching, AUSTRALIA |
Lou Spichtig | QUEENSLAND BALLET (AUSTRALIA) | Tanzakademie Zurich, SWITZERLAND |
Shane Wuerthner (Principal) | QUEENSLAND BALLET (AUSTRALIA) | Vienna State Opera Ballet, AUSTRIA Universal Ballet Academy, USA |
Megan Kamler | ROCHESTER CITY BALLET (NY, USA) | The Draper Center for Dance Education |
Rhea Keller | ROCHESTER CITY BALLET (NY, USA) | Peoria Ballet Cornerstone Academy for Performing Arts, USA |
Lisa Ushino | ROCHESTER CITY BALLET (NY, USA) | Pacific Coast Academy of Dance, USA |
Lauran Tenney | ROCHESTER CITY BALLET (NY, USA) | Ellison Ballet Professional Training Program, USA |
William Bracewell (Soloist) | THE ROYAL BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | The Royal Ballet School, UK Pamela Miller Ballet School, UK |
Camille Bracher (First Artist) | THE ROYAL BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | National School of the Arts, AFRICA |
Annette Buvoli | THE ROYAL BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | The Royal Ballet School, UK Boulder Ballet School, USA |
Cesar Corrales (First Soloist) | THE ROYAL BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | Private student of Taina Morales and Jesus Corrales, CUBA |
Leticia Dias Domigues | THE ROYAL BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | The Royal Ballet School, UK |
David Donnelly (First Artist) | THE ROYAL BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | The Royal Ballet School, UK Cincinnati Ballet Academy, USA |
Benjamin Ella (Soloist) | THE ROYAL BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | The Royal Ballet School, UK Australian Conservatory of Ballet, AUSTRALIA |
Isabella Gasparini (First Artist) | THE ROYAL BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | Canada’s National Ballet School, CANADA Ballet Marcia Lago, BRAZIL |
Melissa Hamilton (First Soloist) | THE ROYAL BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | Elmhurst School of Dance, UK Private student of Masha Mukhamedov |
Meaghan Grace-Hinkis (Soloist) | THE ROYAL BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | ABT Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School, USA New England Dance, USA |
Joonhyuk Jun | THE ROYAL BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | The Royal Ballet School, UK Sunhwa Arts School, KOREA |
Sae Maeda (Apprentice) | THE ROYAL BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | The Royal Ballet School, UK Mayumi Kinouchi Ballet Studio, JAPAN |
Mayara Magri (Soloist) | THE ROYAL BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | The Royal Ballet School, UK Petite Danse School of Dance, BRAZIL |
Vadim Muntagirov (Principal) | THE ROYAL BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | The Royal Ballet School, UK Perm Choreographic Ballet Institute, RUSSIA |
Giacomo Rovero | THE ROYAL BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | The Royal Ballet School, UK Academia di Danza Domenichino da Piacenza, ITALY |
Marcelino Sambe (First Soloist) | THE ROYAL BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | The Royal Ballet School, UK National Conservatory of Lisbon, PORTUGAL |
Francisco Serrano | THE ROYAL BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | The Royal Ballet School, UK Sarasota Cuban Ballet School, USA |
Stanislaw Wegrzyn | THE ROYAL BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | Ballett-Akademie Hochscule for Musik and Theater, GERMANY |
David Yudes (First Artist) | THE ROYAL BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | Princess Grace Academy of Dance, MONACO Marisa Yudes Dance School, SPAIN |
Valentino Zucchetti (First Soloist) | THE ROYAL BALLET (UNITED KINGDOM) | The Royal Ballet School, UK La Scala Ballet School, ITALY |
Mikio Kato | ROYAL BALLET FLANDERS (BELGIUM) | Princess Grace Academy, MONACO Hitomi Takeuchi School of Ballet, JAPAN |
Caroline Baldwin (Soloist) | ROYAL DANISH BALLET (DENMARK) | Faubourg School of Ballet, USA |
Nathan Compiano | ROYAL DANISH BALLET (DENMARK) | School of American Ballet, USA International Ballet Academy, USA |
Eliabe Vieira D’Abadia | ROYAL DANISH BALLET (DENMARK) | Centro Cultural Gustav Ritter, BRAZIL Zulma Emmrich Ballet School, BRAZIL |
Samuel Zaldivar | ROYAL DANISH BALLET (DENMARK) | The Royal Ballet School, UK Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, USA |
Kohei Iwamoto | ROYAL NEW ZEALAND BALLET (NEW ZEALAND) | The Australian Ballet School, AUSTRALIA |
Evan Loudon | ROYAL SCOTTISH BALLET (SCOTLAND) | Tanya Pearson Classical Coaching Academy, AUSTRALIA The Royal Ballet School, UK |
Nicole Conti | ROYAL SCOTTISH BALLET (SCOTLAND) | Princess Grace Academy, MONACO |
Hiroaki Ishida | ROYAL SWEDISH BALLET (SWEDEN) | Ballett Dortmund, GERMANY Princess Grace Academy, MONACO Yamanouchi Ballet School, JAPAN |
Amanda Lana | ROYAL SWEDISH BALLET (SWEDEN) | Princess Grace Academy, MONACO |
Elisa Lons | ROYAL SWEDISH BALLET (SWEDEN) | Conservatoire national supérieur de musique et de danse de Paris, FRANCE |
Haruka Sassa | ROYAL SWEDISH BALLET (SWEDEN) | Houston Ballet Academy, USA Kei’s Ballet, JAPAN |
Emily Slawski | ROYAL SWEDISH BALLET (SWEDEN) | Kirov Ballet, USA |
Madeline Woo | ROYAL SWEDISH BALLET (SWEDEN) | John Cranco Ballett Schule, GERMANY V&T Classical Ballet & Dance Academy, USA |
Victoria Jenkins | ROYAL WINNIPEG BALLET (CANADA) | Royal Winnipeg Ballet School, CANADA California Ballet School, USA |
Stephan Possin | ROYAL WINNIPEG BALLET (CANADA) | Royal Winnipeg Ballet School, CANADA Pacific Northwest Ballet School, USA |
Liam Saito | ROYAL WINNIPEG BALLET (CANADA) | Royal Winnipeg Ballet School, CANADA Massachusetts Academy of Ballet, USA |
Saeka Shirai | ROYAL WINNIPEG BALLET (CANADA) | Royal Winnipeg Ballet School, CANADA Yuki Ballet Studio, JAPAN |
Makensie Howe | SAINT LOUIS BALLET (MO, USA) | Houston Ballet Academy, US Alexandra Ballet, USA |
Audrey Honert | SAINT LOUIS BALLET (MO, USA) | International Ballet School, USA |
Tiffany Mori | SAINT LOUIS BALLET (MO, USA) | Ballet Met, USA Soda Ballet, JAPAN |
Kate Rouzer | SAINT LOUIS BALLET (MO, USA) | Fort Bend Academy of Dance, USA |
Kamryn Baldwin | SAN FRANCISCO BALLET (CA, USA) | San Francisco Ballet School, USA Metropolitan Ballet Academy, USA |
Samantha Bristow | SAN FRANCISCO BALLET (CA, USA) | San Francisco Ballet School, USA The Rock School for Dance Education, USA |
Daniel Deivison-Oliveira (Soloist) | SAN FRANCISCO BALLET (CA, USA) | San Francisco Ballet School, USA Cia Brasileira de Ballet, BRAZIL |
Sasha De Sola (Principal) | SAN FRANCISCO BALLET (CA, USA) | Kirov Academy of Ballet, USA Orlando Ballet School, USA |
Angelo Greco (Principal) | SAN FRANCISCO BALLET (CA, USA) | La Scala Ballet School, ITALY Il Balleto, ITALY |
Jordan Hammond | SAN FRANCISCO BALLET (CA, USA) | San Francisco Ballet School, USA Maple Conservatory of Dance, USA Ballet Pacifica, USA |
Esteban Hernandez (Soloist) | SAN FRANCISCO BALLET (CA, USA) | The Royal Ballet School, UK The Rock School for Dance Education, USA |
Koto Ishihara (Soloist) | SAN FRANCISCO BALLET (CA, USA) | San Francisco Ballet School, USA Yukie Ballet School, Japan Shiho Kanazawa Ballet, Japan The HARID Conservatory, USA |
Blake Johnston | SAN FRANCISCO BALLET (CA, USA) | San Francisco Ballet School, USA |
Madison Keesler | SAN FRANCISCO BALLET (CA, USA) | San Francisco Ballet School, USA Zamuel Ballet School, USA Central Pennsylvania Youth Ballet, USA |
Blake Kessler | SAN FRANCISCO BALLET (CA, USA) | San Francisco Ballet School, USA Orlando Ballet School, USA |
Norika Matsuyama | SAN FRANCISCO BALLET (CA, USA) | San Francisco Ballet School, USA Palos Verdes Ballet, USA Lauridsen Ballet Centre, USA |
Steven Morse (Soloist) | SAN FRANCISCO BALLET (CA, USA) | San Francisco Ballet School, USA Maple Conservatory of Dance, USA |
Wona Park (Soloist) | SAN FRANCISCO BALLET (CA, USA) | San Francisco Ballet School, USA Suhwa Arts School, USA (MO 5/10) |
Lauren Parrot | SAN FRANCISCO BALLET (CA, USA) | San Francisco Ballet School, USA Georgia Ballet School, USA |
Nathaniel Remez | SAN FRANCISCO BALLET (CA, USA) | San Francisco Ballet School, USA Maryland Youth Ballet, USA |
Alexander Reneff-Olson | SAN FRANCISCO BALLET (CA, USA) | San Francisco Ballet School, USA City Ballet School, USA |
Emma Rubinowitz | SAN FRANCISCO BALLET (CA, USA) | San Francisco Ballet School, USA City Ballet School, USA |
John-Paul Simoens | SAN FRANCISCO BALLET (CA, USA) | San Francisco Ballet School, USA Lauridsen Dance Centre, USA |
Anthony Vincent (Soloist) | SAN FRANCISCO BALLET (CA, USA) | San Francisco Ballet School, USA Arizona Ballet School, USA |
Natasha Sheehan | SAN FRANCISCO BALLET (CA, USA) | San Francisco Ballet School, USA |
Jennifer Stahl (Principal) | SAN FRANCISCO BALLET (CA, USA) | San Francisco Ballet School, USA Classical Ballet Academy, USA |
Myles Thatcher | SAN FRANCISCO BALLET (CA, USA) | San Francisco Ballet School, USA The HARID Conservatory, USA |
Isabella Walsh | SAN FRANCISCO BALLET (CA, USA) | San Francisco Ballet School, USA Peninsula School of Performing Arts, USA |
Wei Wang (Soloist) | SAN FRANCISCO BALLET (CA, USA) | Beijing Dance Academy, P.R. CHINA |
Lonnie Weeks | SAN FRANCISCO BALLET (CA, USA) | Texas Ballet Theater School, USA Faubourg School of Ballet, USA |
Ami Yuki | SAN FRANCISCO BALLET (CA, USA) | San Francisco Ballet School, USA Canada National Ballet School, CANADA Kaneta Kouno Ballet Academy, JAPAN |
WanTing Zhao (Soloist) | SAN FRANCISCO BALLET (CA, USA) | San Francisco Ballet School, USA The Rock School for Dance Education, USA Beijing Dance Academy, CHINA |
Anatalia Hordov (Apprentice) | SAN FRANCISCO BALLET (CA, USA) | San Francisco Ballet School, USA Santa Clarita Ballet, USA |
Larisa Nugent | SAN FRANCISCO BALLET (CA, USA) | San Francisco Ballet School, USA Ribbon Mill Ballet, USA |
Samantha Benoit (Soloist) | SARASOTA BALLET (FL, USA) | Magda Aunon’s School of Ballet, USA |
Asia Bui | SARASOTA BALLET (FL, USA) | America’s Ballet School, USA |
Paul Branco | SARASOTA BALLET (FL, USA) | Orlando Ballet II, USA International Ballet, USA |
Victoria Hulland (Principal) | SARASOTA BALLET (FL, USA) | Ellison Ballet, USA |
Erin Lee | SARASOTA BALLET (FL, USA) | Southland Ballet Academy, USA Canada National Ballet School, CANADA |
Logan Learned (Principal) | SARASOTA BALLET (FL, USA) | Orlando Ballet, USA |
Wilson Livingston | SARASOTA BALLET (FL, USA) | Ballet Renaissance and Grosse Pointe Dance Center, USA |
Mirella Costa Neto | SARASOTA BALLET (FL, USA) | Orlando Ballet School, USA |
Xavier Nunex | SARASOTA BALLET (FL, USA) | International Ballet Academy, USA |
Gabriele Pacca | SARASOTA BALLET (FL, USA) | The Sarasota Ballet’s Margaret Barbieri Conservatory, USA |
Elizabeth Sykes (First Soloist) | SARASOTA BALLET (FL, USA) | Orlando Ballet School, USA |
Sareen Tchekmedyan | SARASOTA BALLET (FL, USA) | Houston Ballet Academy, USA Southland Ballet Academy, USA |
Angela Zintchenko | SARASOTA BALLET (FL, USA) | Universal Ballet Academy, USA |
Satoru Agetsuma | SINGAPORE DANCE THEATRE (SINGAPORE) | The Australian Ballet School, AUSTRALIA Cygnus Ballet Studio, JAPAN |
Huo Liang | SINGAPORE DANCE THEATRE (SINGAPORE) | Shanghai Dance School, CHINA |
Takeaki Miura | SINGAPORE DANCE THEATRE (SINGAPORE) | Atlantic City Ballet Company, USA Pittsburgh Ballet Theater, USA Princess Grace Academy, MONACO Goh Ballet School, CANADA International Ballet Academy, JAPAN |
Kenya Nakamura (Principal) | SINGAPORE DANCE THEATRE (SINGAPORE) | Kirov Academy, USA Ballet Oracion, JAPAN |
Mai Suzuki | SINGAPORE DANCE THEATRE (SINGAPORE) | National Ballet of Japan, JAPAN New National Theatre Tokyo Ballet School, JAPAN The Royal Ballet School, UK Emiri Ballet House, JAPAN |
Shan Del Vecchio | SINGAPORE DANCE THEATRE (SINGAPORE) | Chiang Mai Ballet Academy, THAILAND |
Shi Yue | SINGAPORE DANCE THEATRE (SINGAPORE) | Beijing Dance Academy, CHINA |
Marina Yatsushiro | SINGAPORE DANCE THEATRE (SINGAPORE) | Elmhurst School for Dance, UK The Royal Ballet School, UK Ballet Studio Mine, JAPAN Mie Hatanaka Ballet Studio, JAPAN |
Kensuke Yorozu (First Artist) | SINGAPORE DANCE THEATRE (SINGAPORE) | Washington School of Ballet, USA Mie Hatanaka Ballet Studio, JAPAN |
Tamana Watanabe | SINGAPORE DANCE THEATRE (SINGAPORE) | National Theatre Ballet School, AUSTRALIA Ballet Academy RELEVE, JAPAN Ono Haruko ballet studio, JAPAN |
Lex Ishimoto | SO YOU THINK YOU CAN DANCE WINNER | Southland Ballet Academy, USA |
Maria Theresa Beck | STANISLAVSKY BALLET THEATRE (RUSSIA) | Bolshoi Ballet Academy, RUSSIA Juliana’s Academy of Dance, USA |
Minami Tanaka | STANISLAVSKY BALLET THEATRE (RUSSIA) | Dutch National Ballet Academy, NETHERLANDS Etoile Ballet School, JAPAN |
Rocio Aleman (Demi-Soloist) | STUTTGART BALLET (GERMANY) | John Cranko Ballett Schule, GERMANY Escuela Superior de Musica y Danza de Monterrey, MEXICO |
Timoor Afshar | STUTTGART BALLET (GERMANY) | John Cranko Ballett Schule, GERMANY The HARID Conservatory, USA |
Noan Alves | STUTTGART BALLET (GERMANY) | John Cranko Ballett Schule, GERMANY Balé Jovem de São Vicente, BRAZIL |
Elisa Vazquez Badenes (Principal) | STUTTGART BALLET (GERMANY) | The Royal Ballet, UK Conservatorio Profesional de Danza de Valenzia, SPAIN |
Fernanda de Souza Lopes | STUTTGART BALLET (GERMANY) | John Cranko Ballett Schule, GERMANY Bale Jovem de Sao Vicente, BRAZIL |
Julliane Franzoi | STUTTGART BALLET (GERMANY) | John Cranko Ballett Schule, GERMANY Especial Academia de Ballet, BRAZIL |
Mizuki Amemiya (Apprentice) | STUTTGART BALLET (GERMANY) | John Cranko Ballett Schule, GERMANY Ayako Hattori Ballet Class, JAPAN |
Christopher Kunzelmann (Apprentice) | STUTTGART BALLET (GERMANY) | John Cranko Ballett Schule, GERMANY Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, USA |
Alexander McGowan (Demi Soloist) | STUTTGART BALLET (GERMANY) | John Cranko Ballett Schule, GERMANY Ballet Austin, USA |
Amber Ray (Apprentice) | STUTTGART BALLET (GERMANY) | John Cranko Ballett Schule, GERMANY Yuri Grigoriev School of Ballet, USA |
Paula Rezende | STUTTGART BALLET (GERMANY) | John Cranko Ballett Schule, GERMANY Escola Dancar, BRAZIL |
Agnes Su (Demi Soloist) | STUTTGART BALLET (GERMANY) | John Cranko Ballett Schule, GERMANY Southland Ballet Academy, USA |
Daniele Silingardi | STUTTGART BALLET (GERMANY) | English National Ballet School, UK Il Balletto, ITALY |
Adhonay Soares da Silva (Soloist) | STUTTGART BALLET (GERMANY) | John Cranko Ballett Schule, GERMANY Bale Jovem Gustav Ritter, BRAZIL |
Veronika Verterich (Demi Soloist) | STUTTGART BALLET (GERMANY) | Valentina Kozlova Dance Conservatory, USA |
Angelina Zuccarini (Soloist) | STUTTGART BALLET (GERMANY) | John Cranko Ballett Schule, GERMANY Academy of Dance Arts, USA |
Paul Adams | TEXAS BALLET THEATRE (TX, USA) | Ballet Academy of Texas, USA |
Alexandra Farber | TEXAS BALLET THEATRE (TX, USA) | Maryland Youth Ballet, USA |
Laura Gruener | TEXAS BALLET THEATRE (TX, USA) | Philadelphia Dance Theatre, USA |
Jinchang Gu | TEXAS BALLET THEATRE (TX, USA) | The Rock School for Dance Education, USA |
Angela Kenny | TEXAS BALLET THEATRE (TX, USA) | The Royal Ballet School, UK |
Ruth Langill | TEXAS BALLET THEATRE (TX, USA) | The Conservatory of Dance, USA |
Meghan Lynch | TEXAS BALLET THEATRE (TX, USA) | American Ballet Theatre Studio Company, USA |
Samantha Pille | TEXAS BALLET THEATRE (TX, USA) | The School for Creative and Performing Arts, USA |
Katelyn Rhodes | TEXAS BALLET THEATRE (TX, USA) | Texas Ballet Theater School, USA |
David Schrenk | TEXAS BALLET THEATRE (TX, USA) | The Florida Ballet Training Center, USA |
Nicole Von Enck | TEXAS BALLET THEATRE (TX, USA) | North Carolina Dance Theatre, USA Royal Youth Ballet Company, USA |
Daisuke Sogawa | THEATER NORDHAUSEN (GERMANY) | Tanz Akademie Zurich, ZURICH Soda Ballet School, JAPAN |
Gabriela Finardi | THEATER NORDHAUSEN (GERMANY) | Pavilhao D Cenro de Artes, BRAZIL |
Aoi Anraku | THE TOKYO BALLET (JAPAN) | San Francisco Ballet School, USA Mihara City Ballet Studio, JAPAN |
Kurumi Anzai | THE TOKYO BALLET (JAPAN) | Nakano Akemi Ballet School, JAPAN |
Nagisa Hatano | THE TOKYO BALLET (JAPAN) | Kumiko Kamiya Ballet School, JAPAN |
Shuntaro Ifuku | THE TOKYO BALLET (JAPAN) | Stage You, JAPAN |
Yuna Kakizaki | THE TOKYO BALLET (JAPAN) | Soki Ballet School, JAPAN |
Yurika Mikumo | THE TOKYO BALLET (JAPAN) | Kato Yukiko Ballet Studio, JAPAN |
Arata Miyagawa (First Soloist) | THE TOKYO BALLET (JAPAN) | John Cranko Ballett Schule, GERMANY Tsubota Ballet School, JAPAN |
Miyuki Nakagawa | THE TOKYO BALLET (JAPAN) | Miyashita Yasuko Ballet School, JAPAN |
Haruka Nakano (Apprentice) | THE TOKYO BALLET (JAPAN) | Kawakuri Classic Ballet, JAPAN |
Tomoya Nakashima | THE TOKYO BALLET (JAPAN) | Studio Angel, JAPAN |
Eriko Nakazawa (Apprentice) | THE TOKYO BALLET (JAPAN) | The National Ballet of Japan, JAPAN Hirose Kato Ballet Studio, JAPAN |
Mimi Sai | THE TOKYO BALLET (JAPAN) | Ballet Studio DUO, JAPAN |
Yumiko Takaura | THE TOKYO BALLET (JAPAN) | Cerri Academie de Ballet, JAPAN |
Haruka Uriu (Apprentice) | THE TOKYO BALLET (JAPAN) | Chida Toshiko ballet studio, JAPAN |
Satofumi Yamamoto | THE TOKYO BALLET (JAPAN) | Suzuki Classic Ballet Academy, JAPAN |
Miki Wakuta | THE TOKYO BALLET (JAPAN) | K Ballet Company, JAPAN Ballet San Jose, USA American Ballet Theatre JKO School, USA Soda Ballet School, JAPAN |
Victoria Lane Green | THEATER KIEL (GERMANY) | Royal Winnipeg Ballet, CANADA |
Simone Acri (Tulsa Ballet II) | TULSA BALLET/ TULSA BALLET II (OK, USA) | The Royal Ballet School, UK Acri-Horimoto Ballet Academy, JAPAN |
William Beckaham (Tulsa Ballet II) | TULSA BALLET/ TULSA BALLET II (OK, USA) | Master Ballet Academy, USA |
Maria Coelho (Tulsa Ballet II) | TULSA BALLET/ TULSA BALLET II (OK, USA) | ABT Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School Balletarrj School of Dance, BRAZIL |
Gabrielle Collins (Tulsa Ballet II) | TULSA BALLET/ TULSA BALLET II (OK, USA) | Hartt School Dance Department, USA |
Cavan Conley (Senior Soloist) | TULSA BALLET/ TULSA BALLET II (OK, USA) | The HARID Conservatory, USA |
Jaimi Cullen | TULSA BALLET/ TULSA BALLET II (OK, USA) | Ellison Ballet Professional Training Program, USA Timothy M. Draper Center for Dance Education, USA |
Jennifer Grace (Demi-Soloist) | TULSA BALLET/ TULSA BALLET II (OK, USA) | Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet, USA |
Taiyu He (Tulsa Ballet II) | TULSA BALLET/ TULSA BALLET II (OK, USA) | Liaoning Ballet Academy, P.R. of CHINA Joffrey Ballet Academy, USA |
Chong Sun (Demi-Soloist) | TULSA BALLET/ TULSA BALLET II (OK, USA) | Beijing Dance Academy, P.R. of CHINA |
Maine Kawashima | TULSA BALLET/ TULSA BALLET II (OK, USA) | Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, USA Pittsburgh Ballet Theatre, USA |
Tomoka Kawazoe | TULSA BALLET/ TULSA BALLET II (OK, USA) | de-parc Ballet School, JAPAN |
Regina Montgomery | TULSA BALLET/ TULSA BALLET II (OK, USA) | Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, USA The Rock School for Dance Education, USA |
Jessica Payne | TULSA BALLET/ TULSA BALLET II (OK, USA) | Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, USA |
Chandler Proctor | TULSA BALLET/ TULSA BALLET II (OK, USA) | International Ballet Academy, USA |
Minori Sakita | TULSA BALLET/ TULSA BALLET II (OK, USA) | Maryland Youth Ballet, USA |
João Pedro Sampaio | TULSA BALLET/ TULSA BALLET II (OK, USA) | Malletarrj Escola de Danca, BRAZIL |
Andrew Silks | TULSA BALLET/ TULSA BALLET II (OK, USA) | Ellison Ballet Professional Training Program, USA Dance Arts Los Alamons, USA |
Vinicius Silva (Tulsa Ballet II) | TULSA BALLET/ TULSA BALLET II (OK, USA) | John Cranko Ballett Schule School, GERMANY Teatro Escola Basileu, BRAZIL |
Chong Sun (Demi Soloist) | TULSA BALLET/ TULSA BALLET II (OK, USA) | Kirov Academy of Washington, D.C., USA Beijing Dancing Academy, CHINA |
Shuhei Yoshida (Demi Soloist) | TULSA BALLET/ TULSA BALLET II (OK, USA) | Tsubota Ballet School, JAPAN |
Shion Yuasa | TULSA BALLET/ TULSA BALLET II (OK, USA) | San Francisco Ballet School, USA Canada’s School of Alberta Ballet, CANADA |
Leonardo Basilio (Demi Soloist) | VIENNA STATE OPERA BALLET (AUSTRIA) | Tanz Akademie Zurich, SWITZERLAND |
Ryan Booth | VIENNA STATE OPERA BALLET (AUSTRIA) | Canada’s Royal Winnipeg Ballet School, CANADA |
Alaia Rogers-Maman | VIENNA STATE OPERA BALLET (AUSTRIA) | The Art of Classical Ballet, USA The Royal Ballet School, UK |
Maho Higashi | VIENNA STATE OPERA BALLET (AUSTRIA) | Ballettakademie der Wiener Staatsoper, VIENNA Hakucho Ballet Academy, JAPAN |
Madison Young | VIENNA STATE OPERA BALLET (AUSTRIA) | Houston Ballet Academy, USA Ballet West Academy, USA |
Tarasina Masi | VENEMUINE THEATER BALLET (ESTONIA) | USA Ballet Academy, USA |
Adelaide Clauss | THE WASHINGTON BALLET (DC, USA) | Neglia Conservatory of Ballet, USA ABT Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School, USA |
Kateryna Derechyna | THE WASHINGTON BALLET (DC, USA) | The HARID Conservatory, USA Odessa Ballet School, UKRAINE |
Francesca Dugarte | THE WASHINGTON BALLET (DC, USA) | Academia de Ballet Clasico Nina Novak, VENEZUELA La Scalla Theatre Ballet School, ITALY |
Darion Flores | THE WASHINGTON BALLET (DC, USA) | North Carolina School of the Arts, USA Ellison Ballet, USA |
Liam Hogan (Studio Co.) | THE WASHINGTON BALLET (DC, USA) | Houston Ballet Academy, USA |
EsmianaJani | THE WASHINGTON BALLET (DC, USA) | Academy of International Ballet, USA |
Ayano Kimura | THE WASHINGTON BALLET (DC, USA) | Essen Ballet, GERMANY Soda Ballet School, JAPAN |
Eunwon Lee | THE WASHINGTON BALLET (DC, USA) | Korea National University of Arts, KOREA |
Brooklyn Mack | THE WASHINGTON BALLET (DC, USA) | The Kirov Academy of Ballet, USA Pavlovich Dance School, USA |
Tamako Miyazaki | THE WASHINGTON BALLET (DC, USA) | La Scala Ballet Academy, ITALY Kaneta Kouno Ballet Academy, JAPAN |
Stephen Nakagawa (Studio Co.) | THE WASHINGTON BALLET (DC, USA) | South Carolina Governor’s School for the Arts and Humanities, USA |
Andile Ndlovu | THE WASHINGTON BALLET (DC, USA) | Ballet Theatre African, SOUTH AFRICA |
Maki Onuki | THE WASHINGTON BALLET (DC, USA) | John Cranko Ballett Schule, GERMANY Goh Ballet, CANADA |
Alexandros Pappajohn | THE WASHINGTON BALLET (DC, USA) | Ballet Academy East, USA School of American Ballet, USA |
Gian Carlo Perez | THE WASHINGTON BALLET (DC, USA) | Ballet Nacional de Cuba, CUBA |
Daniel Roberge | THE WASHINGTON BALLET (DC, USA) | National College of Dance, AUSTRALIA Marie Walton-Mahon Dance Academy, USA |
Stephanie Sorota | THE WASHINGTON BALLET (DC, USA) | Petrov Ballet School, USA |
Sarah Steele | THE WASHINGTON BALLET (DC, USA) | Nunnbetter Dance Theatre, USA Valentina Kozlova Dance Conservatory, USA |
André de Oliveira Santos (Soloist) | WEST AUSTRALIA BALLET (AUSTRALIA) | Pavilhao D Dance School, BRAZIL |
Chihiro Nomura (Principal) | WEST AUSTRALIA BALLET (AUSTRALIA) | Heinz Bosl Foundation’s Ballet Academy, GERMANY Tachibana Ballet School, JAPAN |
Emily Seymour | WEST AUSTRALIA BALLET (AUSTRALIA) | Houston Ballet II, USA Tanya Pearson Classical Coaching Academy, AUSTRALIA |
Vida Polakov | WEST AUSTRALIA BALLET (AUSTRALIA) | Tanya Pearson Classical Coaching Academy, AUSTRALIA |
Gustavo Chalub | ZURICH BALLET (SWITZERLAND) | Princess Grace Academy, MONACO Bale Jovem Gustam Ritter, BRAZIL |